TELEVISION

Thursday

9:30 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, Johnnie Walker Championship, TGC.

12:30 p.m. -- Golf, Web.com Tour, Cox Classic, TGC.

12:30 p.m. -- MLB, Arizona at Cincinnati, MLB Network.

1 p.m. -- Tennis, WTA Tour, New Haven Open, quarterfinal, ESPN2.

2 p.m. -- MLB, Washington at Chicago Cubs, MASN, WGN.

3 p.m. -- Tennis, ATP World Tour, Winston-Salem Open, quarterfinal, ESPN2.

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, The Barclays, TGC.

4 p.m. -- Little League Baseball, World Series, elimination game, Aguadulce, Panama, vs. Tijuana, Mexico, ESPN.

4 p.m. -- Cycling, USA Pro Challenge, stage 4, Steamboat Springs to Beaver Creek, NBC Sports Network.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Colorado at Philadelphia, 15, 17.

7:30 p.m. -- Professional Football, CFL, British Columbia at Montreal, NBC Sports Network.

8 p.m. -- Little League Baseball, World Series, elimination game, Sammamish, Wash. vs. Westport, Conn., ESPN2.

8 p.m. -- MLB, Atlanta at St. Louis, MLB Network.

8 p.m. -- NFL, Preseason, Carolina at Baltimore, ESPN.

10 p.m. -- MLB, Pittsburgh at San Francisco, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

Friday

9:30 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, Johnnie Walker Championship, TGC.

12:30 p.m. -- Golf, Web.com Tour, Cox Classic, TGC.

1 p.m. -- Tennis, WTA Tour, New Haven Open, semifinal, ESPN2.


Advertisement

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, The Barclays, TGC.

3 p.m. -- Tennis, ATP World Tour, Winston-Salem Open, semifinal, ESPN2.

3:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for Food City 250, Fox Sports One.

4 p.m. -- Cycling, USA Pro Challenge, stage 5, NBC Sports Network.

5:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, pole qualifying for IRWIN Tools Night Race, ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- Tennis, WTA Tour, New Haven Open, semifinal, ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Oakland at Baltimore, MASN.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Arizona at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

7 p.m. -- Boys' High School Basketball, All-Star Game, exhibition, The Battle for Respect, ESPNU.

7:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Food City 250, ESPN.

8 p.m. -- High School Football, Ensworth at Trinity, ESPNU.

8 p.m. -- MLB, Regional Coverage, Atlanta at St. Louis or Texas at Chicago White Sox, MLB Network.

8 p.m. -- MLB, Washington at Kansas City, MASN2.

8 p.m. -- NFL, Preseason, Seattle at Green Bay, 21.

8 p.m. -- WNBA, San Antonio at Tulsa, NBA TV.

8:30 p.m. -- Soccer, MLS, Kansas City at Chicago, NBC Sports Network.

9:30 p.m. -- Boxing, Champion Argenis Mendez (21-2-0) vs. Arash Usmanee (20-1-0), for IBF junior lightweight title, ESPN2.

10 p.m. -- MLB, Pittsburgh at San Francisco, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

10 p.m. -- WNBA, Seattle at Phoenix, NBA TV.

10 p.m. -- High School Football, Mountain Pointe (Ariz.) at Bishop Gorman (Nev.), Fox Sports One.

11 p.m. -- NFL, Preseason, Chicago at Oakland, NFL Network.

RADIO

Thursday

7 p.m. -- MLB, Colorado at Philadelphia, 1440 Sports Radio, 1320 WGET.

8 p.m. -- NFL, Preseason, Carolina at Baltimore, 910 WSBA.

Friday

7 p.m. -- Atlantic League, York at Lancaster, 1350 WOYK.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Oakland at Baltimore, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Arizona at Philadelphia, 1440 Sports Radio.

7:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Food City 250, 1320 WGET.