YORK ROADRUNNERS

CLUB WINTER SERIES

Jacobus 5 Mile

Results

Overall

Top 25 Listed

1. Patrick Reilly, 28:33.82; 2. Justin Krebs, 28:46.80; 3. Brian Waters, 29:03.72; 4. Evan Sandt, 30:03.94; 5. Eric Wolfgang, 30:08.28; 6. Greg Cauller, 30:25.11; 7. Joshua Jamison, 30:35.27; 8. C.R. Miller, 30:57.20; 9. Jacob Wescott, 31:00.34; 10. Peter Wagner, 32:13.52; 11. Dillon Wescott, 32:20.42; 12. Daniel Starr, 32:24.65; 13. David Lynch, 32:31.60; 14. Mark Landis, 32:45.37; 15. Jim Roche, 32:59.44; 16. John Goodling, 33:05.83; 17. Tyler White, 33:20.56; 18. Gregory Howell, 34:28.64; 19. Dave Haight, 34:35.89; 20. Eric Miller, 34:38.39; 21. John Crosset, 34:39.82; 22. Charlene Smith, 34:40.81; 23. Chad Smith, 34:44.63; 24. Tuesday Wilson, 34:56.09; 25. Gabriel Lloyd, 35:02.51.

Division and Age Group Winners

Fist Placed Listed

1-13 Sub. Junior Men -- Peter Wagner, 32:13.52. 14-18 Junior Men -- Patrick Reilly, 28:33.82. 14-18 Junior Women -- Taylour Mauro, 35:53.16. 19-24 Open Women A -- Tuesday Wilson, 34:56.09. 19-24 Open Men A -- Daniel Starr, 32:24.65. 25-29 Open Women B -- Charlene Smith, 34:40.81. 25-29 Open Men B -- Brian Waters, 29:03.72. 30-34 Sub. Master Women A -- Katie Lacks, 37:16.87. 30-34 Sub. Master Men A -- Eric Wolfgang, 30:08.28. 35-39 Sub. Master Men B -- Justin Krebs, 28:46.80. 35-39 Sub. Master Women B -- Amy Sipe, 38:25.14. 40-44 Master Men A -- Evan Sandt, 30:03.94. 40-44 Master Women A -- Michaele Rayburn, 38:36.02. 45-49 Master Men B -- Dave Haight, 34:35.89. 45-49 Master Women B -- Kimberly Anderson, 39:11.06. 50-54 Senior Men A -- Greg Cauller, 30:25.11. 50-54 Senior Women A -- Suk Geesey, 39:55.20. 55-59 Senior Women B -- Pamela Goodling, 47:28.94. 55-59 Senior Men B -- John Crosset, 34:39.82. 60-64 Senior Women C -- Rose Ward, 54:11.57. 60-64 Senior Men C -- Armand Meyer, 38:46.93. 65-69 Senior Men D -- Bill Doherty, 37:18.59.

Winter Series Point Standings

Top Three Leaders Listed

1-13 Sub. Junior Women -- Emily Neff, 36; Paxton Becker, 16; Jordan Schucker, 16; Carleigh Roche, 15. 1-13 Sub. Junior Men -- Peter Wagner, 58; Isaiah Marsteller, 46; Misha Kakoulin, 32. 14-18 Junior Women -- Brooke Buzynski, 46;Taylour Mauro, 45; Ashley Wilt, 40. 14-18 Junior Men -- Patrick Reilly, 50; Gabriel Lloyd, 34; Danty Pagan, 28. 19-24 Open Women A -- Tuesday Wilson, 40; Whitney Timcheck, 23; Lindsey King, 19; Rachel Frey, 19. 19-24 Open Men A -- Daniel Starr, 54; Eric Miller, 46; James Rackson, 23. 25-29 Open Women B -- Charlene Smith, 60; Nicole Blascovich, 48; Kimberly Heim, 25; Carolyn Oleyar, 25; Katelynn Strittmatter, 25. 25-29 Open Men B -- Brian Waters, 59; Jeffrey Heim, 39; John Frey, 35; Evan Himes, 35. 30-34 Sub. Master Women A -- Katie Lacks, 59; Heather Roe, 38; Robin Vincent, 30. 30-34 Sub. Master Men A -- Joshua Jamison, 56; Chad Smith, 46; David Lynch, 41. 35-39 Sub. Master Women B -- Amy Sipe, 42; Jenny Motway, 38; Brady Crone, 36. 35-39 Sub. Master Men B -- Matt Neff, 47; Andrew Schorr, 37; Ryan Myers, 32. 40-44 Master Women A -- Michaele Rayburn, 37; Theresa Kwayi, 27; Claudia Thune, 26. 40-44 Master Men A -- Adam Coffman, 48; Jim Pfieger, 35; Leo Miller, 30; Evan Sandt, 30. 45-49 Master Women B -- Kimberly Anderson, 60; Brooke Kabakjian, 50; Lisa Reilly, 31; Chris Snyder, 31. 45-49 Master Men B -- Dave Haight, 57; Cary Walton, 44; Brian Friedland, 30. 50-54 Senior Women A -- Suk Geesey, 57; Sue Wright, 34; Anita Hartman, 33. 50-54 Senior Men A -- Jim Roche, 56; John Goodling, 47; Mark Ward, 27; James Rayburn, 27. 55-59 Senior Women B -- Pamela Goodling, 49; Kim Lentz, 35; Joy Biser, 17. 55-59 Senior Men B -- John Crosset, 50; Keith Hassler, 38; Michael Ball, 22; Dave McSherry, 22. 60-64 Senior Women C -- Linda Arvey, 55; Rose Ward, 50. 60-64 Senior Men C -- Hal Darr, 49; Sam Neff, 33; Tim Couch, 31. 65-69 Senior Men D -- Bill Doherty, 49; Russell McKnight, 43; Edward Lecates, 41. 70 Plus Senior Men E -- Milton Bushey, 50.

Winter Series 1 Mile Series

Jacobus 1 Mile

Results

Overall

Top 10 Listed

1. Gregory Howell, 6:31.53; 2. John Frey, 7:02.24; 3. Taylour Mauro, 7:32.50; 4. Amy Sipe, 7:41.87; 5. Byron Wolf, 8:25.55; 6. Elijah Julian, 8:32.30; 7. Abby Julian, 8:33.54; 8. Kaleb Kabakjian, 8:38.84; 9. Kevin Kabakjian, 8:40.04; 10. Eric Koehler, 8:42.28.

Division and Age Group Winners

First Place Listed

13 Plus Male -- Gregory Howell, 6:31.53. 13 Plus Female -- Taylour Mauro, 7:32.50. 1-12 Male -- Elijah Julian, 8:32.30. 1-12 Female -- Marion Howell, 8:57.74.

Winter Series Point Standings 1 Mile Series

Top Three Leaders Listed

1-12 Female -- Makayla Letner, 46; Madeline Myers, 40; Karly Kabakjian, 38. 1-12 Male -- Kaleb Kabakjian, 43; Joseph Rizzuto, 32; Evan Bean, 28. 13 Plus Female -- Amy Sipe, 53; Taylour Mauro, 46; Brooke Kabakjian 23; Stephanie Fulton, 23. 13 Plus Male -- Kevin Kabakjian, 37; Gregory Howell, 29; John Frey, 27.