TELEVISION

Thursday

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Pebble Beach National Pro-Am, TGC.

6:30 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Penn State at Indiana, BTN.

7 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Marshall at UCF, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Indiana at Illinois, ESPN.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Clemson at Virginia, ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Old Dominion at Drexel, NBC Sports Network.

7 p.m. -- NHL, Washington at Pittsburgh, CSN-MA, Root Sports Pittsburgh, NHL TV.

7 p.m. -- NHL, Florida at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

8 p.m. -- NBA, L.A. Lakers at Boston, TNT.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Belmont at Murray State, ESPNU.

8:30 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Iowa at Minnesota, BTN.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Washington at UCLA, ESPN.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Missouri at Texas A&M, ESPN2.

9 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Tennessee at LSU, TCN/23, TCN/24.

10 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Colorado at Oregon, ESPNU.

10:30 p.m. -- NBA, Chicago at Denver, TNT.

11 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Saint Mary's (Calif.) at Santa Clara, ESPN2.

Friday

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Pebble Beach National Pro-Am, TGC.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Lacrosse, Siena at John's Hopkins, ESPNU.

6 p.m. -- College Wrestling, Ohio State at Michigan, BTN.

6:30 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Maryland at Wake Forest, CSN-MA+, TCN/24.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, UNC-Asheville at VMI, ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- NBA, Brooklyn at Washington, CSN-MA.

7:30 p.m. -- Men's College Hockey, North Dakota at Nebraska-Omaha, NBC Sports Network.

8 p.m. -- College Wrestling, Iowa at Illinois, BTN.

8 p.m. -- NBA, L.A. Clippers at Miami, ESPN.

8:30 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech, CSN-MA+, TCN/24.

8:30 p.m. -- Professional Lacrosse, NLL, Toronto at Minnesota, TCN/23.

8:30 p.m. -- NHL, Anaheim at Dallas, NHL TV.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Siena at Loyola (Md.), ESPNU.

9 p.m. -- Boxing, Welterweights, Kevin Bizier (19-0-0) vs. Nate Campbell (36-9-1), ESPN2.

10:30 p.m. -- NBA, Chicago at Utah, ESPN.

RADIO

Thursday

No live events scheduled.

Friday

6:30 p.m. -- Girls' High School Basketball, York-Adams League Tournament, quarterfinals, 1350 WOYK.

8 p.m. -- Girls' High School Basketball, York-Adams League Tournament, quarterfinals, 1350 WOYK.