THURSDAY

High School Wrestling

York Tech at Bermudian Springs, 7 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

South Western at Dover, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at Littlestown, 7 p.m.

York Suburban at Hanover, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at West York, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

Central at Dallastown, 7:30 p.m.

High School Swimming

Red Lion at Dallastown, 4:30 p.m.

New Oxford at Dover, 4:30 p.m.

Northeastern at York Suburban, 6 p.m.

Susquehannock at West York (Graham Aquatic Center), 6 p.m.

South Western at Spring Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Girls' High School Basketball

Linden Hall at York Country Day, 5 p.m.

Littlestown at York High, 7:30 p.m.

Hanover at New Hope Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Men's College Basketball

Thadeus Stevens at Penn State York, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY

Boys' High School Basketball

Trinity at New Hope Academy, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Eastern, 7:30 p.m.

Biglerville at York Tech, 7:30 p.m.

Dallastown at South Western, 7:30 p.m.

Delone Catholic at York Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Dover, 7:30 p.m.

Hanover at Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.

New Oxford at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

Red Lion at York High, 7:30 p.m.

Susquehannock at York Suburban, 7:30 p.m.

Christian School of York at Harrisburg Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Red Lion Christian at Carroll Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Girls' High School Basketball

Littlestown at York Country Day, 6 p.m.

Christian School of York at Harrisburg Christian, 6 p.m.

Red Lion Christian at Carroll Christian, 6 p.m.

Central at New Oxford, 7:30 p.m.

Eastern at Bermudian Springs, 7:30 p.m.

James Buchanan at Biglerville, 7:30 p.m.

South Western at Dallastown, 7:30 p.m.

York Catholic at Delone Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Dover at Susquehannock, 7:30 p.m.

Fairfield at Hanover, 7:30 p.m.

York High at Kennard-Dale, 7:30 p.m.

Northeastern at Spring Grove, 7:30 p.m.

West York at Red Lion, 7:30 p.m.

High School Bowling

Columbia at York Tech (Suburban Bowlerama), 3:30 p.m.

High School Ice Hockey

Susquehannock vs. Middletown at York City Ice Arena, 6:45 p.m.

Cumberland Valley vs. Central at Twin Ponds West, 9 p.m.

College Wrestling

York College at Budd Whitehill Duals at Lycoming (Day 1), 9 a.m.