TELEVISION

Tuesday

1 p.m. -- Little League Baseball, World Series, consolation game, Brno, Czech Republic, vs. Grosse Pointe, Mich., ESPN.

2:30 p.m. -- Soccer, UEFA Champions League, Maribor at Plzen, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

2:30 p.m. -- Soccer, UEFA Champions League, AC Milan at Eindhoven, Fox Sports One.

2:30 p.m. -- Soccer, UEFA Champions League, Pacos de Ferreira vs. Zenit St. Petersburg, Fox Soccer Channel.

4 p.m. -- Little League Baseball, World Series, elimination game, Taoyuan, Taiwan, vs. Aguadulce, Panama, ESPN.

4 p.m. -- Cycling, USA Pro Challenge, stage 2, Aspen to Breckenridge, NBC Sports Network.

7 p.m. -- WNBA, Minnesota at Atlanta, NBA TV.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Regional Coverage, Arizona at Cincinnati or Tampa Bay at Baltimore, MLB Network.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Tampa Bay at Baltimore, MASN.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Colorado at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

8 p.m. -- MLB, Washington at Chicago Cubs, MASN2.

8 p.m. -- Little League Baseball, World Series, elimination game, Nashville, Tenn., vs. Sammamish, Wash., ESPN2.

8 p.m. -- Soccer, CONCACAF Champions League, Houston vs. W Connection, Fox Sports One.

10 p.m. -- MLB, Pittsburgh at San Diego, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

10 p.m. -- WNBA, Los Angeles at Seattle, ESPN2.

Wednesday


Advertisement

2:30 p.m. -- Soccer, UEFA Champions League, Austria Wien at Dinamo Zagreb, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

2:30 p.m. -- Soccer, UEFA Champions League, Fenerbahce vs. Arsenal, Fox Sports One.

2:30 p.m. -- Soccer, UEFA Champions League, Schalke vs. PAOK, Fox Soccer Channel.

3 p.m. -- Soccer, English Premier League, Chelsea at Aston Villa, NBC Sports Network.

3:30 p.m. -- MLB, Boston at San Francisco, MLB Network.

4 p.m. -- Cycling, USA Pro Challenge, stage 3, Breckenridge to Steamboat, NBC Sports Network.

4 p.m. -- Little League Baseball, World Series, double elimination game, Tijuana, Mexico, vs. Tokyo, ESPN.

4:30 p.m. -- Soccer, Spanish Primera Division, Supercopa, first leg, Barcelona at Atletico Madrid, ESPN2.

6:30 p.m. -- MLB, Pittsburgh at San Diego, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Tampa Bay at Baltimore, ESPN2, MASN.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Colorado at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

8 p.m. -- Little League Baseball, World Series, double elimination, Westport, Conn., vs. Chula Vista, Calif., ESPN.

8 p.m. -- MLB, Washington at Chicago Cubs, WGN, MASN2.

8 p.m. -- NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, UNOH 200, Fox Sports One.

RADIO

Tuesday

6:30 p.m. -- Atlantic League, Somerset at York, 1350 WOYK.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Tampa Bay at Baltimore, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Colorado at Philadelphia, 1440 Sports Radio, 1320 WGET.

Wednesday

6:30 p.m. -- Atlantic League, Somerset at York, 1350 WOYK.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Tampa Bay at Baltimore, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Colorado at Philadelphia, 1440 Sports Radio, 1320 WGET.