TELEVISION

Friday

7 a.m. -- Tennis, The Wimbledon Championships, early round, ESPN.

9 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, The Irish Open, TGC.

10:30 a.m. -- Men's Soccer, Under-20 World Cup, group play, Mali vs. Mexico, ESPNU.

Noon -- Extreme Sports, X-Games at Munich, ESPN2.

12:30 p.m. -- Golf, Champions Tour, Senior Players Championship, TGC.

3 p.m. -- Women's Golf, USGA, U.S. Women's Open, ESPN2.

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, AT&T National, TGC.

3:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for Feed the Children 300, SPEED.

5 p.m. -- NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, pole qualifying for Quaker State 400, SPEED.

7 p.m. -- MLB, N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore, MASN.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Washington at N.Y. Mets, MASN2.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Milwaukee at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Feed the Children 300, ESPN.

8 p.m. -- MLB, Regional Coverage, Cincinnati at Texas or Kansas City at Minnesota, MLB Network.

9 p.m. -- Boxing, Middleweights, Grzegorz Proksa (29-2-0) vs. Sergio Mora (23-3-2), ESPN2.

10 p.m. -- MLB, Chicago Cubs at Seattle, WGN.

10 p.m. -- MLB, Philadelphia at L.A. Dodgers, CSN-Phil.

Saturday

7:30 a.m. -- Cycling, Tour de France, stage 1, Porto-Vecchio to Bastia, NBC Sports Network.

8 a.m. -- Tennis, Wimbledon Championships, early round, ESPN.

8 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, The Irish Open, TGC.

8:30 a.m. -- Motorsports, MotoGP World Championship, Dutch Grand Prix, SPEED.

1 p.m. -- Extreme Sports, X-Games at Munich, 27.

1 p.m. -- PGA Tour, AT&T National, TGC.

1 p.m. -- MLB, Washington at N.Y. Mets, MLB Network, MASN.

1 p.m. -- Women's Professional Softball, NPF, Game 1, Chicago at Akron, ESPN2.

1:30 p.m. -- Men's Soccer, Under-20 World Cup, group play, Egypt vs. England, ESPNU.

2:30 p.m. -- Golf, Champions Tour, Senior Players Championship, TGC.

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, AT&T National, 21.

3 p.m. -- Women's Golf, USGA, U.S. Women's Open, 8, 11.

3:30 p.m. -- Professional Football, CFL, Saskatchewan at Edmonton, ESPN2.

3:30 p.m. -- Motorsports, AMA Motocross, Moto-X 338, NBC Sports Network.

4 p.m. -- Extreme Sports, X-Games at Munich, ESPN.

4 p.m. -- MLB, Cleveland at Chicago White Sox, WGN.

5:30 p.m. -- Soccer, MLS, Dallas at Philadelphia, NBC Sports Network.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Regional Coverage, N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore, 43.

7 p.m. -- Soccer, MLS, Vancouver at D.C. United, CSN-MA.

7:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Quaker State 400, TNT.

7:30 p.m. -- Horse Racing, Grade I Shoemaker Mile, MASN.

7:30 p.m. -- Professional Lacrosse, MLL, Boston at Ohio, TCN/24.

8 p.m. -- Women's Professional Softball, NFP, Game 2, Chicago at Akron, ESPN2.

9 p.m. -- Racing, TORC Series, TORC at Crandon, Wis., SPEED.

9:30 p.m. -- Boxing, Junior middleweights, Willie Nelson (20-1-1) vs. Luciano Cuello (32-2-0); super middleweights, Thomas Oosthuizen (21-0-1) vs. Brandon Gonzales (17-0-0); Champion Gennady Golovkin (26-0-0) vs. Matthew Macklin (29-4-0), for IBO/WBA middleweight titles, HBO.

10 p.m. -- MLB, Philadelphia at L.A. Dodgers, CSN-Phil, MLB Network.

RADIO

Friday

7 p.m. -- Atlantic League, York at Lancaster, 1350 WOYK.

7 p.m. -- MLB, N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.

7:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Feed the Children 300, 1320 WGET.

10 p.m. -- MLB, Philadelphia at L.A. Dodgers, 1440 Sports Radio, 1320 WGET.

Saturday

7 p.m. -- Atlantic League, York at Lancaster, 1350 WOYK.

7 p.m. -- MLB, N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.

10 p.m. -- MLB, Philadelphia at L.A. Dodgers, 1440 Sports Radio, 1320 WGET.