Track & field

District 3 Track and Field seeds

Note: The top seed is listed in each event, along with York-Adams League athletes:

Boys' AAA

3200 relay — 1. Cedar Crest, 7:57.38, 6. Red Lion, 8:10.96, 7. Dallastown, 8:12.11.

110 hurdles — 1. Post, Conestoga Valley, 14.02, 11. Moyer, West York, 15.01, 13. Ritter, Dallastown, 15.04, 15. Atkins, Central, 15.11, 18. Cavanaug, Spring Grove, 15.34, Langrill, Littlestown, 15.51, Thayer, South Western, 15.54.

100 — Smith, Daniel Boone, 10.73, 7. Junaid, West York, 11.06, 8. Dickson, York Tech, 11.12, 10. Ritter, York High, 11.13, 10. Bowman, South Western, 11.13, 12. Schott, Kennard-Dale, 11.14, 12. Feulmer, Spring Grove, 11.14, 26. Freeland, York High, 11.18.

1600 — 1. Groh, Lower Dauphin, 4:19.14, 3. Reilly, Dallastown, 4:20.48, 5. Gebhart, New Oxford, 4:21.38.

400 relay — 1. Milton Hershey, 42.64, 11. Red Lion, 42.51School, :46.06.

400 — Hughey, James Buchanan, 48.89, 3. Bowman, South Western, 49.93, 19. Wilson, Central, 51.04, 21. Stetzer, Dallastown, 51.34.

300 hurdles — 1. Post, Conestoga Valley, 37.43, 8. Jackson, Dallastown, 40.34, 16. Thayer, South Western, 40.92, 24. Ritter, Dallastown, 41.17.

800 — 1. Groh, Lower Dauphin, 1:56.10, 5. Wilson, Central, 1:58.27, 12. Gatchell, Red Lion, 1:59.64.

200 — 1. Smith, Daniel Boone, 21.50, 9. Palmer, Red Lion, 22.44, 9. Feulmer, Spring Grove, 22.44, 12. Ritter, York High, 22.54, 12. Junaid, West York, 22.54, 15. Bowman, South Western, 22.60, 26. Freeland, York High, 22.80.

3200 — Groh, Lower Dauphin, 9:13.81, 2. Reilly, Dallastown, 9:14.97, 4. Gebhart, New Oxford, 9:30.42, 7. Groff, Centrral, 9:35.69, 15. Dutton, Red Lion, 9:50.54.

1600 relay — 1. Central Dauphin East, 3:22.73.

High jump — 1. Berry, Solanco, 6-7, 6. Beck, Northeastern, 6-4, 6. Reynolds, Littlestown, 6-4, 12. Marshall, York Suburban, 6-2.

Long jump — 1. Pascahll, Carlisle, 22-7 3/4, 12. Ritter, York High, 21-6, 15. Lewis-Kearse, Northeastern, 21-5 1/4.

Triple jump —1. Paschall, Carlisle, 49-10.

Pole vault — 1. Minto, Hershey, 14-8, 6. Chrismer, Littlestown, 13-6.

Javelin — 1. Janis, Cocalico, 203-4, 6. Crabill, Central, 178-8, 15. Smith, Central, 167-417. Krebs, South Western, 166-8.

Shot put — 1. Shigo, Fleetwood, 58-9 3/4, 11. Ramirez, Central, 48-3, 16. Mitchell, Red Lion, 47-0, 18. Lehman, Dover, 46-10.

Discus — 1. Lucas, Warwick, 180-6, 4. Burns, Red Lion, 156-0, 10. Rhodes, New Oxford, 144-0, 12. Henshaw, Red Lion, 143-2, 13. Lehman, Dover, 143-0.

Girls' AAA Seeds

3200 relay — 1. Palmyra, 9:21.53, 12. New Oxford, 9:59.03, 15. Red Lion, 10:00.71.

100 hurdles — 1. Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg, 14.17, 8. Shaw, South Western, 15.46, 16. Forrester, Dallastown, 15.86, 21. Swanner, South Western, 16.07, 31. Alleyne, West York, 16.62, 32. Hackos, Central, 16.67.

100 — 1. Bland, Hempfield, 12.04, 2. Gonzalez, Red Lion, 12.07, 5. Mooradian, South Western, 12.34, 10. Herman, Susquehannock, 12.50, 12. Barshinger, Red Lion, 12.54, 20. Coleman, South Western, 12.74, 24. Nelson, York High, 12.76, 26. Evans, Dallastown, 12.80, 27. Little, Central, 12.84, 27. Wall, South Western, 12.84, 31. Brown, York High, 12.85.

1600 — 1. Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 4:53.52, 13. Gettle, York Suburban, 5:18.36, 19. Loeffelholz, Central, 5:22.12.

400 relay — 1. Susquehanna Township, 48.22, 6. South Western, 49.72, 14. Dallastown, 50.82.

400 — 1. Helgeson, Hempfield, 56.66, 7. Mooradian, South Western, 58.37, 16. Barshinger, Red Lion, 59.94, 23. Floyd, New Oxford, 1:99.94.

300 hurdles — 1. Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg, 43.14, 5. Barshinger, Red Lion, 46.10, 20. Shrader, York Suburban, 47.94.

800 — 1. Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 2:13.08, 15. Clinton, New Oxford, 2:22.32, Beierschmitt, Dover, 2:23.00, Kendrick, Red Lion, 2:23.75.

200 — 1. Helgeson, Hempfield, 24.81, 3. Gonzalez, Red Lion, 25.05, 4. Mooradian, South Western, 25.34, 9. Herman, Susquehannock, 25.81, 16. Nelson, York High, 26.18, 18. Brown, York High, 26.20, 29. Little, Central, 26.65, 32. Hatcher, Susquehannock, 26.71.

3200 — 1. Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 10:37.03, 4. Gettle, York Suburban, 11:20.80, 18. Trout, Dallastown, 11:45.32, 20. Banchiere, Susquehannock, 11:48.53.

1600 relay — 1. Harrisburg, 3:55.23, 11. Red Lion, 4:07.22, 12. Dallastown, 4:09.01, 13. Central, 4:09.37.

High jump — 1. Virgo, Fleetwood, 5-10, 10. Evans, York Tech, 5-2.

Long jump — 1. Virgo, Fleetwood, 19-2 1/4, 8. Harman, South Western, 17-2 1/4, 14. Nelson, York High, 16-8.

Triple jump —1. Laudien, Hempfield, 39-3 3/4, 5. Harman, South Western, 37- 1/2, 15. Hatchard, Central, 34-11 3/4.

Pole vault — 1. Winters, Lebanon, 12-8, 2. Harman, South Western, 12-6, 12. Elliot, Spring Grove, 10-9.

Javelin — 1. Myers, Red Lion, 143-10, 5. Cook, Dallastown, 134-7, 12. Edwards, York Tech, 120-1, 16. Bollinger, Spring Grove, 117-2.

Shot put — 1. Sweigart, Cedar Crest, 41-8 1/4, 4. Arey, South Western, 38-9 1/2, 11. Cook Dallastown, 36-4.

Discus — 1. Ruth, Kutztown, 143-8, 3. Arey, South Western, 135-6

Boys' AA Seeds

3200 relay — 1. Schuylkill Valley, 8:16.32, 7. Biglerville, 8:32.30, 10. Delone Catholic, 8:42.80.

110 hurdles — 1. Lutz, Berks Catholic, 15.74, 2. Conrad, Delone Catholic, 15.91, 7. Stoner, Biglerville, 16.40, Kerr, Hanover, 16.84, 21. Hersch, Hanover, 18.82.

100 — Gibson, Bishop McDevitt, 11.14, 5. Dorsey, Delone Catholic, 11.34, 11. Hartlaub, Delone Catholic, 11.54, 11. Celluci, Biglerville, 11.54, 16. Laird, Biglerville, 11.60, 16. Cooper, Biglerville, 11.60, 18. Wilt, Fairfield, 11.64.

1600 — 1. Goodson, Boiling Springs, 4:24.46, 2. Wilt, Biglerville, 4:29.71, 10. Wood, Biglerville, 4:44.04.

400 relay — 1. Steel-High, 43.47, 6. Delone Catholic, 44.78.

400 — 1. Miller, Wyomissing, 49.35, 4. Wilt, Fairfield, 50.90.

300 hurdles — 1. Janiewski, Oley Valley, 41.81, 6. Stoner, Biglerville, 42.30, 6. Conrad, Delone Catholic, 42.30, 13. Kerr, Hanover, 44.64.

800 — 1. Miller, Wyomissing, 1:55.99, 5. Wilt, Fairfield, 2:00.25, 6. Wilt, Biglerville, 2:02.10.

200 — 1. Snyder, Camp Hill, 22.33, 5. Dorsey, Delone Catholic, 22.94, 14. Wilt, Fairfield, 23.44, 18. Cooper, Biglerville, 23.70, 18. Celluci, Biglerville, 23.70, 23. Laird, Biglerville, 23.00.

3200 — 1. DiCintio, Wyomissing, 9:47.78, 7. Wilt, Biglerville, 10:20.0.

1600 relay — 1. Wyomissing, 3:28.53, 9. Biglerville, 3:35.88, 10. Delone Catholic, 3:36.30, 12. Fairfield, 3:37.0.

High jump — 1. Wansley, Columbia, 6-4, 6. Gobrecht, Delone Catholic, 5-10, 13. McAuliffe, Biglerville, 5-8.

Long jump — 1. Johnson, Schuylkill Valley, 22-10, 3. Stoner, Biglerville, 20-9 1/2, 11. Cronk, Fairfield, 19-11.

Triple jump —1. Stanback, Bishop McDevitt, 45-10 1/2, 12. Cronk, Fairfield, 39-11.

Pole vault — 1. Stoner, Biglerville, 13-9, 9. Mamula, Fairfield, 11-7.

Javelin — 1. Reinhart, Berks Catholic, 191-5, 4. Hurda, Biglerville, 167-11, McCleaf, Biglerville, 163-1.

Shot put — 1. Mundell, Schuylkill Valley, 54-10, 7. Washington, Fairfield, 46-4 3/4, 14. Brown, Biglerville, 44-3.

Discus — 1. Mundell, Schuylkill Valley, 153-11, 4. Hewitt, Fairfield, 138-5

Girls' AA Seeds

3200 relay — 1, Trinity, 9:38.56, 6. Delone Catholic, 10:14.0.

100 hurdles — 1. Stephen, Wyomissing, 16.04, 4. Eisenberg, Hanover, 17.08, Comly, Delone Catholic, 17.22, 7. Shultz, Fairfield, 17.24, 12. Lawrence, Delone Catholic, 17.54, 15. Herrick, Hanover, 17.70, 16. Singleton, Delone Catholic, 17.71, 20. Trimmer, Biglerville, 18.40, 23. Wood, Littlestown, 18.74, 24. Thomas, Biglerville, 18.80.

100 — 1. Hess, Annville-Cleona, 12.07, 10. Ashford, Littlestown, 13.14, 14. Fissel, Biglerville, 13.28, 22. Pecher, Delone Catholic, 13.38.

1600 — 1. Matherne, Camp Hill, 5:03.63, 8. Mowrey, Delone Catholic, 5:28.24, Crane, Bermudian Springs, 5:30.0.

400 relay — 1. Schuylkill Valley, 49.26, 8. Fairfield, 52.40, 9. Biglerville, 52.54, 12. Littlestown, 53.30.

400 — 1. Quinn, Trinity, 58.87, 8. Logue, Fairfield, 1:01.41.

300 hurdles — 1. Weaver, Boiling Springs, 46.44, 10. Ashford, Littlestown, 50.30, 11. Shultz, Fairfield, 50.67, 13. Lawrence, Delone Catholic, 50.94, 15. Herrick, Hanover, 51.41.

800 — 1. Quinn, Trinity, 2:11.91, 4. Crane, Bermudian Springs, 2:22.70, 8. Logue, Fairfield, 2:26.73.

200 — 1. Magrane, Wyomissing, 25.59, 12. Heinbaugh, Fairfield, 27.24, 16. Eisenberg, Hanover, 27.94, 22. Fissell, Biglerville, 28.18.

3200 — 1. Matherne, Camp Hill, 11:16.99, 5. Mowrey, Delone Catholic, 11:52.61, 9. Robey, Biglerville, 12:32.37, 13. Weinholt, Littlestown, 12:56.70.

1600 relay — 1. Wyomissing, 4:05.63, 9. Fairfield, 4:19.00, 12. Delone Catholic, 4:22.0.

High jump — 1. Stembridge, Wyomissing, 5-3 and McMahon, Wyomissing, 5-3, 10. Herrick, Hanover, 4-10, 10. Wierman, Hanover, 4-10.

Long jump — 1. Hess, Annville-Cleona, 18-7, 6. Wierman, Delone Catholic, 16-10 3/4, 10. Itterly, Bermudian Springs, 15-8 1/2.

Triple jump —1. Martin, Boiling Springs, 37-1, 11. Crawford, Delone Catholic, 32-7.

Pole vault — 1. Kempski, Bishop McDevitt, 12-6, 4. Reidel, Delone Catholic, 11-1, 6. Hernandez, Delone Catholic, 10-3, 8. Armstrong, Bermudian Springs, 9-3, 11. Hoffman, Bermudian Springs, 8-3.

Javelin — 1. Bailey, Bishop McDevitt, 140-5, 3. Gingrow, Delone Catholic, 128-3, 6. Camara, Biglerville, 110-9, 8. Smith, Littlestown, 109-4, 11. Comly, Delone Catholic, 104-8, 14. Emeigh, Bermudian Springs, 101-5.

Shot put — 1. Wright, Annville-Cleona, 39-6 1/2, 4. Silver, Hanover, 33-9, 6. Becker, Delone Catholic, 32-5, Gingrow, Delone Catholic, 32-0, 11. Emeigh, Bermudian Springs, 31-5, 12. Kuhn, Biglerville, 31-3, 13. Smith, Littlestown, 31-1, 14. Reed, Fairfield, 30-7 1/4.

Discus — 1. Weiss, Boiling Springs, 138-10, 6. Emeigh, Bermudian, Springs, 102-5, 14. Smith, Littlestown, 91-7.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE HONOR ROLL

BOYS

3200 relay — Red Lion (Dutton, Erickson, Gatchell, Haynie), 8:10.96.

110 hurdles — Moyer (WY), 15.01, Ritter (Dt), 15.04, Atkins (C), 15.11.

100 — Freeland (YH), 10.6, Feulmer (SG), 10.9, Junaid (WY), 10.9, Ritter (YH), 11.0, Dickson (YT), 11.0.

1600 — Reilly (Dt), 4:20.48, Gebhart (NO), 4:21.38, Wilt (Big), 4:29.71.

400 relay — Red Lion (Keller, Kirkland, Orji, Palmer), 43.3.

400 — Bowman (SW), 49.93, Wilson (C), 50.8, Wilt (F), 50.93.

300 hurdles — Jackson (Dt), 40.2, Anderson (YH), 40.4, Thayer (SW), 40.92.

800 — Wilson (C), 1:58.27, Reilly (Dt), 1:59.36, Gatchell (RL), 1:59.4.

200 — Ritter (YH), 21.9, Palmer (RL), 22.2, Feulmer (SG), 22.2, Juniad (WY), 22.54.

3200 — Reilly (Dt), 9:14.97, Gebhart (NO), 9:30.42, Groff (C), 9:35.59.

1600 relay — Dallastown (Gates, Stayer, Altland, Tracy), 3:30.21.

High jump — Reynolds (L), 6-4, Beck (NE), 6-4, Marshall (YS), 6-2, Kunce (RL), 6-1.

Long jump — Lewis-Kearse (NE), 21-5 1/4, Ritter (YH), 21-2, Reynolds (L), 21-0.

Triple jump — Ritter (YH), 42-10, Reynolds (L), 42-9, Buckley (S), 42-7 1/2.

Pole vault — Stoner (Big), 13-9, Chrismer (L), 13-6, Crabill (C), 12-6, Messinger (BS), 12-6.

Javelin — Crabill (C), 178-8, Hurda (Big), 167-11, Krebs (SW), 166-8.

Shot put — Ramirez (C), 48-3, Mitchell (RL), 47-0, Lehman (Do), 46-10.

Discus — Burns (RL), 156-0, Rhodes (NO), 144-7, Lehman (Do), 143-0.

GIRLS

3200relay — New Oxford (Bateman, Becker, Clinton, Floyd), 9:59.03.

100 hurdles — Shaw (SW), 15.4, Forrester (Dt), 15.86, Swanner (SW), 16.0.

100 — Gonzalez (RL), 12.0, Mooradian (SW), 12.2, Coleman (SW), 12.5, Brown (YH), 12.5, Nelson (YH), 12.5, Herman (S), 12.5, Barshinger (RL), 12.54.

1600 — Gettle (YS), 5:18.36, E Loeffelholz (C), 5:22.12, White (KD), 5:24.09.

400 relay — South Western (Swanner, Wall, Coleman, Mooradian), 49.72.

400 — Gonzalez (RL), 58.3, Mooradian (SW), 58.37, Barshinger (RL), 59.94.

300 hurdles — Barshinger (RL), 46.1, Shrader (YS), 47.7, K Hackos (C), 48.30.

800 — Crane (BS), 2:22.71, Beierschmitt (Do), 2:23, Kendrick (RL), 2:23.75.

200 — Gonzalez (RL), 25.05, Mooradian (SW), 25.34, Nelson (YH), 25.74.

3200 — Gettle (YS), 11:20.80, White (KD), 11:36.51, Trout (Dt), 11:45.52.

1600 relay — Red Lion (Barshinger, Gonzalez, Kunce, Lewis), 4:07.22.

High jump — Evans (YT), 5-2, Spyker (E), 5-0, Harman (SW), 5-0, Kline (SG), 5-0, Ramirez (WY), 5-0, Mooradian (SW), 5-0, Bateman (NO), 4-10, Weimer (DC), 4-10, Herrick (H), 4-10, Bixler (SW), 4-10, Hoffman (BS), 4-10, Honeycutt (NO), 4-10, Tamney (RL), 4-10, Bollinger (SG), 4-10.

Long jump — Gonzalez (RL), 17-6 1/2, Harman (SW), 17- 2 1/4, Nelson (YH), 16-7.

Triple jump —Harman (SW), 37- 1/2, Hatchard (C), 34-5 3/4, Sollberger (WY), 33-10 1/2.

Pole vault — Harman (SW), 12-6, Riedel (DC), 11-1, Elliot (SG), 10-9.

Javelin — Myers (RL), 143-10, Cook (Dt), 134-7, Gingrow (DC) 128-3.

Shot put — Arey (SW), 38-9 1/2, Cook (Dt), 36-4, Clayborne (NE), 35-10.

Discus — Arey (SW), 135-6, Clayborne (NE), 115-6, Glover (SW), 109-3.