Sports Ticker
Calendar FRIDAY HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL Christian School of York at High Point Baptist, 4 p.m. York Suburban at Bermudian Springs, 4:15 p.   Full Story
 
TV & radio TELEVISION FRIDAY 12:30 a.m. — European PGA Tour, China Open, TGC. 6 a.m. — Soccer, UEFA Champions League, semifinals draw, Fox Sports One.   Full Story
 
Bulletin board YORK HIKING CLUB The York Hiking Club will hold the following hikes this month: A seven-eight-mile hike at Harpers Ferry is set for Saturday, May 2.   Full Story
 
Calendar THURSDAY HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' LACROSSE Spring Grove at West York, 4:15 p.m. New Oxford at Central, 7 p.   Full Story
 
TV & radio TELEVISION THURSDAY 2:30 a.m. — European PGA Tour, China Open, part 2, TGC. 11 a.m. — Women's College Lacrosse, ACC Tournament, quarterfinal, Virginia Tech vs.   Full Story
 
Suburban Bowlerama Men Jimmy Plessinger 300-855; Travis Bathurst 763; Richard Welliver 761; Joe Rohrbaugh 758; Matt Schaszberger 756; Kyle Jameson 754; Chuck Lecrone 751; Bruce Carter 715; Matt Bond 715; Jason Horn 714; Thor Kopp 708; Joel Logan 707; Bo Bowman 706; Michael Starliper 706; Don Guyer 701.   Full Story
 
TV & radio TELEVISION WEDNESDAY 1:30 p.m. — MLB, Washington at Boston, MASN, MLB Network. 2:30 p.   Full Story
 
Bulletin board bearcat shootout The first annual Bearcat Shootout 2015 will be held on June 11 at 6 p.   Full Story
 
Calendar WEDNESDAY HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL Bermudian Springs at York Catholic, 4:15 p.m. Littlestown at Biglerville, 4:15 p.   Full Story
 
WLWL Northeastern6080 Central York6070 Susquehannock4243 Spring Grove3373 Kennard-Dale3353 York Suburban3343 Red Lion3344 Dallastown3335 New Oxford2435 Dover2425 West York1515 Eastern York0618   Full Story
 
Scholastic results Baseball Shippensburg0102204—9 121 New Oxford0000000—0 42 S: Staver, Barnhart (5) and Friese; NO: Shultz, Cieslinski (5), Duble (7), Rudisill (7) and Chesney; WP: Staver; LP: Shultz; 2B: S, Shannon, Frick.   Full Story
 
Calendar TUESDAY HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD Fairfield at York Tech, 3:30 p.m. Gettysburg at Kennard-Dale, 3:30 p.   Full Story
 
Running Boston Marathon Results Monday At Boston Top 10 Men 1. Lelisa Desisa, Ethiopia, 2:09:17 2. Yemane Adhane Tsegay, Ethiopia, 2:09:48 3.   Full Story
 
TV & radio TELEVISION TUESDAY 2:30 p.m. — Soccer, UEFA Champions League, quarterfinals, second leg, Paris at Barcelona, Fox Sports One.   Full Story
 
Shooting YORK COUNTY TRAP LEAGUE Sunday's Results 1. North Carroll (749) — Rossi (97), Bechtel (95), Weinreich (95), Boyd (94), Albright (93), Harris (92), Menchey (92), Bailey (91); 2.   Full Story
 
TV & radio TELEVISION MONDAY 11 a.m. — MLB, Baltimore at Boston, MASN, MLB Network. 7 p.m. — MLB, N.   Full Story
 
Bulletin board YORK SUBURBAN BASKETBALL CAMP The Trojan Boys' Basketball Camp will be held from Monday, June 8, through Thursday, June 11, at York Suburban High School.   Full Story
 
Calendar MONDAY HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL Fairfield at Bermudian Springs, 4:15 p.m. Biglerville at Eastern, 4:15 p.   Full Story
 
Gymnastics SKYLINE GYMNASTICS Handsprings for Hope Invitational at Chambersburg Level X-Cel Gold Megan Elliott, vault (9.   Full Story
 
TV & radio TELEVISION FRIDAY Noon — Golf, Champions Tour, Greater Gwinnett Championship, TGC. 1 p.   Full Story
 
 
y! search
MOST POPULAR