TELEVISION

Friday

9:30 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, Johnnie Walker Championship, TGC.

12:30 p.m. -- Golf, Web.com Tour, Cox Classic, TGC.

1 p.m. -- Tennis, WTA Tour, New Haven Open, semifinal, ESPN2.

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, The Barclays, TGC.

3 p.m. -- Tennis, ATP World Tour, Winston-Salem Open, semifinal, ESPN2.

3 p.m. -- Little League Baseball, World Series, Chula Vista (Calif.) vs. Sammamish (Wash.), ESPN.

3:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for Food City 250, Fox Sports One.

4 p.m. -- Cycling, USA Pro Challenge, stage 5, NBC Sports Network.

5:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, pole qualifying for IRWIN Tools Night Race, ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- Tennis, WTA Tour, New Haven Open, semifinal, ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Oakland at Baltimore, MASN.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Arizona at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

7 p.m. -- Boys' High School Basketball, All-Star Game, exhibition, The Battle for Respect, ESPNU.

7:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Food City 250, ESPN.

8 p.m. -- High School Football, Ensworth at Trinity, ESPNU.

8 p.m. -- MLB, Regional Coverage, Atlanta at St. Louis or Texas at Chicago White Sox, MLB Network.

8 p.m. -- MLB, Washington at Kansas City, MASN2.

8 p.m. -- NFL, Preseason, Seattle at Green Bay, 21.

8 p.m. -- WNBA, San Antonio at Tulsa, NBA TV.

8:30 p.m. -- Soccer, MLS, Kansas City at Chicago, NBC Sports Network.

9:30 p.m. -- Boxing, Champion Argenis Mendez (21-2-0) vs. Arash Usmanee (20-1-0), for IBF junior lightweight title, ESPN2.

10 p.m. -- MLB, Pittsburgh at San Francisco, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

10 p.m. -- WNBA, Seattle at Phoenix, NBA TV.

10 p.m. -- High School Football, Mountain Pointe (Ariz.) at Bishop Gorman (Nev.), Fox Sports One.

11 p.m. -- NFL, Preseason, Chicago at Oakland, NFL Network.

Saturday

7:30 a.m. -- Soccer, English Premier League, Arsenal at Fulham, NBC Sports Network.

8 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, Johnnie Walker Championship, TGC.

9:30 a.m. -- Soccer, English Premier League, TBA, NBC Sports Network.

Noon -- High School Football, Apopka (Fla.) at Byrnes (S.C.), ESPN.

12:30 p.m. -- Soccer, English Premier League, Liverpool at Aston Villa, 8, 11.

12:30 p.m. -- Tennis, ATP World Tour, Winston-Salem Open, Championship Match, 21.

12:30 p.m. -- Little League Baseball, World Series, International Championship Game, Tokyo, Japan vs. Tijuana, Mexico, 27.

1 p.m. -- Professional Lacrosse, MLL, Playoffs, semifinal, ESPN2.

1 p.m. -- PGA Tour, The Barclays, TGC.

2:30 p.m. -- Cycling, USA Pro Challenge, stage 6, Loveland to Fort Collins, 8, 11.

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, The Barclays, 21.

3 p.m. -- Golf, Web.com Tour, Cox Classic, TGC.

3 p.m. -- High School Football, Plant (Fla.) vs. Godby (Fla.), Root Sports Pittsburgh.

3 p.m. -- Tennis, WTA Tour, New Haven Open, Championship Match, ESPN2.

3:30 p.m. -- Little League Baseball, World Series, U.S. Championship Game, Chula Vista (Calif.) vs. Sammamish (Wash.)-Westport (Conn.) (winner), 27.

3:30 p.m. -- MLB, Regional Coverage, Oakland at Baltimore, 43.

3:30 p.m. -- High School Football, Lincoln (Fla.) vs. South Gwinnett (Ga.), ESPN.

3:30 p.m. -- High School Football, University Christian at Highlands, ESPNU.

3:30 p.m. -- Motorsports, AMA Motocross, Lake Elsinore National, NBC Sports Network.

4:30 p.m. -- Horse Racing, NTRA, Travers and King's Bishop Races, 8, 11.

4:30 p.m. -- Cycling, USA Pro Challenge, stage 6, Loveland to Fort Collins, NBC Sports Network.

4:30 p.m. -- NFL, Preseason, Buffalo at Washington, CSN-MA, NFL Network.

5 p.m. -- Women's Professional Softball, NPFP, Championship Game, ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- High School Football, Booker T. Washington (Fla.) at Norcross (Ga.), ESPN.

7 p.m. -- Boys' High School Basketball, All-Star Game, Elite 24, ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Regional Coverage, Texas at Chicago White Sox or Atlanta at St. Louis, MLB Network.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Washington at Kansas City, MASN.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Arizona at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

7 p.m. -- WNBA, Chicago at Atlanta, ESPN2.

7:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, IRWIN Tools Night Race, 27.

7:30 p.m. -- NFL, Preseason, Philadelphia at Jacksonville, 43.

7:30 p.m. -- NFL, Preseason, Whiparound Coverage, NFL Network.

8 p.m. -- NFL, Preseason, St. Louis at Denver, 21.

8:30 p.m. -- MLB, Chicago Cubs at San Diego, WGN.

9 p.m. -- MLB, Pittsburgh at San Francisco, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

9 p.m. -- Racing, IRL Series, IndyCar, pole qualifying for Grand Prix of Sonoma, NBC Sports Network.

9 p.m. -- High School Football, Bonneville at Bingham, ESPNU.

10 p.m. -- High School Football, Central (Calif.) at Valor Christian (Colo.), ESPN2.

RADIO

Friday

7 p.m. -- Atlantic League, York at Lancaster, 1350 WOYK.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Oakland at Baltimore, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Arizona at Philadelphia, 1440 Sports Radio.

7:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Food City 250, 1320 WGET.

Saturday

3:30 p.m. -- MLB, Oakland at Baltimore, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Arizona at Philadelphia, 1440 Sports Radio, 1320 WGET.

7 p.m. -- Atlantic League, York at Lancaster, 1350 WOYK.

7:30 p.m. -- NFL, Preseason, Philadelphia at Jacksonville, 96.1 WSOX-FM.

7:30 p.m. -- NFL, Preseason, Kansas City at Pittsburgh, 95.3 WHBG-FM, 1400 WHGB, 1320 WGET.