TELEVISION

Thursday

1 p.m. -- Soccer, Europa League Soccer, Panathinaikos vs. Tottenham, Fox Soccer Channel.

3 p.m. -- Soccer, Europa League Soccer, Liverpool vs. Udinese, Fox Soccer Channel.

4 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Shriners Hospitals for Children Open, TGC.

7 p.m. -- High School Football, Franklin Regional at Knoch, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7:30 p.m. -- College Football, Arkansas State at Florida International, ESPNU.

8 p.m. -- NFL, Arizona at St. Louis, NFL Network.

8 p.m. -- Women's College Soccer, Michigan State at Illinois, BTN.

8 p.m. -- Women's College Soccer, Boston College at North Carolina, CSN-MA.

8 p.m. -- WNBA, Playoffs, Western Conference Finals, game 1, Los Angeles at Minnesota, ESPN2.

9 p.m. -- College Football, USC at Utah, ESPN.

Friday

8:30 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, TGC.

1:30 p.m. -- Golf, Champions Tour, SAS Championship, TGC.

2 p.m. -- NBA, Exhibition, Boston at Fenerbahce, NBA TV.

3 p.m. -- College Field Hockey, Iowa at Indiana, BTN.

4 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Shriners Hospitals for Children Open, TGC.

5 p.m. -- MLB, NL Wild Card Game, St. Louis at Atlanta, TBS.

5 p.m. -- NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, pole qualifying for Coca-Cola 250, SPEED.


Advertisement

6:30 p.m. -- Men's College Soccer, Duke at N.C. State, CSN-MA.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Soccer, Virginia at Maryland, Fox Soccer Channel.

7 p.m. -- College Football, Pittsburgh at Syracuse, ESPN.

7:30 p.m. -- High School Football, Archbishop Wood at St. Joseph's Prep, TCN/23, 24.

8 p.m. -- WNBA, Playoffs, Eastern Conference Finals, game 1, Indiana at Connecticut, ESPN2.

8 p.m. -- High School Football, Carver at Auburn, ESPNU.

8 p.m. -- Women's College Volleyball, Nebraska at Purdue, BTN.

8:30 p.m. -- MLB, AL Wild Card Game, Baltimore at Texas, TBS.

8:30 p.m. -- Women's College Volleyball, Virginia at Clemson, CSN-MA.

9 p.m. -- Professional Football, CFL, Hamilton at Edmonton, NBC Sports Network.

10 p.m. -- College Football, Utah State at BYU, ESPN.

RADIO

Thursday

8 p.m. -- NFL, Arizona at St. Louis, 1350 WOYK, 1600 WPDC.

Friday

6:30 p.m. -- High School Football, Littlestown at Eastern, 1350 WOYK, Gametimepa.com.

7 p.m. -- High School Football, Lampeter-Strasburg at Elizabethtown, 1600 WPDC.

7 p.m. -- High School Football, Delone Catholic at Bermudian Springs, 1320 WGET.