TELEVISION

THURSDAY

4:30 a.m. — European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, part I, TGC.

7 a.m. — Tennis, Wimbledon, second round, ESPN.

8:30 a.m. — European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, part II, TGC.

11:30 a.m. — Men's Soccer, FIFA, World Cup, Group G, United States vs. Germany, ESPN.

11:30 a.m. — Men's Soccer, FIFA, World Cup, Group G, Portugal vs. Ghana, ESPN2.

11:30 a.m. — Tennis, Wimbledon, second round, ESPN News.

12:30 p.m. — Golf, Champions Tour, SENIOR PLAYERS Championship, TGC.

2 p.m. — Tennis, Wimbledon, second round, ESPN2.

2 p.m. — MLB, Atlanta at Houston, MLB Network.

3 p.m. — PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, TGC.

3:30 p.m. — Men's Soccer, FIFA, World Cup, Group H, South Korea vs. Belgium, ESPN.

3:30 p.m. — Men's Soccer, FIFA, World Cup, Group H, Algeria vs. Russia, ESPN2.

4:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, pole qualifying for UNOH 225, Fox Sports One.

7 p.m. — NBA, 2014 Draft, ESPN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Miami at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

7 p.m. — MLB, N.Y. Mets at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

8 p.m. — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, UNOH 225, Fox Sports One.

8 p.m. — MLB, Washington at Chicago Cubs, MASN.

10 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, St. Louis at L.A. Dodgers or Cincinnati at San Francisco, MLB Network.

FRIDAY

4:30 a.m. — European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, part I, TGC.

7 a.m. — Tennis, Wimbledon, third round, ESPN.

8:30 a.m. — European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, part 11, TGC.

12:30 p.m. — Golf, Champions Tour, SENIOR PLAYERS Championship, TGC.

1 p.m. — MLB, Game 1 of Day-Nigh DH, Tampa Bay at Baltimore, MLB Network, MASN2.

3 p.m. — PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, TGC.

3:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for John R. Elliott HERO Campaign 300, Fox Sports One.

4 p.m. — MLB, Washington at Chicago Cubs, WGN, MASN.

5:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, pole qualifying for Quaker State 400, Fox Sports One.

7 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, Boston at N.Y. Yankees or Tampa Bay at Baltimore, MLB Network.

7 p.m. — MLB, Tampa Bay at Baltimore, MASN2.

7 p.m. — MLB, N.Y. Mets at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. — MLB, Atlanta at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

7 p.m. — NHL, 2014 Draft, NBC Sports Network.

7:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, John R. Elliott HERO Campaign 300, ESPN.

9 p.m. — Boxing, Lightweights, Ivan Redkach (16-0-0) vs. Sergey Gulyakevich (41-2-0), ESPN2.

10 p.m. — Track and Field, U.S. Outdoor Championships, NBC Sports Network.

RADIO

THURSDAY

6:30 p.m. — Atlantic League, Long Island at York, 1350 WOYK, woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Miami at Philadelphia, 1440 Sports Radio, 1320 ESPN.

FRIDAY

1 p.m. — MLB, Game 1 of Day-Night DH, Tampa Bay at Baltimore, 1280 WHVR, wsba910.com (only).

6:30 p.m. — Atlantic League, Long Island at York, 1350 WOYK, woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Atlanta at Philadelphia, 1440 Sports Radio.

7 p.m. — MLB, Game 2 of Day-Night DH, Tampa Bay at Baltimore, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.

7:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, John R. Elliott HERO Campaign 300, 1320 ESPN.