YORK ROADRUNNERS CLUB

Winter Series

Accomac 8K

Results

Overall

Top 25 Listed

1. Stephen Lobianco, 27:28.78; 2. Patrick Reilly, 27:32.36; 3. Andrew Friesema, 27:33.34; 4. Brian Waters, 28:07.70; 5. Caleb Gatchell, 28:41.89; 6. Evan Sandt, 29:43.66; 7. Cody Borders, 30:06.18; 8. Paul Glassmoyer, 30:09.93; 9. Greg Cauller, 30:11.84; 10. Eric Wolfgang, 30:17.49; 11. Andrew Erickson, 30:21.85; 12. Jacob Wescott, 30:25.93; 13. Joshua Jamison, 30:26.99; 14. Daniel Starr, 30:57.40; 15. Aimee Taylor, 31:14.87; 16. Tyler White, 31:33.76; 17. David Lynch, 31:35.62; 18. Dillon Wescott, 31:54.13; 19. Peter Dodd, 32:00.57; 20. Matt Neff, 32:04.89; 21. Andrew Schorr, 32:19.74; 22. Jim Roche, 32:26.73; 23. Mark Landis, 32:28.49; 24. John Goodling, 32:40.08; 25. Peter Barber, 32:44.28.

Age Group and Division Award Winners

First Place Listed


Advertisement

1-13 Sub. Junior Women -- Paige Hartman, 40:21.84. 1-13 Sub. Junior Men -- Zachary Schucker, 33:30.39. 14-18 Junior Men -- Patrick Reilly, 27:32.36. 14-18 Junior Women -- Lily Corsaro, 33:44.30. 19-24 Open Women A -- Tuesday Wilson, 34:09.58. 19-24 Open Men A -- Andrew Friesema, 27:33.34. 25-29 Open Women B -- Charlene Smith, 34:30.25. 25-29 Open Men B -- Stephen Lobianco, 27:28.78. 30-34 Sub. Master Women A -- Katie Lacks, 36:50.13. 30-34 Sub. Master Men A -- Eric Wolfgang, 30:17.49. 35-39 Sub. Master Men B -- Matt Neff, 32:04.89. 35-39 Sub. Master Women B -- Aimee Taylor, 31:14.87. 40-44 Master Men A -- Evan Sandt, 29:43.66. 40-44 Master Women A -- Michaele Rayburn, 38:30.50. 45-49 Master Men B -- Dave Haight, 32:57.08. 45-49 Master Women B -- Kimberly Anderson, 37:58.40. 50-54 Senior Men A -- Greg Cauller, 30:11.84. 50-54 Senior Women A -- Kelly Dworak, 34:34.44. 55-59 Senior Women B -- Pamela Goodling, 46:05.17. 55-59 Senior Men B -- John Crosset, 33:46.29. 60-64 Senior Women C -- Rose Ward, 56:36.20. 60-64 Senior Men C -- Sil Simpson, 38:36.17. 65-69 Senior Men D -- Les Bell, 37:01.38. 70 Plus Senior Men E -- Milton Bushey, 48:39.30.

Winter Series Point Standings

Top Three Leaders Listed

1-13 Sub. Junior Women -- Emily Neff, 27; Paxton Becker, 16; Paige Hartman, 10. 1-13 Sub. Junior Men -- Peter Wagner, 39; Isaiah Marsteller, 31; Jackson Deppen, 25. 14-18 Junior Women -- Taylour Mauro, 35; Brooke Buzynski, 27; Ashley Wilt, 25. 14-18 Junior Men -- Patrick Reilly, 40; Gabriel Lloyd, 22; Adam Saubel, 17; Andrew Erickson, 17. 19-24 Open Women A -- Tuesday Wilson, 30; Lindsey King, 19; Whitney Timcheck, 16. 19-24 Open Men A -- Daniel Starr, 36; Eric Miller, 30; Andrew Friesema, 20. 25-29 Open Women B -- Charlene Smith, 40; Nicole Blascovich, 32; Katelynn Strittmatter, 25. 25-29 Open Men B -- Brian Waters, 39; Evan Himes, 26; Andrew Strittmatter, 24. 30-34 Sub. Master Women A -- Katie Lacks, 39; Heather Roe, 25; Robin Vincent, 22. 30-34 Sub. Master Men A -- Joshua Jamison, 38; Chad Smith, 32; David Lynch, 25. 35-39 Sub. Master Women B -- Brady Crone, 31; Amy Sipe, 25; Jenny Motway, 20; Aimee Taylor, 20. 35-39 Sub. Master Men B -- Matt Neff, 35; Andrew Schorr, 30; Joe Klinedinst, 30; Timothy Beaver, 22. 40-44 Master Women A -- Michaele Rayburn, 27; Lisa Batdorf, 20; Brenda Hodge, 20; Claudia Thune, 18. 40-44 Master Men A -- Adam Coffman, 33; Dave Tushingham, 20; Jim Pfieger, 18; Leo Miller, 18. 45-49 Master Women B -- Kimberly Anderson, 40; Brooke Kabakjian, 33; Jacqueline Evans, 26. 45-49 Master Men B -- Dave Haight, 37; Brian Friedland, 30; Cary Walton, 27. 50-54 Senior Women A -- Suk Geesey, 38; Lauren Strausbaugh, 19; Carolyn Daugherty, 19; Anita Hartman, 18. 50-54 Senior Men A -- Jim Roche, 37; John Goodling, 30; James Rayburn, 27. 55-59 Senior Women B -- Pamela Goodling, 30; Kim Lentz, 28; Leslie Eby, 9. 55-59 Senior Men B -- John Crosset, 30; Keith Hassler, 23; Michael Ball, 19. 60-64 Senior Women C -- Linda Arvey, 37; Rose Ward, 30. 60-64 Senior Men C -- Hal Darr, 33; Sil Simpson, 20; Tim Couch, 19. 65-69 Senior Men D -- Russell McKnight, 30; Bill Doherty, 29; Edward Lecates, 26. 70 Plus Senior Men E -- Milton Bushey, 40.

Accomac 1K

Results

Overall

Top Five Listed

1. Kyle Letner, 6:29.20; 2. Gregory Howell, 6:34.08; 3. Casey Kemp, 7:40.08; 4. Amy Sipe, 7:55.98; 5. Taylour Mauro, 8:02.68.

Age Group and Division Winners

First Place Listed

13 Plus Male -- Kyle Letner, 6:29.20. 13 Plus Female -- Casey Kemp, 7:40.08. 1-12 Male -- Joseph Rizzuto, 9:07.81. 1-12 Female -- Lily Clinton, 9:17.96.

Winter Series 1K Point Standings

Top Three Leaders Listed

1-12 Female -- Makayla Letner, 37; Madeline Myers, 28; Karly Kabakjian, 26. 1-12 Male -- Kaleb Kabakjian, 27; Joseph Rizzuto, 24; Ethan Hodge, 19; Evan Bean, 19. 13 Plus Female -- Taylour Mauro, 36; Amy Sipe, 34; Casey Kemp, 20. 13 Plus Male -- Kevin Kabakjian, 25; Kyle Letner, 20; Gregory Howell, 19.