FRIDAY

High School Football

Bermudian Springs at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Dover at West York, 7 p.m.

York Catholic at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Susquehannock at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

Dallastown at York High, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

Eastern at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

York Tech at Littlestown, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at New Oxford, 7 p.m.

South Western at Central, 7 p.m.

York Suburban at Hanover, 7 p.m.

High School Girls' Tennis

District 3 Team Tournament

First Round

Class AAA

Dallastown vs. Hershey at Hershey Racquet Club, noon

Susquehannock vs. Central Dauphin at Hershey Racquet Club, 1:15 p.m.

High School Girls' Soccer

McCaskey at Spring Grove, 4 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Eastern, 7 p.m.

High School Boys' Soccer

Red Lion at Susquehannock, 4 p.m.

High School Field Hockey

Solanco at Kennard-Dale, 4:15 p.m.

High School Cross Country

Last Chance Meet at York Tech (York Township Park), 3:30 p.m.

College Field Hockey

York at Wesley, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY

High School Boys' Soccer

York-Adams Tournament Quarterfinals

Dallastown vs. Biglerville at York Suburban, 4 p.m.


Advertisement

Central York vs. West York at Dover, 11 a.m.

York Catholic at Susquehannock, 5:30 p.m.

York Suburban vs. South Western at Susquehannock, 7:30 p.m.

Other Matches

Fairfield at Waynesboro, 11 a.m.

James Buchanan at Littlestown, 11:30 a.m.

High School Girls' Soccer

York-Adams Tournament Quarterfinals

Dallastown vs. York Catholic at York Suburban, 6 p.m.

Central York vs. Susquehannock at Dover, 9 a.m.

Fairfield vs. Dover at Northeastern, 11 a.m.

West York vs. South Western at Northeastern, 9 a.m.

Other Matches

James Buchanan at Littlestown, 10 a.m.

High School Girls' Volleyball

New Oxford, Eastern, Dallastown, Dover at Manheim Central Tournament, 8 a.m.

Kennard-Dale at Spring Grove Tri-Meet, 11 a.m.

High School Girls' Tennis

District 3 Singles Tournament

First Round and Quarterfinals

At Hershey Racquet Club, 1 p.m.

High School Cross Country

South Western at Manhattan Invitational

High School Field Hockey

Hanover at Biglerville, 9:30 a.m.

College Men's Soccer

Penn State Schuylkill at Penn State York, 1 p.m.

York College at St. Mary's (Md.), 2 p.m.

College Women's Volleyball

York College vs. Johns Hopkins at Haverford, 2 p.m.

York College at Haverford, 4 p.m.

College Cross Country

York at Christopher Newport Invitational, Noon

College Women's Soccer

Salisbury at York College, 1 p.m.