TELEVISION

THURSDAY

12:30 p.m. — MLB, N.Y. Mets at Washington, MASN.

1 p.m. — PGA of America, PGA Championship, TNT.

1 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, Detroit at N.Y. Yankees or San Francisco at Milwaukee, MLB Network.

1 p.m. — Tennis, ATP World Tour, Rogers Cup, round of 16, ESPN2.

2 p.m. — Little League Baseball, Playoffs, Great Lakes Regional, semifinal, ESPN.

3 p.m. — Golf, USGA, U.S. Women's Amateur Championship, second and third round matches, TGC.

3 p.m. — MLB, Chicago Cubs at Colorado, WGN.

5 p.m. — LPGA Tour, Meijer Classic, TGC.

5 p.m. — Little League Baseball, Playoffs, Northwest Regional, semifinal, ESPN2.

7 p.m. — Little League Baseball, Playoffs, Great Lakes Regional, semifinal, ESPN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, Boston at St. Louis or Baltimore at Toronto, MLB Network.

7 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at Toronto, MASN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Houston at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

7 p.m. — MLB, Miami at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7:30 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, San Francisco at Baltimore, 27, NFL Network, TCN/24.

7:30 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, New England at Washington, CSN-MA.


Advertisement

8 p.m. — WNBA, Chicago at Minnesota, ESPN2.

9 p.m. — Little League Baseball, Playoffs, Northwest Regional, semifinal, ESPN.

10 p.m. — MLB, Chicago White Sox at Seattle, WGN.

10 p.m. — Boxing, Bantamweights, Oscar Cantu (7-0-0) vs. Joseph Rios (13-9-2), junior welterweights, KeAndrae Gibson (10-0-1) vs. Jose Hernandez (14-7-1), junior lightweights, Jerry Belmontes (19-4-0) vs. Abner Cotto (17-2-0), Fox Sports One.

10:30 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, Dallas at San Diego (In Progress), NFL Network.

FRIDAY

11 a.m. — Little League Baseball, Playoffs, Mid-Atlantic Regional, semifinal, ESPN.

1 p.m. — Little League Baseball, Playoffs, Midwest Regional, Final, ESPN.

1 p.m. — PGA of America, PGA Championship, TNT.

1 p.m. — Tennis, ATP World Tour, Rogers Cup, quarterfinals, ESPN2.

3 p.m. — Golf, USGA, U.S. Women's Amateur Championship, quarterfinal matches, TGC.

3 p.m. — Little League Baseball, Playoffs, Mid-Atlantic Regional, semifinal, ESPN.

4 p.m. — Softball, Big League World Series, semifinal, ESPNU.

4 p.m. — MLB, Tampa Bay at Chicago Cubs, WGN.

5 p.m. — Little League Baseball, Playoffs, West Regional, semifinal, ESPN2.

5 p.m. — LPGA Tour, Meijer Classic, TGC.

7 p.m. — Softball, Big League World Series, semifinal, ESPNU.

7 p.m. — Little League Baseball, Playoffs, Southeast Regional, Final, ESPN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, St. Louis at Baltimore or Detroit at Toronto, MLB Network.

7 p.m. — MLB, St. Louis at Baltimore, MASN.

7 p.m. — MLB, N.Y. Mets at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

7 p.m. — MLB, San Diego at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. — Tennis, ATP World Tour, Rogers Cup, quarterfinal, ESPN2.

7:30 p.m. — MLB, Washington at Atlanta, MASN2.

7:30 p.m. — Basketball, 2014 Hall-of-Fame Enshrinement, NBA TV.

8 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, New Orleans at St. Louis, NFL Network.

8 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, Philadelphia at Chicago, 43.

9 p.m. — Little League Baseball, Playoffs, West Regional, semifinal, ESPN.

9 p.m. — Boxing, Junior middleweights, Willie Nelson (22-1-1) vs. Luis Grajeda (17-2-2), ESPN2.

9:45 p.m. — Women's Soccer, Under-20 World Cup, Brazil vs. United States, ESPNU.

10:30 p.m. — Soccer, MLS, San Jose at Los Angeles, NBC Sports Network.

RADIO

THURSDAY

6:30 p.m. — Atlantic League, Sugar Land at York, 1350 WOYK, woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Baltimore at Toronto, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.

7 p.m. — MLB, Houston at Philadelphia, 1440 Sports Radio, 1320 ESPN.

FRIDAY

6:30 p.m. — Atlantic League, Sugar Land at York, 1350 WOYK, woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, St. Louis at Baltimore, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.

7 p.m. — MLB, N.Y. Mets at Philadelphia, 1440 Sports Radio, 1320 ESPN.

8 p.m. — NFL, Preseason, Philadelphia at Chicago, 96.1 WSOX-FM.