THURSDAY

High School Wrestling

Littlestown, Silver Oaks Academy at North Carroll, 4 p.m.

Dallastown at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

Delone Catholic at York Tech, 7 p.m.

Eastern at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at West York, 7 p.m.

Susquehannock at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at New Oxford, 7:30 p.m.

Central at Dover, 7:30 p.m.

High School Swimming

Central at Susquehannock (Shrewsbury YMCA), 4:30 p.m.

Dallastown at Dover, 4:30 p.m.

New Oxford at Red Lion, 4:30 p.m.

West York at Shippensburg, 4:30 p.m.

South Western at York Suburban, 6 p.m.

Spring Grove at Cedar Cliff, 6 p.m.

Boys' High School Basketball

Delone Catholic at Calvert Hall, 7 p.m.

Biglerville at Covenant Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Susquehannock at Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.


Advertisement

Kennard-Dale at New Hope Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Girls' High School Basketball

West York at Susquehannock, 7:30 p.m.

Littlestown at Biglerville, 7:30 p.m.

Dover at York High, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Boys' High School Basketball

York Tech at Bermudian Springs, 7:30 p.m.

York Suburban at Biglerville, 7:30 p.m.

Northeastern at Dallastown, 7:30 p.m.

Eastern at Delone Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Dover at Spring Grove, 7:30 p.m.

Fairfield at Littlestown, 7:30 p.m.

Hanover at Susquehannock, 7:30 p.m.

South Western at Kennard-Dale, 7:30 p.m.

York High at New Oxford, 7:30 p.m.

West York at Red Lion, 7:30 p.m.

Girls' High School Basketball

Biglerville at York High, 7:30 p.m.

Dallastown at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Eastern, 7:30 p.m.

New Oxford at Dover, 7:30 p.m.

Littlestown at Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Hanover, 7:30 p.m.

Red Lion at York Suburban, 7:30 p.m.

Susquehannock at South Western, 7:30 p.m.

Spring Grove at West York, 7:30 p.m.

High School Wrestling

Spring Grove, South Western, Biglerville at Central Mountain Tournament, 8 a.m.

Hanover, Central at Penn Manor Tournament

Northeastern, Fairfield, Bermudian Springs at Carlisle Tournament, 3 p.m.

High School Bowling

Lebanon at York Tech (Suburban Bowlerama), 3:30 p.m

High School Ice Hockey

Manheim Township vs. Central at Lancaster Ice Rink, 8:45 p.m.

West York vs. Susquehanna Township at York City Ice Arena, 8:30 p.m.

Middletown vs. Susquehannock at Twin Ponds East, 8:45 p.m.

Women's College Basketball

Penn State Schuylkill at Penn State York, 6 p.m.

Men's College Basketball

Penn State Schuylkill at Penn State York, 8 p.m.