TELEVISION

Thursday

3 a.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Ice Hockey, Finland vs. Austria, NBC Sports Network.

5 a.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Curling, United States vs. Great Britain, USA.

5:30 a.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Women's Cross-Country 10km Classic Gold Medal Final, Women's Skeleton Competition, NBC Sports Network.

7:30 a.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Ice Hockey, Russia vs. Slovenia, MSNBC.

7:30 a.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Ice Hockey, Slovakia vs. United States, NBC Sports Network.

10 a.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Figure Skating Short Program (Part 1), NBC Sports Network.

10 a.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Curling, Canada vs. Denmark, (Taped Delayed), MSNBC.

11:45 a.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Figure Skating Short Program (Part 2), NBC Sports Network.

Noon — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Ice Hockey, Canada vs. Norway, USA.

Noon — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Women's Ice Hockey, Sweden vs. Russia, MSNBC.

3 p.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Biathlon 20km Individual Gold Medal Final, Luge Team Relay Gold Medal Final Runs, (Taped Delayed), 8, 11.


Advertisement

5 p.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Ice Hockey, Game of the Day, NBC Sports Network.

5 p.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Women's Curling, United States vs. Japan, (Taped Delayed), CNBC.

5 p.m. — PGA Tour, Northern Trust Open, TGC.

6:30 p.m. — Women's College Basketball, NC State at Clemson, CSN-MA, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. — Men's College Basketball, Louisville at Temple, ESPN.

7 p.m. — Men's College Basketball, Arkansas at Missouri, ESPN2.

7 p.m. — Men's College Basketball, UNC-Asheville at Radford, ESPNU.

7 p.m. — Men's College Basketball, Drexel at Charleston, NBC Sports Network.

7 p.m. — Men's College Basketball, Northwestern at Michigan State, BTN.

7 p.m. — Women's College Basketball, West Virginia at Oklahoma, Fox Sports One.

7 p.m. — Women's College Basketball, Auburn at Vanderbilt, TCN/23, TCN/24.

8 p.m. — NBA, Brooklyn at Chicago, TNT.

8 p.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Figure Skating Short Program, Men's Freestyle Skiing Slopestyle Gold Medal Final, Women's Speedskating 1000 Gold Medal Final, Women's Skeleton Competition, (Taped Delayed), 8, 11.

8:30 p.m. — Women's College Basketball, Virginia Tech at Wake Forest, CSN-MA, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

9 p.m. — Men's College Basketball, Minnesota at Wisconsin, ESPN.

9 p.m. — Men's College Basketball, Colorado at UCLA, ESPN2.

9 p.m. — Men's College Basketball, Tennessee State at Belmont, ESPNU.

9 p.m. — Men's College Basketball, St. John's at Seton Hall, Fox Sports One.

9 p.m. — Women's College Basketball, Charlotte at Louisiana Tech, Root Sports Pittsburgh, MASN2.

9 p.m. — Women's College Basketball, Southern Mississippi at UAB, TCN/23, TCN/24.

9 p.m. — Women's College Basketball, Illinois at Iowa, BTN.

10:30 p.m. — NBA, Oklahoma City at L.A. Lakers, TNT.

11 p.m. — Men's College Basketball, San Diego at Saint Mary's (Calif.), ESPNU.

Mid-night — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Women's Short Track 500 Gold Medal Final, Men's Short Track 5000 Relay Competition, (Taped Delayed), 8, 11.

Friday

3 a.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Curling, United States vs. Germany (Taped Delayed), NBC Sports Network.

3 a.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Ice Hockey, Czech Republic vs. Latvia, MSNBC.

5 a.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Cross-Country 15km Classical Gold Medal Final, NBC Sports Network.

5 a.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Women's Curling, United States vs. Denmark, USA.

7:30 a.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Ice Hockey, Sweden vs. Switzerland, NBC Sports Network.

10 a.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Figure Skating Gold Medal Final (Part 1), NBC Sports Network.

Noon — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Ice Hockey, Canada vs. Austria, USA.

Noon — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Ice Hockey, Norway vs. Finland, MSNBC.

Noon — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Figure Skating Gold Medal Final (Part 2), NBC Sports Network.

2:15 p.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Ski Jumping Individual K-125 Large Hill Competition, (Taped Delayed), NBC Sports Network.

2:30 p.m. — Golf, Champions Tour, ACE Group Classic, TGC.

3 p.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Women's Biathlon 15km Individual Gold Medal Final, Women's Freestyle Skiing Aerials Competition, (Taped Delayed), 8, 11.

5 p.m. — PGA Tour, Northern Trust Open, TGC.

5 p.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Ice Hockey, Game of the Day, (Taped Delayed), NBC Sports Network.

5 p.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Curling, United States vs. Russia, (Taped Delayed), CNBC.

6:30 p.m. — Men's College Ice Hockey, Michigan State at Penn State, BTN.

7 p.m. — Men's College Basketball, Detroit at Oakland, ESPNU.

7 p.m. — Men's College Ice Hockey, Boston University at New Hampshire, NBC Sports Network.

8 p.m. — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Figure Skating Gold Medal Final, Men's Alpine Skiing Super Combined Gold Medal Final, Women's Freestyle Skiing Aerials Gold Medal Final, Women's Skeleton Gold Medal Final Runs, (Taped Delayed), 8, 11.

9 p.m. — Men's College Basketball, Arizona at Arizona State, ESPN.

9 p.m. — Men's College Basketball, Canisius at Niagara, ESPNU.

9 p.m. — Men's College Ice Hockey, Michigan at Minnesota, BTN.

9 p.m. — NBA, Exhibition, All-Star Game, Rising Stars Challenge, TNT.

9 p.m. — Boxing, Junior Welterweights, Chris Algieri (18-0-0) vs. Emmanuel Taylor (17-1-0). ESPN2.

10 p.m. — Men's Ice Hockey, Junior Level, WHL, Portland at Kamloops, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

Mid-night — Olympics, Sochi Winter Games, Men's Ski Jumping Individual K-125 Large Hill Competition, Men's Skeleton Competition, (Taped Delayed), 8, 11.

RADIO

Thursday

No live events scheduled.

Friday

6:30 p.m. — Girls' High School Basketball, York-Adams League Championship Game, York Catholic vs. Dover, 1350 WOYK, Gametimepa.com.