YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Division I

-- Division  Overall

-- W  L  W -- L

York High -- 1  0  2 -- 1

Red Lion -- 1  0  2 -- 1

South Western -- 1  0  1 -- 2

Central -- 0  0  1 -- 2

Dallastown -- 0  1  2 -- 1

Spring Grove -- 0  1  0 -- 3

Division II

Dover -- 1  0  3 -- 0

Northeastern -- 1  0  1 -- 0

West York -- 0  1  0 -- 3

New Oxford -- 0  1  0 -- 3

Kennard-Dale -- 0  1  0 -- 3

Division III

York Suburban -- 1  0  2 -- 1

Susquehannock -- 1  0  2 -- 1

Littlestown -- 1  0  1 -- 2

Bermudian -- 0  1  1 -- 2

Eastern -- 0  1  1 -- 2

Division IV

Delone Catholic -- 1  0  1 -- 0

York Tech -- 1  0  1 -- 2

York Catholic -- 0  0  0 -- 1

Hanover -- 0  1  1 -- 2

Biglerville -- 0  1  1 -- 2

Fairfield -- 0  1  1 -- 2

New Oxford (51)

Kibler 1 4-4 6, Trimmer 1 0-0 3, Starner 0 1-2 1, Beans 4 1-2 11, Wildasin 2 8-11 12, Decinti 4 0-0 11, Ernst 2 1-2 7. Totals: 14 15-21 51. Three-point field goals: Decinti 3; Beans 2; Ernst 2; Trimmer..

York High (82)

D Wilson 5 0-0 10, Casiano 4 2-2 10, Rivera 2 0-0 5, Stephens 7 0-0 14, Dickson 3 0-0 6, Jackson 1 0-0 2, Beard 1 0-0 2, Shifflett 1 0-0 2, J Wilson 2 0-0 4, Parker 10 2-2 27. Totals: 36 4-4 82. Three-point field goals: Parker 5, Rivera..

New Oxford 10  14    9  18 -- 51 York High 17  18  28  19 -- 82

JV: York High 74-30.

Spring Grove (53)

De. Gaskins 1 0-0 3, Hagerman 6 3-4 15, Da. Gaskins 1 0-0 2, Wildasin 0 0-0 0, Spangler 2 0-2 6, Kline 2 0-1 4, Sheffer 0 0-0 0, Krause 0 2-4 2, Crouthamel 5 1-5 11, Gordon 3 2-2 10. Totals: 20 8-18 53. Three-point field goals: Gordon 2, Spangler 2, De. Gaskins.

Dover (56)

Walter 0 0-0 0, Beck 1 9-10 11, Mummert 3 2-2 10, McMahon 11 0-4 22, Snyder 4 1-3 9, Workman 2 0-1 4. Totals: 21 12-20 56. Three- point field goals: Mummert 2.

Spring Grove 20  14  10    9 -- 53 Dover 12  15  12  17 -- 56

JV: Dover, 55-34.

Delone Catholic (58)

Smith 5 8-11 19, Moore 7 8-8 26, Wiles 0 0-2 0, Stephan 0 0-0 0, Austin 3 0-1 6, Orendorff 1 2-2 4, Kilkelly 0 0-0 0, Altland 1 1-4 3. Totals: 17 19-28 58. Three-point field goals: Moore 4, Smith.

Eastern York (54)

Knaub 2 1-1 5, Nicholas 1 1-2 4, Solomon 0 0-0 0, Reichard 8 4-4 24, Kebede 2 0-0 5, Bollinger 3 0-0 7, Kessler 1 6-9 8, Buser 0 1-4 1. Totals: 17 13-20 54. Three-point field goals: Reichard 4, Nicholas, Kebede, Bollinger.

Delone Catholic 19    8  12  19 -- 58 Eastern York 12  10  10  22 -- 54

JV: Not provided.

Susquehannock (51)

Tanrarra 3 0-0 6, Kehr 2 0-0 4, Brooks 6 1-1 13, Ferraro 3 3-5 10, Fry 6 4-6 16, McLee 1 0-2 2. Totals: 21 8-14 51. Three-point field goal: Ferraro.

Hanover (39

Krout 1 0-0 2, Krieger 6 3-5 15, Sheaffer 1 0-0 2, Bosserman 0 1-2 1, Rhodes 4 0-0 8, Brown 5 1-2 11. Totals: 17 5-9 39. Three-point field goals: None.

Susquehannock 10  16  12  13 -- 51 Hanover   9    6  13  11 -- 39

JV: Hanover 40-34.

Kennard-Dale (36)

Failla 3 0-0 7, Moore 5 1-2 11, Rhodes 0 0-0 0, Greaver 1 0-0 2, Terrell 2 0-0 4, Witt 1 0-2 2, Trott 3 0-0 6, Sommer 0 0-0 0, Robinson 2 0-0 4. Totals: 17 1-4 36. Three-point field goals: Failla.

South Western (59)

Geiman 2 0-0 4, McMaster 0 0-0 0, Zinneman 0 0-0 0, Sanders 1 0-0 3, Smith 0 0-0 0, Cook 4 2-5 10, Robinson 0 1-2 1, McKercher 0 2-2 2, Lane 1 0-0 2, Bean 10 5-8 25, Duffy 0 2-4 2, Hess 2 4-4 10. Totals: 20 16-25 59. Three- point field goals: Hess 2, Sanders.

Kennard-Dale   8    6  14    8 -- 36 South Western   7  16  18  18 -- 59

JV: South Western, 68-36.

Littlestown (38)

Hildebrand 2 0-0 4, Strevig 1 0-0 2, Towner 4 1-1 9, Kehr 2 2-2 6, Alejanchez 1 0-0 2, Reynolds 0 0-0 0, Zimmerman 1 3-5 5, Trout 0 0-0 0, Becker 3 4-7 10. Totals: 14 10-15 38. Three- point field goals: none.

Fairfield (29)

Ott 1 0-2 3, Flickinger 0 0-0 0, Quealy 0 1-2 1, Grams 2 0-0 5, Bollinger 1 1-2 3, Shoemaker 3 3-4 9, Whalen 0 0-3 0, Smith 2 3-4 8. Totals: 9 8-17 29. Three-point field goals: Ott, Grams, Smith.

Littlestown 10    8  12    8 -- 38 Fairfield   4    8    9    8 -- 29

JV: Littlestown, 35-19.

Central York (43)

Hartz 1 2-2 4, Snyder 2 0-0 5, Falci 0 0-0 0, Shaffer 1 0-0 2, Hampton 5 0-1 11, Sauers 3 0-0 6, Salter 3 0-0 6, Saxton 1 0-0 2, Clemens 1 0-0 3, Wagner 0 0-0 0, Gardner 2 0-0 4. Totals: 19 2-3 43. Three-point field goals: Snyder, Hampton, Clemens.

Cedar Crest (46)

Daubert 1 1-3 3, Bucher 0 1-4 1, Gristick 1 0-0 2, Klopp 6 2-2 18, Black 2 0-0 4, Miller 1 2-2 4, Penchard 2 0-1 4, Eudy 2 2-4 7, Horn 1 1-2 3. Totals: 16 10-18 46. Three-point field goals: Klopp 4.

Central York   7  17  10    9 -- 43 Cedar Crest   9    9  19    9 -- 46

JV: Not provided.

Biglerville (48)

Redding 2 0-0 6; Griest 4 0-0 8; Sheets 6 0-1 13; Shirley 5 2-3 12; Reever 0 0-0 0; Heiland 1 1-4 3; Trostel 3 0-0 6; Strawsburg 0 0-1 0. 3-Point Field Goals: Redding (2), Sheets. Totals: 21 3-9 48.

York Suburban (72)

Eberhardinger 10 0-1 20; C. Boxley 3 1-2 7; Moats 1 0-2 2; Barnes 9 2-2 20; McClane 4 3-3 11; Olsen 0 0-0 0; Bauer 1 0-0 2; Briggs 0 0-0 0; Mears 0 2-2 2; McDowell 2 0-0 4; Randall 1 1-2 3; Donahue 0 1-2 1. 3-Point Field Goals: None. Totals: 31 10-16 72.

Biglerville 15  13  13    7 -- 48 York Suburban 14  26  18  14 -- 72

JV: YS 67-11.

Bermudian Springs (48)

Huntington 1 0-0 2; R. Markle 0 0-2 0; N. Murren 5 0-0 12; Orwig 3 3-4 11; S. Murren 1 2-2 4; J. Stroup 1 0-0 2; B. Markle 3 0-0 6; Hartzell 3 2-2 10; Shearer 0 0-0 0; Moore 0 1-2 1; Horst 0 0-0 0. 3-Point Field Goals: N. Murren (2), Orwig (2), Hartzell (2). Totals: 17 8-12 48.

York Tech (60)

Ford 0 2-2 2; Smith 1 0-0 2; Medina 0 0-0 0; Lynch 0 0-0 0; Patrice 9 3-5 23; Grim 0 2-2 2; Rivera 1 2-2 4; McGhee 5 0-0 10; Henderson 2 3-9 8; Forrest 2 0-0 6; Williams 1 1-2 3. 3-Point Field Goals: Patrice (2), Henderson, Forrest (2). Totals: 21 13-22 60.

Bermudian Springs 13    8  14  13 -- 48 York Tech 16  16    5  23 -- 60

JV: BS 29-28.

Red Lion (56)

Miller 1 0-0 2; Huson 0 0-0 0; McCreary 2 0-0 5; Fox 11 5-10 29; Hutchinson 5 10-11 18; Rebuck 0 0-0 0; Wanbaugh 0 0-1 0. 3-Point Field Goals: Fox (2), McCreary. Totals: 19 15-22 56.

West York (48)

Lopez 5 0-0 11; Orr 0 4-4 4; Bailey 0 0-0 0; James 1 0-0 2; Cable 2 0-0 5; Franklin 0 0-0 0; Frey 1 0-0 2; Snellbaker 0 0-0 0; Neff 2 0-0 4; Woodward 3 0-0 6; Traettino 3 0-0 9; McCauley 2 1-1 5. 3-Point Field Goals: Traettino (3), Cable, Lopez. Totals: 19 5-5 48.

Red Lion 11  14    9  22 -- 56 West York 15  13  11    9 -- 48

JV: WY 47-44.

Dallastown (43)

Gibbs 1 2-2 5, Small 4 5-5 13, E. Sutton 2 2-2 7, J. Sutton 0 0-0 0, Henry 1 0-0 2, Robertson 1 2-4 4, Marks 1 0-0 2, Doorn 3 4-5 10, Ludwig 0 0-0 0. Totals: 13 15-18 43. Three-point field goals: Gibbs, E. Sutton.

Northeastern (57)

Kh. Nwandu 6 11-12 25, Riley 4 2-4 11, Wade 1 0-3 2, Ko. Nwandu 0 2-3 2, Marshall 2 0-0 5, Maxfield 0 2-2 2, Eyster 0 0-0 0, Hoffman 3 4-6 10. Totals: 16 21-30 57. Three-point field goals: Kh. Nwandu 2, Riley, Marshall.

Dallastown 11  9    7  16 -- 43 Northeastern 10  17  12  18 -- 57

JV: Northeastern, 56-41.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Division I

-- Division  Overall

-- W  L  W -- L

Red Lion -- 1  0  3 -- 0

West York -- 1  0  2 -- 0

Dallastown -- 1  0  2 -- 1

Central -- 0  0  1 -- 1

New Oxford -- 0  1  1 -- 2

South Western -- 0  1  1 -- 2

Division II

Dover -- 1  0  3 -- 0

Susquehannock -- 1  0  3 -- 0

Spring Grove -- 0  1  1 -- 2

York Suburban -- 0  1  1 -- 2

Northeastern -- 0  1  1 -- 2

Division III

Kennard-Dale -- 1  0  3 -- 0

Bermudian -- 0  0  1 -- 1

Eastern -- 0  1  1 -- 2

York High -- 0  1  1 -- 2

Littlestown -- 0  1  0 -- 3

Division IV

Delone Catholic -- 1  0  3 -- 0

Biglerville -- 1  0  3 -- 0

Fairfield -- 1  0  1 -- 2

York Catholic -- 0  0  0 -- 1

Hanover -- 0  1  1 -- 2

West York (42)

Wood 1 3-5 6, Johnson 1 0-0 3, Shearer 5 2-5 12, Slagle 0 0-0 0, Lankford 0 2-5 2, Noll 4 0-0 8, Zinn 1 7-10 9, Krepps 0 0-0 0. Totals: 13 14-25 42. Three-point field goals: Johnson, Wood.

Spring Grove (35)

Madison 2 1-2 5, Markle 0 0-0 0, Osborne 2 0-0 4, Arden 7 6-7 20, Andrade 1 0-0 2, Gregory 0 2-2 2, Kovacevic 1 0-0 2. Totals: 13 9-11 35. Three-point field goals: none.

West York 10    8  18    6 -- 42 Spring Grove 12    7  10    6 -- 35

JV: West York 44-17.

Dover (41)

Fox 1 0-0 3, Funk 5 0-2 10, Fowler 0 0-0 0, Lokhaiser 1 0-2 2, Hall 7 2-2 16, Herman 2 1-2 5, McMahon 2 1-2 5. Totals: 18 4-10 41. Three- point field goal: Fox.

New Oxford (31)

Lawrence 1 0-0 2, Sneeringer 5 2-2 15, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Clinton 1 2-6 4, Miller 1 6-8 8, Crone 1 0-2 2, Arthur 0 0-0 0. Totals: 9 10-18 31. Three-point field goals: Sneeringer 3.

Dover 9  13  12  7 -- 41 New Oxford 7  11    4  9 -- 31

Hanover (29)

Barnes 2 2-2 6, Drawbaugh 0 0-0 0, Silver 0 0-0 0, Giannini 0 1-2 1, Naill 0 0-0 0, Cleary 2 0-2 4, Bowersox 0 0-0 0, Gibson 1 0-0 2, S. Tracy 5 2-3 13, Hoffman 0 0-0 0, Smith 0 0-0 0, Yealy 1 0-0 2, Z. Tracy 0 1-3 1. Totals: 11 6-12 29. Three-point field goals: Tracy.

Kennard-Dale (47)

Black 1 5-8 7, Davis 1 0-0 3, M Duty 0 0-0 0, L Duty 0 1-2 1, Tarbert 11 1-4 23, Trott 3 1-2 8, Wright 2 0-2 4, Driggers 0 0-2 0, Portillo 0 1-4 1, Pilkey 0 0-0 0, Anderson 0 0-0 0, Ross 0 0-0 0, Alsamadi 0 0-0 0. Totals: 18 9-24 47. Three- point field goals: Davis, Trott.

Hanover   6  10  9  4 -- 29 Kennard-Dale 17  15  8  7 -- 47

JV: Kennard-Dale 34-17.

York Suburban (30)

Bresnahan 0 2-2 2, Mingora 1 0-0 2, Woodward 1 0-0 2, Spencer 2 0-0 4, Eckenrode 0 0-0 0, Mailman 2 0-0 5, Weaver 2 0-2 4, Gettle 1 0-0 2, Plonk 0 0-0 0, Grossman 3 1-2 7, Saxman 1 0-0 2. Totals: 13 3-6 30. Three-point field goals: Mailman.

Red Lion (61)

Workinger 0 0-0 0, Seitz 3 0-0 6, Dengler 0 0-0 0, Funke 0 2-4 2, Kuehne 6 3-5 15, Horka 2 4-4 8, Kendrick 0 1-2 1, Clever 0 0-0 0, Ness 0 0-0 0, Dimoff 3 0-0 7, Horvatinovic 8 6-8 22, Harvey 0 0-0 0. Totals: 22 16-23 61. Three- point field goals: Dimoff.

York Suburban   5  10    8    7 -- 30 Red Lion 10  16  18  17 -- 61

JV: Red Lion 41-17.

York High (24)

D. Kinard 2 0-0 5, Givens 1 0-0 2, Steele 2 1-2 5, G. Kinard 1 0-0 2, Johnson 2 0-0 4, Clark 3 0-2 6. Totals: 11 1-4 24. Three-point field goals: D. Kinard.

Biglerville (44)

Moore 4 3-4 13, Wenk 1 0-0 2, Isaac 4 4-6 12, Baugher 5 2-5 12, Camara 0 3-4 3, Trent 1 0-0 2. Totals: 15 12-19 44. Three-point field goals: Moore 2.

York High   5    8    3    8 -- 24 Biglerville   8  19    9    8 -- 44

JV: Biglerville, 30-13.

South Western (35)

Hoffnagle 0 3-4 3, Spigelmyer 4 2-6 13, Dell 0 1-2 1, Schmidt 2 1-2 5, Crump 0 0-0 0, Thomas 0 4-4 4, Bull 0 0-0 0, Rebert 0 0-0 0, Arey 4 1-1 9, Glover 0 0-0 0, McMaster 0 0-0 0. Totals: 11 12-19 35. Three-point field goals: Spigelmyer.

Susquehannock (52)

Royer 0 0-0 0, Knox 1 0-0 2, Wilson 1 0-0 2, Deter 2 0-0 4, Fancher 0 0-0 0, Murphy 5 3-6 16, Barnhart 0 3-4 3, Stone 0 0-0 0, Vottagio 1 0-0 2, Druck 4 0-0 8, Wagner 5 5-6 15. Totals: 19 11-16 52. Three-point field goals: Murphy.

South Western 11    9    6    9 -- 35 Susquehannock 20  12    8  12 -- 52

JV: Susquehannock, 34-24.

Northeastern (29)

Meyer 1 0-0 3, Martin 0 0-0 0, Knappenberger 0 1-4 1, Hamilton 2 1-1 5, Clayborne 0 0-0 0, Malave 0 0-0 0, Mathison 3 1-4 7, Bowers 0 0-0 0, Davis 1 0-0 2, Collins 0 0-0 0, Weiblet 1 0-0- 2, Hauck 2 1-1 5, Kluster 1 2-2 4. Totals: 11 6-12 29. Three-point field goals: Meyer.

Dallastown (54)

Crumbling 1 0-1 2, Jackson 2 0-0 5, Small 0 0-1 0, Lehman 4 2-2 10, Thomas 2 1-2 7, Grim 4 3-6 12, Anstine 0 0-0 0, McGowan 2 2-4 6, Johnson 3 4-4 10, Butler 1 0-0 2. Totals: 19 12-20 54. Three-point field goals: Thomas 2, Jackson, Grim.

Northeastern   5    4    9  11 -- 29 Dallastown 14  13  19    8 -- 54

JV: Dallastown, 44-10.

Fairfield (52)

Fairfield: Kelley 1 0-4 2; Harring 2 0-0 4; Quealy 6 1-3 13; Donaldson 2 4-4 8; Barlow 1 0-0 2; Luckabaugh 0 1-2 1; Junker 5 6-8 17; Roberts 2 1-2 5; Heinbaugh 0 0-0 0; Small 0 0-0 0. 3-Point Field Goals: Junker. Totals: 19 13-23 52.

Littlestown 28

Fogle 0 2-2 2; Lanahan 0 0-2 0; Yealy 2 1-1 5; Slater 2 5-6 9; M. Smith 4 1-1 9; B. Smith 1 1-2 3; Robertson 0 0-0 0; Eyler 0 0-0 0; Leppo 0 0-0 0; Stott 0 0-0 0; Vanentine 0 0-0 0. 3-Point Field Goals: None. Totals: 9 10-14 28.

Fairfield   5  11  23  13 -- 52 Littlestown 11    6    6    5 -- 28

JV: F 40-6.

Eastern (37)

Seaver 1 0-0 2, Kalke 2 0-0 4, L Myers 1 3-6 5, Toomey 0 0-0 0, Dietz 2 0-0 4, Thomas 5 1-6 11, Arnold 0 0-0 0, E Myers 3 1-5 7, Pennell 1 2-2 4. Totals: 15 7-19 37. Three-point field goals: None.

Delone Catholic (58)

Comly 6 9-10 23, Gingrow 2 0-0 4, Ugarte 0 0-0 0, Laughman 0 0-0 0, Thomas 0 0-0 0, Sponseller 4 3-4 13, Wilson 0 0-0 0, Ball 3 5-6 11, Mall 3 0-0 6, Shipley 0 0-0 0, Becker 0 1-2 1, Durbin 0 0-0 0. Totals: 18 18-22 58. Three-point field goals: Comly 2; Sponseller 2.

Eastern   9  14    6    8 -- 37 Delone Catholic 17  16  13  12 -- 58

JV: Delone Catholic 45-15.

BOYS' SWIMMING

Dallastown 113, Governor Mifflin 73

200 medley relay -- Dallastown (Brockway, Sing, Hine, Erne), 1:44.66; 200 free -- Stauffer (DT), 1:51.33; 200 IM -- Hine (DT), 1:58.52; 50 free -- Erne (DT), 22.68; Diving -- Pfisterer (GM), 233.45; 100 fly -- Hill (DT), 56.70; 100 free -- Stauffer (DT), 50.35; 500 free -- Hine (DT), 4:46.61; 200 free relay -- Dallastown (Erne, Stauffer, O'Conor, Brockway), 1:31.48; 100 back -- Paine (DT), 57.43; 100 breast -- McElroy (GM), 1:06.44; 400 free relay -- Dallastown (Boyer, Hine, O'Conor, Stauffer), 3:23.20.

GIRLS' SWIMMING

Governor Mifflin 93, Dallastown 92

200 medley relay -- Governor Mifflin (McMahon, Johnson, Adams, Mueller), 1:57.01; 200 free -- Bixler (DT), 1:58.50; 200 IM -- Randolph (DT), 2:23.28; 50 free -- Wise (DT), 25.81; Diving -- Rothrock (DT), 202.00; 100 fly -- Bixler (DT), 1:00.28; 100 free -- Johnson (GM), 56.12; 500 free -- Zaklicki (GM), 5:40.40; 200 free relay -- Dallastown (Wise, Gonzalez, Thornley, Bixler), 1:44.01; 100 back -- McMahon (GM), 1:04.97; 100 breast -- Johnson (GM), 1:10.64; 400 free relay -- Dallastown (Wise, Casolo, Thronley, Bixler), 3:49.22.

CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA

INSCHOLASTIC HOCKEY LEAGUE

Monday's Scores

Tier 1

Lower Dauphin 8, Hempfield 4

Hershey 8, Elizabethtown 3

Wilson 3, Central York 2

Cumberland Valley 6, Dallastown 0

Tier 2

Annville-Cleona 5, Red Land 3

Manheim Township 11, Cedar Crest 4