YORK ROADRUNNERS CLUB

Winter Series

Indian Rock 10K

Results

Overall

Top 25 Listed

1. Patrick Reilly, 34:12.34; 2. Andrew Friesema, 34:23.56; 3. Brian Waters, 34:58.49; 4. Paul Glassmoyer, 36:24.54; 5. Brian Petraco, 36:35.76; 6. Evan Sandt, 36:48.16; 7. Adam Moore, 37:16.84; 8. Ryan Myers, 37:29.65; 9. Aimee Taylor, 38:18.20; 10. Leo Lutz, 38:27.85; 11. Justin Krebs, 38:29.65; 12. Joshua Jamison, 38:32.82; 13. Eric Wolfgang, 38:34.04; 14. LeeAnn Riloff, 38:35.07; 15. Todd Jones, 38:57.54; 16. Daniel Starr, 39:08.45; 17. Jim Roche, 39:41.08; 18. David Lynch, 39:42.56; 19. Matt Neff, 40:07.21; 20. Gregory Howell, 40:25.74; 21. Donald Emig, 40:33.64; 22. John Goodling, 40:37.61; 23. Peter Wagner, 40:39.00; 24. Jacob Montgomery, 40:39.55; 25. Chad Smith, 40:47.30.

Age Group and Division Winners

First Place Listed Only


Advertisement

1-13 Sub. Junior Women -- Brooke Ruth, 49:44.98. 1-13 Sub. Junior Men -- Peter Wagner, 40:39.00. 14-18 Junior Men -- Patrick Reilly, 34:12.34. 14-18 Junior Women -- Casey Kemp, 49:47.27. 19-24 Open Women A -- Tuesday Wilson, 44:25.53. 19-24 Open Men A -- Andrew Friesema, 34:23.56. 25-29 Open Women B -- Carolyn Oleyar, 44:33.21. 25-29 Open Men B -- Brian Waters, 34:58.49. 30-34 Sub. Master Women A -- Katie Lacks, 46:39.94. 30-34 Sub. Master Men A -- Joshua Jamison, 38:32.82. 35-39 Sub. Master Men B -- Ryan Myers, 37:29.65. 35-39 Sub. Master Women B -- Aimee Taylor, 38:18.20. 40-44 Master Men A -- Evan Sandt, 46:48.16. 40-44 Master Women A -- LeeAnn Riloff, 38:35.07. 45-49 Master Men B -- Todd Jones, 38:57.54. 45-49 Master Women B -- Kimberly Anderson, 47:08.14. 50-54 Senior Men A -- Jim Roche, 39:41.08. 50-54 Senior Women A -- Suk Geesey, 47:05.49. 55-59 Senior Men B -- Dave McSherry, 49:18.45. 60-64 Senior Women C -- Rose Ward, 1:06:18.07. 60-64 Senior Men C -- Armand Meyer, 45:56.41. 65-69 Senior Men D -- Les Bell, 45:21.50. 70 Plus Senior Women E -- Heide Moebius, 56:49.44. 70 Plus Senior Men E -- Milton Bushey, 1:00:36.04.

Winter Series Final Point Standings

Top Three Leaders Listed

1-13 Sub. Junior Women -- Emily Neff, 43; Jordan Schucker, 32; Carleigh Roche, 20; Brooke Ruth 20. 1-13 Sub. Junior Men -- Peter Wagner, 78; Isaiah Marsteller, 60; Misha Kakoulin, 48. 14-18 Junior Women -- Brooke Buzynski, 56;Taylour Mauro, 54; Ashley Wilt, 40. 14-18 Junior Men -- Patrick Reilly, 70; Gabriel Lloyd, 42; Gregory Howell, 39. 19-24 Open Women A -- Tuesday Wilson, 60; Whitney Timcheck, 23; Lindsey King, 19; Rachel Frey, 19. 19-24 Open Men A -- Daniel Starr, 70; Eric Miller, 51; Andrew Friesema, 30. 25-29 Open Women B -- Charlene Smith, 70; Nicole Blascovich, 64; Carolyn Oleyar, 44. 25-29 Open Men B -- Brian Waters, 69; Jeffrey Heim, 54; John Frey, 52. 30-34 Sub. Master Women A -- Katie Lacks, 79; Heather Roe, 52; Robin Vincent, 45. 30-34 Sub. Master Men A -- Joshua Jamison, 75; Chad Smith, 60; Eric Wolfgang, 59. 35-39 Sub. Master Women B -- Amy Sipe, 57; Aimee Taylor, 50; Brady Crone, 48. 35-39 Sub. Master Men B -- Matt Neff, 55; Andrew Schorr, 50; Ryan Myers, 50; Justin Krebs, 39. 40-44 Master Women A -- Michaele Rayburn, 46; Amy Warntz, 28; Theresa Kwayi, 27. 40-44 Master Men A -- Adam Coffman, 63; Evan Sandt, 50; Jim Pfieger, 48. 45-49 Master Women B -- Kimberly Anderson, 80; Brooke Kabakjian, 67; Chris Snyder, 48. 45-49 Master Men B -- Dave Haight, 76; Cary Walton, 59; Brian Friedland, 38. 50-54 Senior Women A -- Suk Geesey, 77; Sue Wright, 52; Lauren Strausbaugh, 45. 50-54 Senior Men A -- Jim Roche, 75; John Goodling, 66; James Rayburn, 35. 55-59 Senior Women B -- Pamela Goodling, 68; Kim Lentz, 35; Joy Biser, 25. 55-59 Senior Men B -- John Crosset, 60; Keith Hassler, 52; Dave McSherry, 40. 60-64 Senior Women C -- Linda Arvey, 63; Rose Ward, 60; Joanne Emig, 19. 60-64 Senior Men C -- Sam Neff, 51; Hal Darr, 49; Tim Couch, 45. 65-69 Senior Men D -- Bill Doherty, 68; Edward Lecates, 58; Russell McKnight, 50. 70 Plus Senior Women E -- Heide Moebius, 20. 70 Plus Senior Men E -- Milton Bushey, 70.

York Roadrunners Winter Series

Indian Rock 1K

Results

Overall

Top 10 Listed

1. Gregory Howell, 6:37.77; 2. Amy Sipe, 6:59.48; 3. Casey Kemp, 7:10.34; 4. Dave Little, 7:45.94; 5. Sydney Koncsol, 8:03.13; 6. Luke Wagner, 8:20.76; 7. Evan Bean, 8:21.89; 8. Addison Eakins, 8:49.83; 9. Keegan Koncsol, 8:55.00; 10. Riley Roe, 8:56.09.

Age Group and Division Winners

First Place Listed Only

13 Plus Male -- Gregory Howell, 6:37.77. 13 Plus Female -- Amy Sipe, 6:59.48. 1-12 Male -- Luke Wagner, 8:20.76. 1-12 Female -- Sydney Koncsol, 8:03.13.

Winter Series Final Point Standings

Top Three Leaders Listed

1-12 Female -- Makayla Letner, 56; Madeline Myers, 55; Karly Kabakjian, 50. 1-12 Male -- Kaleb Kabakjian, 55; Joseph Rizzuto, 38; Evan Bean, 37. 13 Plus Female -- Amy Sipe, 72; Taylour Mauro, 54; Casey Kemp, 39. 13 Plus Male -- Kevin Kabakjian, 50; Gregory Howell, 49; John Frey, 36.