TELEVISION

Thursday

10:30 a.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Puerto Rico Tip-Off, first round, Oklahoma State vs. Akron, ESPNU.

12:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Puerto Rico Tip-Off, first round, Tennessee vs. UNC-Asheville, ESPNU.

1:30 p.m. -- LPGA Tour, Titleholders Tournament, TGC.

2:30 p.m. -- Soccer, FA Cup, Altrincham vs. Burton Albion, Fox Soccer Channel.

3 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Charleston Classic, first round, Baylor vs. Boston College, ESPNU.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Charleston Classic, first round, St. John's vs. College of Charleston, ESPNU.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Puerto Rico Tip-Off, first round, N.C. State vs. Penn State, ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, 2K Sports Classic, first round, Alabama vs. Oregon State, ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Illinois State at Drexel, NBC Sports Network.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Samford at Louisville, MASN.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Sam Houston State at Indiana, BTN.

7:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Puerto Rico Tip-Off, first round, Providence vs. UMass, ESPNU.

7:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Mount St. Mary's at American, CSN-MA.

7:30 p.m. -- College Football, North Carolina at Virginia, ESPN.

8 p.m. -- NBA, Boston at Brooklyn, TNT.

8 p.m. -- NFL, Miami at Buffalo, NFL Network.

8:30 p.m. -- PGA Tour Australasia, Australian Masters, TGC.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Valparaiso at Nebraska, BTN.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, 2K Sports Classic, first round, Villanova vs. Purdue, ESPN2.

10 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, UTEP at Arizona, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

10:30 p.m. -- NBA, Miami at Denver, TNT.

Friday

10:30 a.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Puerto Rico Tip-Off, winner's bracket game, Oklahoma State-Akron (winner) vs. Tennessee-UNC-Asheville (winner), ESPNU.

12:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Charleston Classic, winner's bracket game, Dayton-Colorado (winner) vs. Baylor-Boston College (winner), ESPNU.

1:30 p.m. -- LPGA Tour, Titleholders Tournament, TGC.

2:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Charleston Classic, loser's bracket game, Dayton-Colorado (loser) vs. Baylor-Boston College (loser), ESPNU.

4:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, pole qualifying for Ford EcoBoost 200, SPEED.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Puerto Rico Tip-Off, winner's bracket game, Penn State-N.C. State (winner) vs. Providence-Umass (winner), ESPN2.

5 p.m. -- Girls' High School Soccer, PIAA Tournament, Class A, Championship Match, Greensburg Central Catholic vs. Conwell-Egan, PCN.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, 2K Sports Classic, Consolation Game, Alabama-Oregon State (loser) vs. Villanova-Purdue (loser), ESPNU.

6 p.m. -- NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, pole qualifying for Ford EcoBoost 400, SPEED.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Jacksonville at Miami, CSN-MA.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, 2K Sports Classic, Championship Game, Alabama-Oregon State (winner) vs. Villanova-Purdue (winner), ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament, first round, BYU vs. Florida State, TRU TV.

7 p.m. -- NBA, Utah at Philadelphia, ESPN, TCN/23.

7:30 p.m. -- Boys' High School Soccer, PIAA Tournament, Class A, Championship Match, Mountain View vs. Sewickley Academy, PCN.

7:30 p.m. -- Men's College Ice Hockey, Harvard at Cornell, NBC Sports Network.

7:30 p.m. -- High School Football, WPIAL Playoffs, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

8 p.m. -- NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Ford EcoBoost 200, SPEED.

8 p.m. -- College Football, Florida International at Florida Atlantic, ESPNU.

8 p.m. -- Women's College Volleyball, Nebraska at Minnesota, BTN.

8:30 p.m. -- PGA Tour Australasia, Australian Masters, TGC.

9:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament, Notre Dame vs. St. Joseph's, TRU TV.

9:30 p.m. -- College Football, Hawaii at Air Force, ESPN2.

9:30 p.m. -- NBA, New York at Memphis, ESPN.

11 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, North Carolina at Long Beach State, ESPNU.

RADIO

Thursday

5 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Puerto Rico Tip-Off, N.C. State vs. Penn State, 1440 ESPN, 1320 WGET.

7:30 p.m. -- College Football, North Carolina at Virginia, 1440 ESPN.

8 p.m. -- NFL, Miami at Buffalo, 1350 WOYK, 1600 WPDC.

Friday

5 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Puerto Rico Tip-Off, Penn State vs. Providence-Umass (winner), 1440 ESPN, 1320 WGET (Only on if Penn State wins on Thursday against N.C. State).

6:30 p.m. -- High School Football, District 3 Tournament, Class AAA, Spring Grove at West York, 1350 WOYK, Gametimepa.com.

7 p.m. -- High School Football, District 3 Tournament, Class AA, Biglerville at Bermudian Springs, 1320 WGET.

7:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Puerto Rico Tip-Off, Penn State vs. Providence-Umass (loser), 1440 ESPN (Only on if Penn State loses on Thursday against N.C. State).