Sports Ticker
Bulletin board west york GOLF CLINICS The West York School District Continuing Education Program is accepting registrations for beginner and refresher golf clinics.   Full Story
 
Calendar FRIDAY HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL Red Lion Christian at Heritage Christian, 6:30 p.m. York Catholic at Biglerville, 7:30 p.   Full Story
 
TV & radio TELEVISION FRIDAY 3:30 a.m. — Tennis, Australian Open, men's semifinal, ESPN. 5:30 a.   Full Story
 
TELEVISION THURSDAY 1 a.m. — European PGA Tour, Dubai (UAE) Desert Classic, part 1, TGC.   Full Story
 
THURSDAY HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING South Western at Central, 4:30 p.m. Dallastown at Red Lion, 4:30 p.   Full Story
 
BOYS' BASKETBALL Spring grove (64) Flaherty 2 0-0 6, Gordon 7 1-2 15, Pagan 1 0-0 2, Wierman 3 0-0 8, Brooks 8 5-6 22, Staub 0 0-0 0, Messersmith 0 0-0 0, Maughlin 0 0-0 0, Hoffnagle 2 0-0 6, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Gordon 0 0-0 0, Sager 1 1-3 3, Bellamy 0 0-0 0, Myers 1 0-0 2, Harris 0 0-0 0, Warner 0 0-0 0.   Full Story
 
WRESTLING TOURNAMENT On Saturday, Feb. 28, the Susquehannock Warrior Youth Wrestling Club will play host to a Middle Atlantic Wrestling Association (MAWA) Preliminary District Tournament at Susquehannock High School.   Full Story
 
Suburban Bowlerama Men Mike Wolfrom 785; Jeremy Miller 784; Kraig Houck 783; Scott Sprenkle 761; Ken Lenhart 749; Kevin Hartman 746; James McBride IV 735; Mike Polek 734; Greg Bruff 729; Jake Hawkins 727; Alan Kauffman 722; Jerry Neff 721; Ken Landis 721; Kyle Jameson 713; Dave Buchanan 713; Kevin Renoll 710; Stan Mazyck 709; Brian Horn 707; Matt Schaszberger 703; Jerry Latchaw 703.   Full Story
 
TELEVISION WEDNESDAY 3:30 a.m. — Tennis, Australian Open, quarterfinal, ESPN2. 2 p.m.   Full Story
 
WEDNESDAY HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL Hanover at Fairfield, 7:30 p.m. Big Spring at Biglerville, 7:30 p.   Full Story
 
BOYS' BASKETBALL YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE WLWL York High91154 Central York82146 Spring Grove63106 Dallastown54108 Red Lion46108 South Western28512 New Oxford010416 Northeastern101171 West York93145 Dover84118 Eastern York73116 Gettysburg65117 York Suburban38514 Kennard-Dale110613 Susquehannock111117 Hanover100161 York Catholic9298 Bermudian82107 Delone Catholic74810 Fairfield47710 Biglerville39712 York Co.   Full Story
 
BOYS' BASKETBALL kennard-dale (54) Deppin 1 2-2 4, Potts 1 0-0 2, Freese 9 3-4 27, Lowe 0 0-0 0, Williams 0 1-2 1, McClean 1 0-0 2, Wooldridge 8 2-3 18.   Full Story
 
TV & radio TELEVISION TUESDAY 3 a.m. — Tennis, Australian Open, quarterfinal, ESPN2. 7 p.m. — Men's College Basketball, Nebraska at Michigan, ESPN.   Full Story
 
WRESTLING TOURNAMENT On Saturday, Feb. 28, the Susquehannock Warrior Youth Wrestling Club will play host to a Middle Atlantic Wrestling Association (MAWA) Preliminary District Tournament at Susquehannock High School.   Full Story
 
TUESDAY HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL Littlestown at Bermudian Springs, 7:30 p.m. Biglerville at York Tech, 7:30 p.   Full Story
 
District 3 basketball ratings BOYS (RECORDS THROUGH SUNDAY) CLASS AAAA (20 teams make field) Teams, record.   Full Story
 
York-Adams basketball stats BOYS Individual Scoring Name Team GmsPtsAvg Dylan KriegerHan1745426.   Full Story
 
Bulletin board irish basketball camp The 25th Irish Basketball Camp will be held for three weeks this summer.   Full Story
 
TV & radio TELEVISION MONDAY 7 p.m. — Pro Hockey, AHL, All-Star Game, CSN DC, Root Pitt.. 7 p.m.   Full Story
 
Calendar MONDAY HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL York Country Day at Hershey Christian, 6:30 p.m. Kennard-Dale at York Tech, 7:30 p.   Full Story
 
 
y! search
MOST POPULAR