FRIDAY

High School Football

Delone Catholic at Bermudian Springs, 7 p.m.

West York at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

South Western at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at York High, 7 p.m.

Littlestown at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Biglerville at York Catholic, 7 p.m.

Central at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at New Oxford, 7 p.m.

High School Field Hockey

Bermudian Springs at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m.

Dallastown at Dover, 4:15 p.m.

Hanover at Delone Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

Spring Grove at Red Lion, 4:15 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at York Suburban, 4:15 p.m.

Biglerville at Littlestown, 4:15 p.m.

South Western at Central, 4:15 p.m.

Northeastern at New Oxford, 4:15 p.m.

High School Boys' Soccer

South Western at Delone Catholic, 4 p.m.

Spring Grove at Red Lion, 4 p.m.

York Suburban at Kennard-Dale, 4 p.m.

Fairfield at York Country Day, 4 p.m.

Eastern at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

High School Girls' Soccer

Kennard-Dale at West York, 4 p.m.

Delone Catholic at South Western, 4 p.m.

High School Girls' Tennis

York-Adams League Singles Tournament

First Round and Second Round

Class AAA at Dallastown, 1:30 p.m.

Class AA at South Western, 1:30 p.m.


Advertisement

High School Golf

District 3 Individual and Team Tournament at Briarwood Golf Courses (Day 1), 10 a.m.

SATURDAY

High School Boys' Soccer

Red Lion at New Oxford, 2 p.m.

West York at Palmyra, 3 p.m.

Eastern at Lower Dauphin Tournament, 3 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Littlestown, 3:30 p.m.

High School Girls' Soccer

Littlestown at Bermudian Springs, 10 a.m.

New Oxford at Red Lion, 2 p.m.

Spring Grove at Mechanicsburg, 6:30 p.m.

Northeastern at Eastern, 7 p.m.

High School Football

Dover at Kennard-Dale, 2 p.m.

Hanover at York Tech, 2 p.m.

High School Girls' Volleyball

Central, Susquehannock at Hempfield Tournament, 9 a.m.

High School Golf

District 3 Individual Tournament at Briarwood Golf Courses (Day 2), 10 a.m.

High School Girls' Tennis

York-Adams League Singles Tournament

Quarterfinals and Semifinals

Class AAA and AA at South Western, 2 p.m.

High School Cross Country

Biglerville, New Oxford at Smithsburg Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

High School Field Hockey

Penn Manor at West York, 4 p.m.

College Women's Volleyball

Penn State York at Penn State Scranton, Noon

Penn State York vs. Penn State Wilkes-Barre at Penn State Scranton, 2 p.m.

College Men's Soccer

Penn College at Penn State York, 1 p.m.

Marymount (Va.) at York, 3 p.m.

College Women's Soccer

Mary Washington at York, 12:30 p.m.

College Cross Country

York at Goucher Classic, 10:30 a.m.

College Field Hockey

Lynchburg at York, 2 p.m.