TELEVISION

Thursday

3:30 a.m. -- Tennis, Australian Open, men's semifinal, ESPN2.

5 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, Qatar Masters, TGC.

3 p.m. -- Extreme Sports, Winter X-Games, ESPN.

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Farmers Insurance Open, TGC.

6:30 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Miami at Wake Forest, CSN-MA+, TCN/24.

6:30 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Minnesota at Penn State, BTN.

7 p.m. -- NHL, Montreal at Washington, CSN-MA.

7 p.m. -- NHL, N.Y. Rangers at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil, NHL TV.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Purdue at Michigan, ESPN.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Tennessee at Mississippi, ESPN2.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Murray State at Tennessee Tech, ESPNU.

8 p.m. -- NBA, New York at Boston, TNT.

8:30 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, North Carolina at Maryland, CSN-MA+, TCN/24.

8:30 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Northwestern at Purdue, BTN.

9 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Auburn at Alabama, TCN/23.

9 p.m. -- Extreme Sports, Winter-X Games, ESPN.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, UCLA at Arizona, ESPN2.

10 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Stanford at Colorado, ESPNU.


Advertisement

10 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Texas-San Antonio at Seattle, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

10:30 p.m. -- NBA, L.A. Clippers at Phoenix, TNT.

11 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, BYU at Gonzaga, ESPN2.

Friday

3:30 a.m. -- Tennis, Australian Open, men's semifinal, ESPN2.

4:30 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, Qatar Masters, TGC.

3 p.m. -- Extreme Sports, Winter-X Games, ESPN.

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Farmers Insurance Open, TGC.

6 p.m. -- College Wrestling, Northwestern at Michigan State, BTN.

7 p.m. -- NHL, Washington at New Jersey, CSN-MA.

7 p.m. -- NBA, Minnesota at Washington, CSN-MA+, TCN/24.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Loyola (Md.) at Manhattan, ESPNU.

7:30 p.m. -- Men's College Ice Hockey, Yale at Cornell, NBC Sports Network.

7:30 p.m. -- NHL, Minnesota at Detroit, NHL TV.

8 p.m. -- NBA, San Antonio at Dallas, ESPN.

8 p.m. -- NHL, Pittsburgh at Winnipeg, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Ice Hockey, Minnesota State-Mankato at Minnesota, BTN.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Wisconsin-Green Bay at Wisconsin-Milwaukee, ESPNU.

9 p.m. -- Boxing, Champion Brian Vera (21-6-0) vs. Sergiy Dzinziruk (36-1-1), for NABO middleweight title, ESPN2.

10 p.m. -- Boxing, Junior welterweights, Raymond Serrano (18-1-0) vs. Emmanuel Taylor (15-1-0); junior middleweights, Demetrius Andrade (18-0-0) vs. Freddy Hernandez (30-3-0), Showtime.

10:30 p.m. -- Extreme Sports, Winter X-Games, ESPN.

RADIO

Thursday

7 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Washington & Lee at York College, YCPSpartans.com (Only).

Friday

No live events scheduled.