TELEVISION

Thursday

7:30 a.m. -- NBA, Preseason, L.A. Clippers vs. Miami, NBA TV.

9 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, Portugal Masters, TGC.

1 p.m. -- MLB, Playoffs, National League Division Series, Game 5, San Francisco at Cincinnati, TBS.

4 p.m. -- MLB, Playoffs, National League Division Series, Game 4, St. Louis at Washington, TBS.

4 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Frys.com Open, TGC.

7 p.m. -- NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, pole qualifying for Bank of America 500, ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- NBA, Preseason, New York at Washington, CSN-MA, NBA TV.

7:30 p.m. -- College Football, Western Kentucky at Troy, ESPNU.

7:30 p.m. -- MLB, Playoffs, American League Division Series, Game 4, Baltimore at N.Y. Yankees, TBS.

8 p.m. -- NFL, Pittsburgh at Tennessee, NFL Network.

8 p.m. -- College Football, UTEP at Tulsa, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

8 p.m. -- College Football, Wayne State at Saginaw Valley State, TCN/23.

8 p.m. -- Women's College Soccer, Virginia Tech at Florida State, CSN-MA+.

8 p.m. -- Women's College Soccer, Purdue at Indiana, BTN.

8 p.m. -- Women's College Soccer, Rice at Memphis, Fox Soccer Channel.

8:30 p.m. -- WNBA, Playoffs, Eastern Conference Finals, Game 3, Indiana at Connecticut, ESPN2.

9 p.m. -- College Football, Arizona State at Colorado, ESPN.


Advertisement

9:30 p.m. -- MLB, Playoffs, American League Division Series, Game 5, Detroit at Oakland, TNT.

Friday

9 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, Portugal Masters, TGC.

11:30 a.m. -- Soccer, Men's National Teams, World Cup qualifier, Russia vs. Portugal, ESPN2.

1 p.m. -- Soccer, Men's National Teams, Under-21 European Championship, qualifying round, England vs. Serbia, Fox Soccer Channel.

1:30 p.m. -- Golf, Champions Tour, Greater Hickory Classic, TGC.

3 p.m. -- College Field Hockey, Michigan State at Michigan, BTN.

3 p.m. -- Soccer, Men's National Teams, World Cup, qualifying round, England vs. San Marino, Fox Soccer Channel.

4 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Frys.com Open, TGC.

4 p.m. -- NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for Dollar General 300, ESPN2.

5 p.m. -- MLB, Playoffs, American League Division Series, Game 5, Baltimore at N.Y. Yankees, TBS.

6 p.m. -- High School Football, Cane Bay at Goose Creek, ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- NBA, Preseason, Detroit at Toronto, NBA TV.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Soccer, Maryland at Duke, CSN-MA.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Ice Hockey, Ice Breaker Tournament, first round, Notre Dame vs. Maine, NBC Sports Network.

7:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Dollar General 300, ESPN.

8 p.m. -- College Football, Navy at Central Michigan, ESPN2.

8 p.m. -- Women's College Volleyball, Purdue at Penn State, BTN.

8:30 p.m. -- MLB, Playoffs, National League Division Series, Game 5, St. Louis at Washington, TBS.

10 p.m. -- NBA, Preseason, Portland at Phoenix, NBA TV.

10 p.m. -- Boxing, Middleweights, Jonathan Cepeda (12-0-0) vs. Lamar Russ (10-0-0); lightweights, Jose Pedraza (10-0-0) vs. Allan Benitez (6-1-0), Showtime.

RADIO

Thursday

1 p.m. -- MLB, Playoffs, National League Division Series, Game 5, San Francisco at Cincinnati, 1440 ESPN.

4 p.m. -- MLB, Playoffs, National League Division Series, Game 4, St. Louis at Washington, 1440 ESPN.

7:30 p.m. -- MLB, Playoffs, American League Division Series, Game 4, Baltimore at N.Y. Yankees, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.

8:30 p.m. -- NFL, Pittsburgh at Tennessee, 1440 ESPN, 1320 WGET.

9:30 p.m. -- MLB, American League Division Series, Game 5, Detroit at Oakland (In Progress), 1440 ESPN.

Friday

5 p.m. -- MLB, Playoffs, American League Division Series, Game 5, Baltimore at N.Y. Yankees, 1440 ESPN, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.

6:30 p.m. -- High School Football, Dover at West York, 1350 WOYK, Gametimepa.com

7 p.m. -- High School Football, Big Spring at Gettysburg, 1320 WGET.

8:30 p.m. -- MLB, Playoffs, National League Division Series, Game 5, St. Louis at Washington, 1440 ESPN.