FRIDAY

Boys' High School Basketball

Trinity at New Hope Academy, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Eastern, 7:30 p.m.

Biglerville at York Tech, 7:30 p.m.

Dallastown at South Western, 7:30 p.m.

Delone Catholic at York Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Dover, 7:30 p.m.

Hanover at Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.

New Oxford at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

Red Lion at York High, 7:30 p.m.

Susquehannock at York Suburban, 7:30 p.m.

Christian School of York at Harrisburg Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Red Lion Christian at Carroll Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Girls' High School Basketball

Littlestown at York Country Day, 6 p.m.

Christian School of York at Harrisburg Christian, 6 p.m.

Red Lion Christian at Carroll Christian, 6 p.m.

Central at New Oxford, 7:30 p.m.

Eastern at Bermudian Springs, 7:30 p.m.

James Buchanan at Biglerville, 7:30 p.m.

South Western at Dallastown, 7:30 p.m.

York Catholic at Delone Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Dover at Susquehannock, 7:30 p.m.

Fairfield at Hanover, 7:30 p.m.

York High at Kennard-Dale, 7:30 p.m.

Northeastern at Spring Grove, 7:30 p.m.

West York at Red Lion, 7:30 p.m.

High School Bowling

Columbia at York Tech (Suburban Bowlerama), 3:30 p.m.

High School Ice Hockey

Susquehannock vs. Middletown at York City Ice Arena, 6:45 p.m.

Cumberland Valley vs. Central at Twin Ponds West, 9 p.m.

College Wrestling

York College at Budd Whitehill Duals at Lycoming (Day 1), 9 a.m.

SATURDAY

High School Wrestling

West York, Spring Grove, Dallastown, Bermudian Springs at NHSCA Festival at York Expo Center, 8 a.m.

York Suburban, Eastern at Susquehannock Tournament, 9 a.m.

South Western at Central Dauphin Duals, 9 a.m.

Red Land at Dover, Noon

New Oxford at Central, 3 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Boys' High School Basketball

New Hope Academy at Mifflin County, 3:30 p.m.

Christian School of York at Lancaster County Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Gettysburg at South Western, 7:30 p.m.

York Suburban at West York, 7:30 p.m.

Shippensburg at New Oxford, 7:30 p.m.

Cumberland Valley at Central York, 7:30 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Big Spring, 8 p.m.

York High vs. York Catholic at York College, 8 p.m.

Girls' High School Basketball

Christian School of York at Lancaster County Christian, 5 p.m.

Red Lion vs. Trinity at York College, 6 p.m.

Gettysburg at South Western, 6 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Big Spring, 6:30 p.m.

Red Land at York Suburban, 7:30 p.m.

High School Swimming

York Suburban at Governor Mifflin Invitational, 9 a.m.

Women's College Basketball

Salisbury at York, 1 p.m.

Men's College Basketball

Salisbury at York, 3 p.m.

College Wrestling

York at Budd Whitehill Duals at Lycoming (Day 2), 9 a.m.