YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Division I

-- Division  Overall

-- W  L  W -- L

York High -- 6  0  9 -- 2

Dallastown -- 4  2  8 -- 4

South Western -- 4  2  6 -- 5

Central -- 3  2  4 -- 7

Red Lion -- 3  3  7 -- 4

Spring Grove -- 0  6  1 -- 11

Division II

Northeastern -- 4  2  6 -- 5

West York -- 3  3  4 -- 7

Dover -- 2  3  4 -- 5

New Oxford -- 2  3  3 -- 7

Kennard-Dale -- 0  5  0 -- 12

Division III

Bermudian -- 4  1  7 -- 2

Susquehannock -- 3  2  8 -- 4

Eastern -- 3  2  7 -- 4

York Suburban -- 3  2  4 -- 6

Littlestown -- 2  4  3 -- 8

Division IV

Delone Catholic -- 6  0  7 -- 4

York Catholic -- 4  1  5 -- 5

Hanover -- 2  3  8 -- 4

York Tech -- 2  4  3 -- 9


Advertisement

Biglerville -- 1  5  2 -- 7

Fairfield -- 0  6  2 -- 9

South Western (61)

Geiman 3 0-0 7, Smith 4 0-1 10, Cook 2 0-0 4, McKercher 0 0-0 0, Lane 0 0-0 0, Staub 2 0-0 4, Bean 7 1-5 15, Duffy 4 4-5 13, Hess 2 3-4 8. Totals: 24 8-15 61. Three-point field goals: Smith 2, Hess, Duffy, Geiman.

Red Lion (45)

Miller 4 0-0 11, Huson 2 1-2 6, McCreary 0 2-2 2, Fox 5 0-1 11, Hutchinson 3 2-2 9, Cahill 2 0-0 4, Rebuck 0 0-0 0, Wanbaugh 1 0-0 2. Totals: 17 5-7 45. Three-point field goals: Miller 3, Huson, Fox, Hutchinson. South West ern 14  14  17  16 -- 61 Red Lion   6  12    9  18 -- 45

JV: Red Lion, 36-29.

Northeastern (40)

Kh. Nwandu 4 2-5 12, Riley 4 1-2 9, Coleman 2 0-0 5, Reeser 2 0-0 4, Ko. Nwandu 1 0-0 2, Baseami 0 0-0 0, Maxfield 0 0-0 0, Eyster 0 0-0 0, Hoffman 2 4-6 8. Totals: 15 7-13 40. Three- point field goals: Kh. Nwandu, Coleman.

Dover (55)

Walter 1 0-0 3, Beck 6 1-5 17, Mummert 3 3-4 12, McMahon 6 3-6 15, Snyder 2 0-0 5, Breneman 0 0-0 0, Workman 1 0-0 3, Fink 0 0-0 0. Totals: 19 7-15 55. Three-point field goals: Beck 4, Mummert 3, Walter, Snyder, Workman.

Northeastern 12    7    8  13 -- 40 Dover 14  11  15  15 -- 55

JV: Northeastern, 72-30.

West York (69)

Rice 6 0-0 14, Lopez 1 0-0 2, Bailey 1 0-1 2, Einsig 3 0-0 9, Cable 3 0-0 7, Kinneman 0 1-2 1, Snellbaker 1 1-2 3, Neff 1 1-1 3, Woodard 2 0-0 4, Neiderer 0 1-2 1, McCauley 4 1-2 9, Wood 1 0-1 2, Traettino 1 0-0 2, Weekly 4 0-0 8, Torres 1 0-0 2. Totals: 29 5-11 69. Three-point field goals: Einsig 3, Rice 2, Cable.

Kennard-Dale (46)

Failla 3 3-4 11, Trott 6 0-0 15, Moore 1 2-5 4, Rhodes 1 0-0 3, Greaver 3 0-1 6, Rossi 2 0-0 4, Robinson 1 1-3 3, Terrell 0 0-0 0, Sommer 0 0-0 0. Totals: 17 6-13 46. Three-point field goals: Trott 3, Failla 2, Rhodes.

West York 22  15  19  13 -- 69 Kennard-Dale 14    5  15  12 -- 46

JV: West York, 66-29.

York Suburban (72)

Eberhardinger 6 5-8 17, C.J. Boxley 4 1-1 12, Moats 2 1-2 5, D. Boxley 0 0-0 0, McClane 5 1-4 13, Briggs 0 0-0 0, Mears 1 0-0 2, McDowell 3 3-4 9, Donahue 0 0-0 0, Wise 6 2-6 14. Totals: 27 13-25 72. Three-point field goals: C.J. Boxley 3, McClane 2.

Eastern York (69)

Knaub 1 0-0 2, Nicholas 5 6-8 17, Solomon 3 3-5 9, Reichard 6 6-7 19, Kebede 2 0-0 5, Bollinger 4 0-0 11, Rhein 0 0-0 0, Kessler 0 0-0 0, Buser 2 2-7 6. Totals: 23 17-27 69. Three-point field goals: Bollinger 3, Kebede, Reichard, Nicholas,

York Suburban   8  13  18  20  13 -- 72 Eastern York 15  14  11  19  10 -- 69

Littlestown (32)

Hildebrand 0 0-2 0, Towner 1 2-4 4, Kehr 5 1-2 12, Alejandrez 0 2-2 2, Zimmerman 0 0-2 0, Trout 1 1-2 3, Becker 1 8-11 11. Totals: 8 14-25 32. Three-point field goals: Becker, Kehr.

Bermudian Springs (62)

Huntington 2 1-2 5, R. Markle 2 0-0 4, N. Murren 6 1-3 13, Orwig 0 2-2 2, S. Murren 2 0-0 4, Z. Stroup 2 0-0 5, B. Markle 1 0-0 2, J. Stroup 1 0-0 2, Hartzell 7 6-8 22, Shearer 0 0-0 0, Horst 1 1-2 3. Totals: 24 11-17 62. Three-point field goals: Hartzell 2, Z. Stroup.

Littlestown   9    7    8    8 -- 32 Bermudian Springs 15    9  20  18 -- 62

JV: Bermudian, 37-14.

Dallastown (57)

Gibbs 2 2-4 7, Small 3 1-2 7, E Sutton 3 4-5 11, J Sutton 2 2-2 7, Henry 4 0-0 9, Robertson 0 0-0 0, Doorn 4 8-9 16, Ludwig 0 0-0 0. Totals: 18 17-22 57. Three-point field goals: Gibbs, E Sutton, J Sutton, Henry.

Central (47)

Hartz 3 0-0 6, Snyder 0 0-0 0, Falci 1 0-0 2, Hampton 3 4-4 10, Shaffer 0 0-0 0, Sauers 1 0-0 2, Salter 0 0-0 0, Saxton 6 3-3 15, Clemens 1 1-1 3, Gardner 4 0-0 9. Totals: 19 8-8 47. Three- point field goals: Gardner.

Dallastown 15    8  19  15 -- 57 Central 16  10  14    7 -- 47

JV: Central 62-34.

York Tech (66)

Ford 5 4-4 16, Medina 0 0-0 0, Smith 0 0-1 0, Mitchell 4 0-0 8, Lynch 4 2-2 10, Grim 3 1-1 7, Rivera 0 0-0 0, McGhee 0 0-0 0, Henderson 7 4-6 20, Forrest 0 0-0 0, Williams 2 1-2 5. Totals: 25 12-16 66. Three-point field goals: Henderson 2, Ford 2.

Fairfield (42)

Ott 0 0-0 0, Flickinger 2 4-4 8, Quealy 1 2-2 4, Selmon 0 0-0 0, Hummel 1 0-0 2, Grams 3 0-0 6, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Scherle 0 0-0 0, Shoemaker 2 0-0 4, Whalen 2 5-6 9, Smith 4 0-0 9, Mason 0 0-0 0, Riley 0 0-0 0. Totals: 15 11-12 42. Three- point field goal: Smith.

York Tech 17  15  19  15 -- 66 Fairfield   6  13    7  16 -- 42

JV: York Tech, 34-22.

Biglerville (30)

Wilt 1 0-2 2; Redding 3 0-0 8; Griest 2 0-0 4; Borth 1 0-0 2; Sheets 3 2-5 8; Heiland 1 0-0 2; Trostel 2 0-0 4. 3-point field goals: Redding (2). Totals: 13 2-7 30.

York Catholic (69)

O'Brien 1 0-0 2; Daughrty 0 0-0 0; Rost 6 0-0 12; McKim 5 1-4 11; Martello 4 2-2 10; Williams 2 0-0 6; Ebersole 0 0-0 0; Hartman 9 1-3 19; Devlin 2 0-0 6; Ellis 1 1-2 3; Elliott 0 0-0 0. 3-point field goals: Williams (2), Devlin (2). Totals: 30 5-11 69.

Biglerville   9    5    4  12 -- 30 York Catholic 13  17  30    9 -- 69

JV: York Catholic 50-9.

Susquehannock (45)

Hatcher 0 0-0 0; Tanurra 2 0-0 4; Kerr 0 0-0 0; Brooks 5 1-2 14; Ferraro 8 0-0 18; Frey 0 5-8 5; McClee 1 2-2 4. 3-point field goals: Brooks (3), Ferraro (2). Totals: 16 8-12 45.

New Oxford (38)

Kibler 2 0-0 4; Trimmer 0 0-0 0; Starner 1 4-4 6; Beans 2 0-2 4; Wildasin 2 0-0 5; O'Brien 5 3-5 13; Decinti 2 0-0 4; Ernst 1 0-0 2. 3-point field goals: Wildasin. Totals: 15 7-11 38.

Susquehannock 11  10  6  18 -- 45 New Oxford   9    9  8  12 -- 38

York High (87)

D. Wilson 11 2-2 25; Casiano 4 0-0 10; Rivera 1 1-1 3; Stephens 5 3-4 14; Dickson 1 0-0 2; Jackson 0 0-0 0; Beard 5 0-0 10; J. Wilson 3 0-0 6; Parker 8 0-0 17. 3-point field goals: D. Wilson, Casiano (2), Stephens, Parker. Totals: 38 6-7 87.

Spring Grove (44)

Hagerman 8 1-1 17; Miller 0 0-0 0; Gaskins 1 2-2 4; Wildasin 0 0-0 0; Spangler 2 0-0 5; Marshall 1 1-2 4; Sheffer 2 0-0 4; Krause 1 0-2 2; Schumacher 2 0-0 4. 3-point field goals: Spangler, Marshall. Totals: 19 4-9 44.

York High 29  15  29  14 -- 87 Spring Grove 11  15    9    9 -- 44

JV: York High 71-31.

Hanover (34)

Goodfellow 4 0-0 10; Trish 1 0-2 2; Krieger 1 2-2 4; Vogel 4 1-1 12; Rhodes 2 0-0 4; Brown 1 0-0 2. 3-point field goals: Goodfellow (2), Vogel (3). Totals: 13 3-6 34.

Delone Catholic (57)

Smith 5 4-6 14; Moore 3 2-2 8; Wiles 2 0-0 4; Austin 4 0-0 9; Kilkelly 3 0-0 6; Orndorff 3 4-4 10; Altland 2 2-2 6; Ames 0 0-0 0; Staub 0 0-0 0; Markle 0 0-0 0; Kuhn 0 0-0 0; O'Boyle 0 0-0 0. 3-point field goals: Austin. Totals: 22 12-14 57.

Hanover   7  11    6  10 -- 34 Delone Catholic 11  14  17  15 -- 57

Christian School of York (35)

Flanders 1 1-3 3; Miller 1 0-0 2; Smith 1 0-0 2; Mackely 0 0-0 0; Shuffield 1 0-0 2; Gesese 1 0-0 2; Hofer 1 0-1 2; Zirkle 9 4-7 22. 3-point field goals: None. Totals: 15 5-13 35.

Mount Calvary Christian (69)

Crick 5 0-0 10; Bryant 5 1-1 11; Kuntzelman 8 3-4 19; Strurgis 5 1-4 12; Wolfe 1 1-2 3; Firestone 3 4-5 10; Moose 2 0-0 4. 3-point field goals: Strurgis. Totals: 29 10-18 69.

CSY   5  11    5  14 -- 35 Mount Calvary 18  14  21  16 -- 69

JV: Christian School of York 39-35.

Twin Valley Bible Academy (61)

Muller 12 1-2 30; Martin 4 0-2 10; March 5 0-1 10; Camac 3 1-2 7; Kershner 2 0-2 4. 3-point field goals: Muller (5), Martin (2). Totals: 26 2-9 61.

Red Lion Christian (59)

Myers 9 6-7 27; Willard 4 2-2 11; Thompson 4 1-2 9; Mercy 3 0-0 6; Keenan 2 0-0 4; Fahs 1 0-2 2. 3-point field goals: Myers (3), Willard. Totals: 23 9-13 59.

Twin Valley Bible 18  17  14  12 -- 61 Red Lion Christian 12  17  14  16 -- 59

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Division I

-- Division  Overall

-- W  L  W -- L

Dallastown -- 6  0  9 -- 2

Red Lion -- 5  1  8 -- 2

West York -- 4  1  9 -- 1

South Western -- 2  4  3 -- 6

Central -- 1  4  3 -- 6

New Oxford -- 1  5  3 -- 8

Division II

Dover -- 5  0  10 -- 0

Susquehannock -- 4  1  9 -- 2

Spring Grove -- 1  4  5 -- 5

York Suburban -- 1  5  4 -- 8

Northeastern -- 0  5  4 -- 8

Division III

Kennard-Dale -- 4  1  7 -- 4

Bermudian -- 3  1  5 -- 4

Eastern -- 3  2  7 -- 4

York High -- 1  4  2 -- 8

Littlestown -- 0  5  0 -- 8

Division IV

Delone Catholic -- 5  0  10 -- 2

York Catholic -- 4  0  8 -- 1

Biglerville -- 2  4  7 -- 4

Hanover -- 1  3  6 -- 4

Fairfield -- 1  4  3 -- 7

Central York (26)

Shifflett 0 0-0 0, Wisner 2 2-3 6, L Shellenberger 0 0-0 0, Balanda 3 1-2 8, Windsor 1 0-0 2, Cash 0 3-4 3, Sweeney 2 2-4 7. Totals: 8 8-13 26. Three-point field goals: Balanda, Sweeney.

Dallastown (50)

Crumbling 1 0-0 2, Jackson 3 0-0 7, Lehman 5 0-0 11, Thomas 1 0-0 2, Grim 7 0-1 15, Anstine 0 0-0 0, McGowan 3 0-0 6, Johnson 3 0-0 6, Butler 0 1-2 1. Totals: 23 1-2 50. Three-point field goals: Jackson, Lehman, Grim.

Central York   9    3    7    7 -- 26 Dallastown   8  11  11  20 -- 50

JV: Dallastown, 28-17.

Susquehannock (42)

Royer 1 0-0 2, Knox 0 0-0 0, Wilson 4 0-0 8, Deter 1 0-0 2, Lebo 0 0-0 0, Fancher 3 1-2 7, Murphy 1 0-0 3, Kerr 0 0-0 0, Stone 1 0-0 2, Druck 3 2-2 8, Wagner 5 0-0 10. Totals: 19 3-4 42. Three-point field goal: Murphy.

York Suburban (25)

Bresnahan 1 2-2 4, O. Mingora 1 0-0 2, Woodward 2 0-0 4, Spencer 1 1-1 3, Eckenrode 0 0-0 0, Mailman 0 0-0 0, Weaver 0 2-3 2, Gettle 2 2-4 6, Grossman 0 2-2 2, Saxman 1 0-0 2. Totals: 8 9-12 25. Three-point field goals: None.

Susquehannock   5  20  13    4 -- 42 York Suburban 10    2    7    6 -- 25

JV: York Suburban, 30-20.

Red Lion (47)

Seitz 2 0-2 4, Dengler 0 0-0 0, Funke 1 0-2 2, Kuehne 4 9-12 17, Horka 1 2-2 4, Kendrick 0 0-0 0, Clever 0 0-0 0, Ness 1 0-0 2, Dimoff 3 0-0 9, Horvatinovic 4 1-1 9, Harvey 0 0-0 0. Totals: 16 12-19 47. Three-point field goals: Dimoff 3.

South Western (34)

Hoffnagle 0 1-2 1, Diehl 0 0-0 0, Spiglemyer 4 4-8 12, Dell 2 0-0 4, Schmidt 2 0-4 4, Crump 0 0-0 0, Rebert 0 0-0 0, Arey 2 0-0 4, Glover 0 0-0 0, Shipley 0 0-0 0, L. Gough 1 0-0 2, T. Gough 3 1-2 7. Totals: 14 6-16 34. Three-point field goals: none.

South Western 12  11    7    4 -- 34 Red Lion 13  10  15    9 -- 47

JV: Red Lion, 41-28.

York Catholic (70)

York 5 0-0 10, Klunk 6 2-4 14, McNamara 1 0-0 2, Chesko 2 0-0 4, Ressler 3 0-0 7, Carroll 1 0-0 2, Evhevarria 3 0-0 7, Laslo 10 2-2 22, Salter 1 0-0 2, Demonda 0 0-0 0, Jones 0 0-0 0. Totals: 32 4-6 70. Three-point field goals: Ressler, Echevarria.

Biglerville (45)

Moore 3 8-10 15, Isaac 6 2-4 14, Freed 1 0-0 2, Baugher 2 0-1 4, Camara 2 1-5 5, Wenk 1 0-0 3, Wagner 1 0-0 2, Trent 0 0-0 0. Totals: 16 11-20 45. Three-point field goals: Moore, Wenk.

York Catholic 22    8  23  17 -- 70 Biglerville   6  10    9  20 -- 45

JV: York Catholic, 47-10.

Bermudian Springs (61)

Sourbeer 2 0-0 4, Farley 2 1-2 6, Thomason 3 0-2 6, Mayers 5 0-0 11, Hoffman 5 0-0 10, Whitcomb 1 0-4 2, Kuhn 8 4-4 22, Balzanna 0 0-0 0, Stover 0 0-0 0, Erdman 0 0-0 0. Totals: 26 5-12 61. Three-point field goals: Kuhn 2; Farley, Mayers.

Littlestown (22)

Lanahan 1 2-2 4, Yealy 1 0-0 2, Stott 0 0-2 0, Smith 2 0-0 4, Slater 2 4-6 8, Fogle 2 0-0 4. Totals: 8 6-8 22. Three-point field goals: None.

Bermudian Springs 13  12  17  19 -- 61 Littlestown   2  10    8    2 -- 22

JV: Bermudian Springs 50-0.

Delone Catholic (59)

Comly 9 0-1 20, Gingrow 2 0-0 4, Sponseller 5 0-0 12, Ball 4 0-0 8, Mall 6 1-1 13, Durbin 1 1-2 3, Ugarte 0 0-0 0, Laughman 0 0-0 0, Thomas 0 0-0 0, Shanaghan 0 0-0 0, Shipley 0 0-0 0, Becker 0 0-0 0. Totals: 27 2-4 59. Three-point field goals: Comly 2, Sponseller 2.

Hanover (37)

Drawbaugh 1 0-0 2, Z. Tracy 2 0-0 4, Naill 1 0-0 2, Cleary 2 1-2 5, Bowersox 2 0-0 5, S. Tracy 5 4-5 15, Yealy 2 0-0 4. Totals: 15 5-9 37. Three-point field goals: Bowersox, S. Tracy.

Delone Catholic 12  21  18    8 -- 59 Hanover   9    0  11  17 -- 37

New Oxford (36)

Lawrence 6 2-4 16; Sneeringer 5 0-0 11; Johnson 0 0-0 0; Eargle 0 0-1 0; Clinton 3 0-2 6; Crone 1 1-2 3. 3-point field goals: Lawrence (2), Sneeringer. Totals: 15 3-9 36.

West York (63)

Fuhrman 1 3-4 5; Wood 1 0-0 2; Johnson 0 0-0 0; Shearer 6 5-7 17; Slagle 4 0-0 9; Sollberger 0 0-0 0; Lankford 3 0-0 6; Crawford 0 0-0 0; Noll 3 0-0 6; Zinn 4 2-2 13; Mulroy 0 0-0 0; Krepps 1 1-2 3; Jamison 1 0-0 2; Eckert 0 0-0 0; Tallman 0 0-1 0. 3-point field goals: Zinn (3), Slagle. Totals: 24 11-16 63.

New Oxford   8  11    9    8 -- 36 West York 14  19  16  14 -- 63

Dover (50)

Fox 1 0-0 3; Fowler 1 0-0 2; Lokhaiser 5 3-4 15; Hall 5 8-10 19; McMahon 0 5-11 5; Crosson 1 0-0 3; Herman 1 1-4 3. 3-point field goals: Lokhaiser (2), Fox, Hall, Crosson. Totals: 14 17-29 50.

Northeastern (42)

Meyer 1 0-0 3; Knappenberger 1 0-0 2; Malave 1 1-3 3; Mathison 3 0-0 8; Collins 1 0-0 3; Weibley 2 3-4 7; Hauck 3 3-6 10; Kloster 2 2-2 6. 3-point field goals: Mathison (2), Meyer, Collins, Hauck. Totals: 14 9-15 42.

Dover 12  8  12  18 -- 50 Northeastern 10  3  17  12 -- 42

JV: No Game Played.

Eastern York (61)

Tooney 1 0-0 2, Zeitz 1 2-2 4, Thomas 8 4-8 20, Arnold 2 0-0 4, Nalls 2 1-2 5, Myers 9 2-4 20, Tennell 3 0-0 6. Totals: 26 9-16 61. Three-point field goals: none.

York High (41)

D. Kinard 2 0-0 4, Givens 1 0-0 3, Owens 2 2-2 8, Steele 7 2-5 16, G. Kinard 1 1-2 4, Wright 1 1-1 3, Clark 1 1-2 3. Totals: 15 7-12 41. Three- point field goals: Owens 2, Givens, G. Kinard).

Eastern York 22  14  13  12 -- 61 York High 12    9  11    9 -- 41

Twin Valley Bible Academy (31)

Taylor 9 1-2 19; Nissley 4 0-0 8; K. Mundorff 1 0-0 2; Wolf 1 0-0 2; M. Mundorff 0 0-0 0. 3-point field goals: None. Totals: 15 1-2 31.

Red Lion Christian (52)

Dettinger 6 2-6 14; A. Hollingshead 6 0-0 12; Baker 4 0-0 8; Williams 3 0-0 6; C. Hollingshead 3 0-0 6; Frey 1 2-2 4; Kuczynski 1 0-2 2. 3-point field goals: None. Totals: 24 4-10 52.

Twin Valley Bible   8    6    5  12 -- 31 Red Lion Christian 16  15  10  11 -- 52

Other Scores

Mount Calvary 43, Christian School of York 31.

BOYS' SWIMMING

Spring Grove 116, Elizabethtown 63

200 medley relay -- Spring Grove (Pelaia, Jenkins, Kling, Liberatore), 1:50.80; 200 free -- Jenkins (SG), 1:52.54; 200 IM -- Myers (SG), 2:12.63; 50 free -- Liberatore (SG), 23.81; Diving -- Beckman (SG), 146.05; 100 fly -- Jenkins (SG), 58.01; 100 free -- Liberatore (SG), 52.02; 500 free -- Roberts (SG), 5:42.93; 200 free relay -- Elizabethtown (Cleis, Davies, Lonardi, Maghan), 1:40.97; 100 back -- Pelaia (SG), 1:06.18; 100 breast -- Kling (SG), 1:09.71; 400 free relay -- Spring Grove (Jenkins, Kling, Myers, Liberatore), 3:30.98.

Central 127, Lampeter-Strasburg 53

200 medley relay -- Central (Peckmann, C. Worley, Wendt, Seymour), 1:53.20; 200 free -- Myers (LS), 1:57.54; 200 IM -- Hartzell (CY), 2:14.37; 50 free -- Fisher (CY), 26.10; Diving -- Meisenhelter (CY), 164.50; 100 fly -- Kerestes (CY), 1:00.00; 100 free -- J. Tate (CY), 53.89; 500 free -- Myers (LS), 5:16.25; 200 free relay -- Central (A. Tate, N. Worley, Chu, Bahn), 1:40.27; 100 back -- J. Tate (CY), 1:01.91; 100 breast -- Wilson (CY), 1:07.83; 400 free relay -- Lampeter-Strasburg (Myers, Bare, Kingsley, Frey), 3:41.27.

GIRLS' SWIMMING

Spring Grove 109, Elizabethtown 76

200 medley relay -- Spring Grove (R. Miller, Reed, Kling, K. Miller), 2:00.91; 200 free -- Eurich (ET), 2:07.19; 200 IM -- Reale (ET), 2:21.04; 50 free -- Hayward (ET), 25:18 (School Record); Diving -- Hinson (ET), 167.40; 100 fly -- Hayward (ET), 1:03.24; 100 free -- Eurich (ET), 56.39; 500 free -- Kling (SG), 5:21.55; 200 free relay -- Elizabethtown (Nolt, Dolan, Reale, Hayward), 1:47.36; 100 back -- Kling (SG), 1:05.29; 100 breast -- Lecrone (SG), 1:17.14; 400 free relay -- Spring Grove (Staub, Perry, R. Miller, Kling), 3:59.38.

Central 119, Lampeter-Strasburg 64

200 medley relay -- Lampeter-Strasburg (Turner, Reidenbaugh, Myers, Rathvon), 2:05.27; 200 free -- Weeks (CY), 2:13.02; 200 IM -- Hartzell (CY), 2:29.60; 50 free -- Reidenbaugh (LS), 34.21; Diving -- Seitzinger (CY), 186.65; 100 fly -- Arganbright (CY), 1:05.47; 100 free -- Burgess (CY), 59.80; 500 free -- Vaughn (CY), 5:48.65; 200 free relay -- Lampeter-Strasburg (Turner, Myers, Rathvon, Crutcher), 1:50.75; 100 back -- Vaughn (CY), 1:07.81; 100 breast -- Michaels (CY), 1:16.03; 400 free relay -- Central (Arganbright, Vaughn, Weeks, Lyons), 4:10.83.

BOWLING

McCaskey 3, York Tech 1