FRIDAY

High School Football

Fairfield at Bermudian Springs, 7 p.m.

Biglerville at Eastern, 7 p.m.

York High at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

Delone Catholic at York Catholic, 7 p.m.

West York at Dover, 7 p.m.

Hanover at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

Central at South Western, 7:30 p.m.

High School Field Hockey

York Country Day at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Solanco, 4:15 p.m.

New Oxford at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

High School Girls' Tennis

District 3 Team Tournament

First Round

At Hershey Racquet Club

Class AA

York Catholic vs. Pequea Valley, 2:30 p.m.

Biglerville vs. Wyomissing, 3:30 p.m.

High School Boys' Soccer

Christian School of York at Covenant Christian

High School Girls' Soccer

Red Lion at York Suburban, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY

High School Girls' Soccer

York-Adams League Tournament

Quarterfinals

Dallastown vs. Delone Catholic at York Suburban, 9 a.m.

Central vs. York Suburban at Northeastern, 9 a.m.

York Catholic vs. Northeastern at Northeastern, 3 p.m.


Advertisement

Dover vs. Red Lion at Northeastern, 5:30 p.m.

Other Matches

Waynesboro at Fairfield, 11 a.m.

Littlestown at James Buchanan, 11:30 a.m.

High School Boys' Soccer

York-Adams League Tournament

Quarterfinals

Central vs. Bermudian Springs at Northeastern, 11 a.m.

West York vs. Dallastown at York Suburban, 11 a.m.

Biglerville vs. Susquehannock at Northeastern, 1 p.m.

South Western vs. York Suburban at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

Other Match

Fairfield at Waynesboro, 11 a.m.

High School Girls' Tennis

District 3 Singles Tournament

First Round and Quarterfinals

Hershey Racquet Club

Class AAA and AA, 1 p.m.

High School Girls' Volleyball

Red Lion at Pottsville Invitational, 9 a.m.

Hanover at Eastern Tri-Match, 10 a.m.

High School Football

Littlestown at York Tech, 10 a.m.

High School Field Hockey

Biglerville at Fairfield, 11 a.m.

High School Cross Country

South Western at Manhattan Invitational

College Men's Soccer

York at Marymount (Va.), 1 p.m.

Penn State York at Penn State New Kensington, 1 p.m.

College Women's Soccer

York at Mary Washington, 1 p.m.