YORK ROADRUNNERS CLUB

Winter Series

Saginaw 5K

Results

Overall

Top 25 Listed

1. Justin Krebs, 16:38.29; 2. Brian Waters, 16:48.33; 3. Brian Petraco, 17:12.20; 4. Evan Sandt, 17:32.09; 5. Ryan Myers, 17:37.82; 6. Eric Wolfgang, 17:40.38; 7. Jacob Wescott, 17:41.62; 8. Adam Moore, 17:45.30; 9. Joshua Jamison, 17:58.66; 10. Aimee Taylor, 18:14.46; 11. Dillon Wescott, 18:16.32; 12. David Lynch, 18:21.69; 13. Mark Landis, 18:33.43; 14. Danty Pagan, 18:42.22; 15. Daniel Starr, 18:44.89; 16. Andrew Schorr, 19:00.03; 17. Timothy Beaver, 19:01.54; 18. Dave Haight, 19:05.76; 19. Jim Roche, 19:09.46; 20. John Goodling, 19:13.68; 21. Zachary Schucker, 19:13.93; 22. Chad Smith, 19:17.57; 23. Eric Miller, 19:22.83; 24. Matt Neff, 19:26.80; 25. Justin Bucks, 19:32.89.

Age Group and Division Winners

First Place Listed

1-13 Sub. Junior Women -- Brooke Ruth, 24:04.07. 1-13 Sub. Junior Men -- Zachary Wescott, 17:41.62. 14-18 Junior Men -- Jacob Wescott, 17:41.62. 14-18 Junior Women -- Brooke Buzynski, 20:46.10. 19-24 Open Women A -- Rachel Frey, 22:41.69. 19-24 Open Men A -- Brian Petraco, 17:12.20. 25-29 Open Women B -- Charlene Smith, 19:56.48. 25-29 Open Men B -- Brian Waters, 16:48.33. 30-34 Sub. Master Women A -- Katie Lacks, 21:35.90. 30-34 Sub. Master Men A -- Eric Wolfgang, 17:40.38. 35-39 Sub. Master Men B -- Justin Krebs, 16:38.29. 35-39 Sub. Master Women B -- Aimee Taylor, 18:14.46. 40-44 Master Men A -- Evan Sandt, 17:32.09. 40-44 Master Women A -- Kim Koncsol, 25:14.94. 45-49 Master Men B -- Dave Haight, 19:05.76. 45-49 Master Women B -- Kimberly Anderson, 22:38.76. 50-54 Senior Men A -- Jim Roche, 19:09.46. 50-54 Senior Women A -- Kelly Dworak, 20:34.52. 55-59 Senior Women B -- Gretchen Walter, 24:20.95. 55-59 Senior Men B -- John Crosset, 20:06.68. 60-64 Senior Women C -- Linda Arvey, 35:31.71. 60-64 Senior Men C -- Sam Neff, 25:33.35. 65-69 Senior Men D -- Bill Doherty, 21:21.22. 70 Plus Men E -- Milton Bushey, 30:06.55.


Advertisement

Winter Series Point Standings

Top Three Leaders Listed

1-13 Sub. Junior Women -- Emily Neff, 36; Paxton Becker, 16; Jordan Schucker, 16; Carleigh Roche, 15. 1-13 Sub. Junior Men -- Peter Wagner, 48; Isaiah Marsteller, 38; Jackson Deppen, 25. 14-18 Junior Women -- Brooke Buzynski, 37;Taylour Mauro, 35;; Ashley Wilt, 33. 14-18 Junior Men -- Patrick Reilly, 40; Gabriel Lloyd, 29; Danty Pagan, 24. 19-24 Open Women A -- Tuesday Wilson, 30; Whitney Timcheck, 23; Lindsey King, 19. 19-24 Open Men A -- Daniel Starr, 44; Eric Miller, 37; James Rackson, 23. 25-29 Open Women B -- Charlene Smith, 50; Nicole Blascovich, 40; Katelynn Strittmatter, 25. 25-29 Open Men B -- Brian Waters, 49; Jeffrey Heim, 31; John Frey, 28. 30-34 Sub. Master Women A -- Katie Lacks, 49; Heather Roe, 31; Robin Vincent, 22. 30-34 Sub. Master Men A -- Joshua Jamison, 47; Chad Smith, 39; David Lynch, 33. 35-39 Sub. Master Women B -- Jenny Motway, 38; Brady Crone, 36; Amy Sipe, 32. 35-39 Sub. Master Men B -- Matt Neff, 40; Andrew Schorr, 37; Joe Klinedinst, 30. 40-44 Master Women A -- Michaele Rayburn, 27; Claudia Thune, 26; Lisa Batdorf, 25. 40-44 Master Men A -- Adam Coffman, 40; Jim Pfieger, 26; Leo Miller, 24. 45-49 Master Women B -- Kimberly Anderson, 50; Brooke Kabakjian, 41; Jacqueline Evans, 26. 45-49 Master Men B -- Dave Haight, 47; Cary Walton, 35; Brian Friedland, 30. 50-54 Senior Women A -- Suk Geesey, 47; Lauren Strausbaugh, 25; Sue Wright, 25; Anita Hartman, 25 Carolyn Daugherty, 24. 50-54 Senior Men A -- Jim Roche, 47; John Goodling, 39; James Rayburn, 27. 55-59 Senior Women B -- Pamela Goodling, 39; Kim Lentz, 35; Gretchen Walter, 10. 55-59 Senior Men B -- John Crosset, 40; Keith Hassler, 31; Michael Ball, 19. 60-64 Senior Women C -- Linda Arvey, 47; Rose Ward, 30. 60-64 Senior Men C -- Hal Darr, 42; Sam Neff, 27; Tim Couch, 26. 65-69 Senior Men D -- Bill Doherty, 39; Russell McKnight, 36; Edward Lecates, 33. 70 Plus Senior Men E -- Milton Bushey, 50.

Winter Series 1K Races

Saginaw 1K

Results

Overall

Top Five Listed

1. Andrew Schorr, 5:50.67; 2. John Frey, 5:58.89; 3. Quentin Schorr, 6:19.76; 4. Peter Wagner, 6:43.44; 5. Isaiah Marsteller, 6:51.37.

Age Group and Division Winners

First Place Listed

13 Plus Male -- Andrew Schorr, 5:50.67. 13 Plus Female -- Amy Sipe, 6:59.40. 1-12 Male -- Isaiah Marsteller, 6:51.37. 1-12 Female -- Brooke Ruth, 7:23.77.

Winter Series 1K Point Standings

Top Three Leaders Listed

Female 1-12 -- Makayla Letner, 46; Karly Kabakjian, 31; Madeline Myers, 31; Emma Howell, 18; Lily Clinton, 18. 1-12 Male -- Kaleb Kabakjian, 34; Joseph Rizzuto, 32; Evan Bean, 28. 13 Plus Female -- Amy Sipe, 44; Taylour Mauro, 36; Brooke Kabakjian, 21. 13 Plus Male -- Kevin Kabakjian, 30; Kyle Letner, 22; Gregory Howell, 19; Andrew Schorr, 19.