TELEVISION

Thursday

12:30 p.m. -- Soccer, Europa Soccer League, Prague vs. Chelsea, Fox Soccer Channel.

3 p.m. -- Soccer, Europa Soccer League, Tottenham vs. Lyon, Fox Soccer Channel.

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Northern Trust Open, TGC.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Wisconsin at Minnesota, ESPN.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, LSU at South Carolina, ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Clemson at Georgia Tech, CSN-MA+, TCN/24.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Northwestern at Ohio State, BTN.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Belmont at Tennessee State, ESPNU.

7:30 p.m. -- NHL, Washington at Tampa Bay, CSN-MA, NHL TV.

8 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Iowa State at Oklahoma, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

8 p.m. -- NBA, Miami at Oklahoma City, TNT.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, St. John's at Louisville, ESPN.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, UCLA at California, ESPN2.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Iowa at Penn State, ESPNU.

9 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Ohio State at Nebraska, BTN.

10:30 p.m. -- NBA, L.A. Clippers at L.A. Lakers, TNT.

11 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Gonzaga at Saint Mary's (Calif.), ESPN2.

11 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, USC at Stanford, ESPNU.


Advertisement

Friday

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Northern Trust Open, TGC.

5 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Niagara at Marist, ESPNU.

6:30 p.m. -- Men's College Ice Hockey, Northern Michigan at Michigan State, BTN.

7 p.m. -- NHL, Philadelphia at New Jersey, CSN-Phil.

7 p.m. -- NHL, Pittsburgh at Winnipeg, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Iona at Manhattan, ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- NBA, Exhibition, All-Star Celebrity Game, ESPN.

7:30 p.m. -- Men's College Ice Hockey, Boston University at Maine, NBC Sports Network.

7:30 p.m. -- NHL, Anaheim at Detroit, NHL TV.

7:30 p.m. -- Professional Lacrosse, NLL, Calgary at Toronto, TCN/24.

8 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Northeastern at William & Mary, CSN-MA, TCN/23.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Georgetown at Cincinnati, ESPN.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Wisconsin (Green Bay) at Cleveland State, ESPNU.

9 p.m. -- Boxing, Junior middleweights, Delvin Rodriguez (26-6-3) vs. George Tahdooahnippah (31-0-1), ESPN2.

9 p.m. -- NBA, Exhibition, All-Star Rising Stars Challenge, TNT.

RADIO

Thursday

6:30 p.m. -- Girls' High School Basketball, York-Adams League Tournament, Championship Game, Dallastown vs. West York, 1350 WOYK, Gametimepa.com.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Iowa at Penn State, 1440 Sports Radio, 1320 WGET.

Friday

6:30 p.m. -- Boys' High School Basketball, York-Adams League Tournament, Championship Game, South Western vs. York High, 1350 WOYK, Gametimepa.com.