TELEVISION

FRIDAY

Noon — College Softball, BIG 10 Conference Tournament, quarterfinals, Minnesota vs. Purdue, BTN.

1 p.m. — PGA Tour, THE PLAYERS Championship, TGC.

1 p.m. — College Softball, ACC Conference Tournament, semifinals, Florida State vs. North Carolina, CSN-MA.

1:30 p.m. — Hockey, IIHF, World Championships, Belarus vs. United States, NBC Sports Network.

2:30 p.m. — College Softball, BIG 10 Conference Tournament, quarterfinals, Nebraska vs. Ohio State, BTN.

3 p.m. — College Softball, SEC Conference Tournament, semifinals, LSU vs. Kentucky, ESPNU.

3:30 p.m. — College Softball, ACC Conference Tournament, semifinals, Notre Dame vs. Syracuse-Virginia Tech (winner), CSN-MA.

4:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, pole qualifying for SFP 250, Fox Sports One.

5 p.m. — College Softball, BIG 10 Conference Tournament, quarterfinals, Michigan vs. Illinois, BTN.

5:30 p.m. — College Softball, SEC Conference Tournament, semifinals, Georgia vs. Auburn-Alabama (winner), ESPNU.

6:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, pole qualifying for 5-Hour Energy 400, Fox Sports One.

7 p.m. — NFL, 2014 Draft, second and third rounds, ESPN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, St. Louis at Pittsburgh or Colorado at Cincinnati, MLB Network.

7 p.m. — MLB, Houston at Baltimore, MASN.

7 p.m. — MLB, St. Louis at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at N.Y. Mets, CSN-Phil.

7 p.m. — NHL, Playoffs, Eastern Conference, semifinals, Game 5, N.Y. Rangers at Pittsburgh, NBC Sports Network.

7:30 p.m. — College Baseball, Clemson at Notre Dame, ESPNU.

8 p.m. — NBA, Playoffs, Eastern Conference, semifinals, Game 3, Indiana at Washington, ESPN.

8 p.m. — NFL, 2014 Draft, second and third rounds, ESPN2.

8 p.m. — College Softball, BIG 10 Conference Tournament, semifinals, Wisconsin vs. Northwestern-Michigan State (winner), BTN.

8:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, SFP 250, Fox Sports One.

9:30 p.m. — NHL, Playoffs, Western Conference, semifinals, Game 4, Chicago at Minnesota, NBC Sports Network.

10 p.m. — MLB, Washington at Oakland, MASN2.

10:30 p.m. — NBA, Playoffs, Western Conference, semifinals, Game 3, Oklahoma City at L.A. Clippers, ESPN.

SATURDAY

8 a.m. — Racing, Formula One Series, qualifying for Gran Premio de Espana, NBC Sports Network.

Noon — NFL, 2014 Draft, fourth through seventh rounds, ESPN.

Noon — Men's College Lacrosse, NCAA Division I Tournament, first round, Albany at Loyola (Md.), ESPNU.

Noon — College Baseball, Illinois at Iowa, BTN.

12:30 p.m. — PGA Tour, THE PLAYERS Championship, TGC.

1 p.m. — College Baseball, Florida State at North Carolina, CSN-MA, TCN/24.

1 p.m. — MLB, Regional Coverage, Minnesota at Detroit or L.A. Angels at Toronto, MLB Network.

1:30 p.m. — Hockey, IIHF, World Championships, Switzerland vs. United States, NBC Sports Network.

2 p.m. — PGA Tour, THE PLAYERS Championship, 8, 11.

2 p.m. — College Softball, ACC Conference Tournament, Championship Game, ESPN2.

2:30 p.m. — Men's College Lacrosse, NCAA Division I Tournament, first round, Harvard at Notre Dame, ESPNU.

3:30 p.m. — College Softball, American Athletic Conference Tournament, Championship Game, ESPN News.

3:30 p.m. — College Softball, BIG 10 Conference Tournament, semifinals, BTN.

3:30 p.m. — Racing, IndyCar Series, Grand Prix of Indianapolis, 27.

4 p.m. — MLB, San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers, Fox Sports One.

4 p.m. — Soccer, MLS, D.C. United at Philadelphia, CSN-MA, TCN/23.

4:30 p.m. — College Baseball, Oklahoma at TCU, Root Sports Pittsburgh, MASN2.

5 p.m. — Men's College Lacrosse, NCAA Division I Tournament, first round, Cornell at Maryland, ESPNU.

6 p.m. — College Softball, BIG 10 Conference Tournament, semifinals, BTN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Cleveland at Tampa Bay, Fox Sports One.

7 p.m. — MLB, Chicago Cubs at Atlanta, WGN.

7 p.m. — MLB, Houston at Baltimore, MASN.

7 p.m. — MLB, St. Louis at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at N.Y. Mets, CSN-Phil.

7 p.m. — Professional Lacrosse, MLL, Ohio at Florida, TCN/23, TCN/24.

7 p.m. — College Baseball, Tennessee at Mississippi State, CSN-MA.

7:30 p.m. — Men's College Lacrosse, NCAA Division I Tournament, first round, North Carolina at Denver, ESPNU.

7:30 p.m. — NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, 5-Hour Energy 400, 43.

7:30 p.m. — NHL, Playoffs, Eastern Conference, semifinals, Game 5, Montreal at Boston, NBC Sports Network.

8 p.m. — College Softball, SEC Conference Tournament, Championship Game, ESPN2.

8 p.m. — NBA, Playoffs, Eastern Conference, semifinals, Game 3, Miami at Brooklyn, 27.

8 p.m. — Boxing, Bermane Stiverne (23-1-1) vs. Chris Arreola (35-3-0), for vacant WBC heavyweight title, ESPN.

8:30 p.m. — College Softball, BIG 10 Conference Tournament, Championship Game, BTN.

9 p.m. — MLB, Washington at Oakland, MASN2.

10:30 p.m. — NHL, Playoffs, Western Conference, semifinals, Game 4, Anaheim at Los Angeles, NBC Sports Network.

10:30 p.m. — NBA, Playoffs, Western Conference, semifinals, Game 3, San Antonio at Portland, ESPN.

RADIO

FRIDAY

6:30 p.m. — Atlantic League, Southern Maryland at York, 1350 WOYK, woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Houston at Baltimore, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.

7 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at N.Y. Mets, 1440 Sports Radio, 1320 ESPN.

7 p.m. — Professional Football, AIF, York at Baltimore, herbfmradio.com.

SATURDAY

6:30 p.m. — Atlantic League, Southern Maryland at York, 1350 WOYK, woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — MLB, Houston at Baltimore, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.

7 p.m. — MLB, Philadelphia at N.Y. Mets, 1440 Sports Radio, 1320 ESPN.