TELEVISION

Thursday

12:30 p.m. -- LPGA Tour, Kingsmill Championship, TGC.

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Wells Fargo Championship, TGC.

3 p.m. -- Soccer, Europa League, Chelsea vs. Basel, Fox Soccer Channel.

4:30 p.m. -- Men's College Lacrosse, Big East Tournament, semifinal, ESPNU.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Lacrosse, ECAC Tournament, semifinal, Fairfield vs. Denver, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Regional Coverage, Washington at Atlanta or Miami at Philadelphia, MLB Network.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Miami at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Washington at Atlanta, MASN.

7 p.m. -- NHL, Playoffs, Eastern Conference, first round, Game 1, Ottawa at Montreal, CNBC.

7:30 p.m. -- NHL, Playoffs, Eastern Conference, first round, Game 1, N.Y. Rangers at Washington, NBC Sports Network, CSN-MA.

7:30 p.m. -- College Baseball, Florida at LSU, ESPNU.

8 p.m. -- NBA, Playoffs, Eastern Conference, first round, Game 6, Brooklyn at Chicago, TNT.

8 p.m. -- College Softball, Texas Tech at Baylor, ESPN.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Lacrosse, ECAC Tournament, semifinal, Ohio State vs. Loyola (Md.), Root Sports Pittsburgh.

9:30 p.m. -- NHL, Playoffs, Western Conference, first round, Game 2, Los Angeles at St. Louis, CNBC.


Advertisement

10 p.m. -- NHL, Playoffs, Western Conference, first round, Game 2, Detroit at Anaheim, NBC Sports Network.

10 p.m. -- Boxing, Junior welterweights, Mauricio Herrera (18-3-0) vs. Kim Ji-Hoon (24-8-0), ESPN2.

10 p.m. -- MLB, Baltimore at L.A. Angels, MASN2.

10:30 p.m. -- NBA, Playoffs, Western Conference, first round, Game 6, Denver at Golden State, TNT.

Friday

Noon -- NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for Aaron's 312, ESPN2.

12:30 p.m. -- LPGA Tour, Kingsmill Championship, TGC.

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Wells Fargo Championship, TGC.

5 p.m. -- Racing, ARCA Series, International Motorsports Hall of Fame 250, SPEED.

5 p.m. -- Horse Racing, NTRA, Kentucky Oaks, NBC Sports Network.

7 p.m. -- College Softball, Michigan State at Wisconsin, BTN.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Washington at Pittsburgh, MASN.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Miami at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

7 p.m. -- College Baseball, Alabama at Mississippi State, ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- NHL, Playoffs, Eastern Conference, first round, Game 2, N.Y. Islanders at Pittsburgh, NBC Sports Network, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. -- NHL, Playoffs, Eastern Conference, first round, Game 2, Ottawa at Montreal, CNBC.

7:30 p.m. -- College Baseball, Florida at LSU, CSN-MA.

8 p.m. -- NBA, Playoffs, Eastern Conference, first round, Game 6, Indiana at Atlanta, ESPN.

8 p.m. -- MLB, Regional Coverage, Boston at Texas or St. Louis at Milwaukee, MLB Network.

8 p.m. -- NBA, Playoffs, Western Conference, first round, L.A. Clippers at Memphis, ESPN2.

9:30 p.m. -- NHL, Playoffs, Western Conference, first round, Game 2, Minnesota at Chicago, NBC Sports Network.

10 p.m. -- NHL, Playoffs, Western Conference, first round, Game 2, San Jose at Vancouver, CNBC.

10 p.m. -- College Baseball, Stanford at Arizona State, ESPNU.

10 p.m. -- MLB, Baltimore at L.A. Angels, MASN2.

RADIO

Thursday

6:30 p.m. -- Atlantic League, Camden at York, 1350 WOYK.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Miami at Philadelphia, 1440 Sports Radio.

10 p.m. -- MLB, Baltimore at L.A. Angels, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.

Friday

6:30 p.m. -- Atlantic League, Long Island at York, 1350 WOYK.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Miami at Philadelphia, 1440 Sports Radio.

10 p.m. -- MLB, Baltimore at L.A. Angels, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.