TELEVISION

Monday

Noon -- Little League Baseball, World Series, consolation game, Perth, Australia, vs. Corpus Christi, Texas, ESPN2.

2 p.m. -- Little League Baseball, World Series, elimination game, Taoyuan, Taiwan, vs. San Lorenzo, Puerto Rico, ESPN.

2:30 p.m. -- Soccer, English Premier League, Newcastle at Manchester City, NBC Sports Network.

4 p.m. -- Little League Baseball, World Series, elimination game, Newark, Del., vs. Nashville, Tenn., ESPN.

5 p.m. -- Cycling, USA Pro Challenge, stage 1, NBC Sports Network.

6 p.m. -- Little League Baseball, World Series, elimination game, Aguadulce, Panama, vs. Ottawa, Ontario, ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Tampa Bay at Baltimore, MASN.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Colorado at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

8 p.m. -- MLB, Washington at Chicago Cubs, MASN2.

8 p.m. -- Little League Baseball, World Series, elimination game, Sammamish, Wash., vs. Urbandale, Iowa, ESPN2.

8 p.m. -- NFL, Preseason, Pittsburgh at Washington, ESPN.

9 p.m. -- Boxing, Middleweights, Daniel Jacobs (24-1-0) vs. Giovanni Lorenzo (32-5-0), Fox Sports One.

10 p.m. -- MLB, Pittsburgh at San Diego, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

10 p.m. -- MLB, Boston at San Francisco, ESPN2.

Tuesday

1 p.m. -- Little League Baseball, World Series, consolation game, Brno, Czech Republic, vs. Grosse Pointe, Mich., ESPN.

2:30 p.m. -- Soccer, UEFA Champions League, Maribor at Plzen, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

2:30 p.m. -- Soccer, UEFA Champions League, AC Milan at Eindhoven, Fox Sports One.

2:30 p.m. -- Soccer, UEFA Champions League, Pacos de Ferreira vs. Zenit St. Petersburg, Fox Soccer Channel.

4 p.m. -- Little League Baseball, World Series, elimination game, ESPN.

4 p.m. -- Cycling, USA Pro Challenge, stage 2, Aspen to Breckenridge, NBC Sports Network.

7 p.m. -- WNBA, Minnesota at Atlanta, NBA TV.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Regional Coverage, Arizona at Cincinnati or Tampa Bay at Baltimore, MLB Network.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Tampa Bay at Baltimore, MASN.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Colorado at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

8 p.m. -- MLB, Washington at Chicago Cubs, MASN2.

8 p.m. -- Little League Baseball, World Series, elimination game, ESPN2.

8 p.m. -- Soccer, CONCACAF Champions League, Houston vs. W Connection, Fox Sports One.

10 p.m. -- MLB, Pittsburgh at San Diego, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

10 p.m. -- WNBA, Los Angeles at Seattle, ESPN2.

RADIO

Monday

6:30 p.m. -- Atlantic League, Somerset at York, 1350 WOYK.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Tampa Bay at Baltimore, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Colorado at Philadelphia, 1440 Sports Radio.

8 p.m. -- NFL, Preseason, Pittsburgh at Washington, 95.3 WHBG-FM, 1400 WHGB, 1320 WGET.

Tuesday

6:30 p.m. -- Atlantic League, Somerset at York, 1350 WOYK.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Tampa Bay at Baltimore, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Colorado at Philadelphia, 1440 Sports Radio, 1320 WGET.