TELEVISION

friday

6:30 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, The Nelson Mandela Championship, TGC.

1 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Franklin Templeton Shootout, TGC.

1 p.m. -- High School Football, PIAA State Championship, Class-A, Old Forge vs. North Catholic, PCN.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Soccer, NCAA Division I Tournament, semifinal, Notre Dame vs. New Mexico, ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- NBA, Philadelphia at Toronto, CSN-Phil.

7 p.m. -- NHL, New Jersey at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. -- High School Football, PIAA State Championship, Class-AAA, Archbishop Wood vs. Bishop McDevitt, PCN.

7:30 p.m. -- NHL, Washington at Florida, CSN-MA, TCN/23.

7:30 p.m. -- Men's College Soccer, NCAA Division I Tournament, semifinal, Virginia vs. Maryland, ESPNU.

7:30 p.m. -- NBA, Washington at Atlanta, CSN-MA+. TCN/24.

7:30 p.m. -- Men's College Ice Hockey, Colorado College at Wisconsin, NBC Sports Network.


Advertisement

8 p.m. -- NBA, L.A. Lakers at Oklahoma City, ESPN.

8 p.m. -- College Football, NCAA, FCS, playoffs, quarterfinals, Towson at Eastern Illinois, ESPN2.

9:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Iowa at Iowa State, ESPNU.

10 p.m. -- Boxing, Junior middleweights, Errol Spence Jr. (9-0-0) vs. Noe Bolanos (25-8-1), junior featherweights, Joseph Diaz Jr. (8-1-0) vs. Carlos Rodriguez (21-11-3), junior middleweights, Jermall Charlo (16-0-0) vs. Joseph de los Santos (16-12-3), Champion Francisco Vargas (17-0-1) vs. Jerry Belmontes (18-2-0), for NABF/WBO Intercontinental junior lightweight titles, welterweights, Josesito Lopez (30-0-6) vs. Mike Arnaoutis (24-9-1), Fox Sports One.

10:30 p.m. -- NBA, Houston at Golden State, ESPN.

11:30 p.m. -- Golf, Asian Tour, Thailand Championship, TGC.

saturday

5:30 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, The Nelson Mandela Championship, TGC.

7:30 a.m. -- Soccer, English Premier League, Arsenal at Manchester City, NBC Sports Network.

10 a.m. -- Soccer, English Premier League, Crystal Palace at Chelsea, NBC Sports Network.

Noon -- College Football, NCAA, FCS, playoffs, quarterfinals, Coastal Carolina at North Dakota State, ESPN.

Noon -- High School Football, Virginia Class-5A Championship, L.C. Bird vs. Briar Woods, TCN/24.

Noon -- Men's College Basketball, Arizona at Michigan, 21.

Noon -- Men's College Basketball, Western Kentucky at Louisville, ESPN2.

Noon -- Men's College Basketball, VCU at Northern Iowa, ESPNU.

Noon -- Men's College Basketball, Youngstown State at Pittsburgh, CSN-MA, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

Noon -- High School Football, PIAA State Championship, Class-AA, South Fayette vs. Imhotep, PCN.

12:30 p.m. -- Soccer, English Premier League, Stoke City at Hull City, NBC Sports Network.

1 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Franklin Templeton Shootout, TGC.

2 p.m. -- NHL, Los Angeles at Ottawa, NHL TV.

2 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Franklin Templeton Shootout, 8, 11.

2 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Tennessee at Wichita State, ESPN2.

2 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Florida Atlantic at Maryland, CSN-MA, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

2 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Princeton at Penn State, BTN.

2 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Louisiana Tech vs. Oklahoma State, ESPNU.

3 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, IUPUI at Marquette, Fox Sports One.

3 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Northern Illinois at UMass, NBC Sports Network.

3 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Notre Dame vs. Indiana, ESPN.

3 p.m. -- College Football, Army vs. Navy, 21.

4 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Arkansas State at Nebraska, BTN.

4 p.m. -- High School Football, Virginia Class-6A Championship, Centreville vs. Oscar Smith, TCN/24.

4 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Michigan State vs. Oakland, ESPN2.

4 p.m. -- Women's College Volleyball, NCAA Division I Tournament, Regional Final, ESPNU.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Tulsa at Oklahoma, Root Sports Pittsburgh, MASN2.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Kentucky at North Carolina, ESPN.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Middle Tennessee State at Mississippi, TCN/23.

6 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Butler vs. Purdue, BTN.

6 p.m. -- High School Football, PIAA State Championship, Class-AAAA, St. Joseph's Prep vs. Pittsburgh Central Catholic, PCN.

6:30 p.m. -- Women's College Volleyball, NCAA Division I Tournament, Regional Final, ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, New Mexico vs. Kansas, ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Coppin State at Richmond, TCN/24.

7 p.m. -- NHL, Pittsburgh at Detroit, Root Sports Pittsburgh, NHL TV.

7 p.m. -- NBA, L.A. Clippers at Washington, CSN-MA.

7 p.m. -- Horse Racing, CashCall Futurity from Hollywood Park, MASN.

7:30 p.m. -- NBA, Cleveland at Miami, NBA TV.

8 p.m. -- NBA, Portland at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Cincinnati vs. Xavier, Fox Sports One.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, North Dakota State at Ohio State, BTN.

8 p.m. -- College Football, Heisman Trophy Presentation, ESPN.

8 p.m. -- Boxing, Light heavyweights, Ryan Coyne (21-1-0) vs. Lionell Thompson (14-2-0), heavyweights, Amir Mansour (19-0-0) vs. Kelvin Price (14-1-0), NBC Sports Network.

8 p.m. -- Mixed Martial Arts, UFC, Champion Demetrious Johnson (18-2-1) vs. Joseph Benavidez (19-3-0), for flyweight title, 43.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Illinois vs. Oregon, ESPN2.

9 p.m. -- Women's College Volleyball, NCAA Division I Tournament, Regional Final, ESPNU.

11:30 p.m. -- Women's College Volleyball, NCAA Division I Tournament, Regional Final, ESPNU.

11:30 p.m. -- Golf, Asian Tour, Thailand Championship, TGC.

11:30 p.m. -- Horse Racing, Quarter-Horse Racing, AQHA Champion of Champions from Los Alamitos, Calif., MASN.

RADIO

Friday

7:30 p.m. -- Boys' High School Basketball, West York at Red Lion, `1350 WOYK, Gametimepa.com.

saturday

2 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Princeton at Penn State, 1440 Sports Radio, 1320 ESPN.