BOYS

Class AAAA

Thursday's Third-Place Game

(4) Wilson (20-6) vs. (2) McCaskey (25-3) at Garden Spot, 8 p.m.

Thursday's Fifth-Place Game

(12) Carlisle (14-11) vs. (10) Reading (15-13) at Milton Hershey, 8 p.m.

Thursday's Seventh-Place Game

(9) Cumberland Valley (14-11) vs. (6) Chambersburg (15-10) at Northern York, 8 p.m.

Saturday's Finals

(3) York High (26-2) vs. (1) Harrisburg (25-2) at Giant Center, 1 p.m.

Class AAA

Thursday's Finals

(12) Palmyra (18-7) vs. (3) Berks Catholic (25-3) at Giant Center, 8 p.m.

Thursday's Third-Place Game

(1) Susquehanna Twp. (24-3) vs. (2) Donegal (25-2) at Milton Hershey, 5 p.m.

Thursday's Fifth-Place Game

(9) Northeastern (18-8) vs. (6) Bishop McDevitt (18-7) at Milton Hershey, 6;30 p.m.

Thursday's Seventh-Place Game

(13) Boiling Springs (16-9) vs. (7) Lancaster Catholic (17-9) at East Pennsboro, 8:30 p.m.

Class AA

Wednesday's Semifinals

Delone Catholic 69, Camp Hill 59

Trinity 69, Columbia 33

Friday's Finals

(2) Delone Catholic (16-9) vs. (1) Trinity (18-6) at Giant Center, 6:45 p.m.

Friday's Third-Place Game

(3) Camp Hill (14-10) vs. (4) Columbia (11-13) at Northern York, 7:30 p.m.

Class A

Friday's Finals

(1) Greenwood (21-3) vs. (2) Lebanon Catholic (17-7) at Giant Center, 5 p.m.

Thursday's Third-Place Game

(12) Harrisburg Christian (12-13) vs. (3) New Hope Academy (17-5) at East Pennsboro, 4 p.m.

GIRLS

Class AAAA

Friday's Final

(4) Central Dauphin (20-5) vs. (2) Wilson (23-2) at Giant Center, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday's Third-Place Game

(1) Dover (25-2) vs. (6) Central Dauphin East (19-6) at Northern York 5 p.m.

Thursday's Fifth-Place Game

(5) Manheim Twp. (22-4) vs. (3) Cumberland Valley (21-6) at Northern York, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday's Seventh-Place Game

(8) Hershey (20-5) vs. (7) Lampeter-Strasburg (23-4) at Garden Spot, 6:30 p.m.

Class AAA

Wednesday's Semifinals

Palmyra 44, Gettysburg 29.

Susquehannock 43, West York 42

Thursday's Fifth-Place Game

(8) Eastern York (18-8) vs. (3) Lancaster Catholic (26-1) at East Pennsboro, 7 p.m.

Friday's Third-Place Game

(2) West York (23-5) vs. (5) Gettysburg (20-6) at Northern York, 6 p.m.

Saturday's Finals

(6) Susquehannock (18-7) vs. (1) Palmyra (27-0) at Giant Center, 11:15 a.m.

Class AA

Thursday's Finals

(1) York Catholic (24-2) vs. (2) Delone Catholic (19-6) at Giant Center, 6:15 p.m.

Thursday's Third-Place Game

(4) Annville-Cleona (15-10) vs. (3) Oley Valley (18-7) at Garden Spot, 5 p.m.

Class A

Thursday's Finals

(1) Steel-High (22-4) vs. (7) Halifax (16-9) at Giant Center, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday's Third-Place Game

(12) Upper Dauphin (11-12) vs. (3) High Point Baptist (18-5) at East Pennsboro, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS' BOX

District 3-AAA Semifinal

Susquehannock (43)

Royer 0 0-0 0, Wilson 4 2-2 10, Deter 1 1-2 3, Fancher 2 1-2 6, Murphy 1 4-4 6, Barnhart 0 2-2 2, Voltaggio 0 0-0 0, Druck 0 1-2 1, Wagner 7 0-5 15. Totals: 15 11-19 43. Three-point field goals: Fancher, Wagner.

West York (42)

Wood 1 1-2 3, Johnson 3 0-0 6, Lankford 5 1-2 11, Noll 2 1-2 5, Zinn 4 2-3 11, Krepps 2 2-4 6. Totals: 17 7-13 42. Three-point field goals: Zinn.

Susquehannock 16  11    6  10 -- 43 West York   7    8  10  17 -- 42

BOYS' BOX

District 3-AA Semifinal

Camp Hill (59)

Thompson 1 0-0 2, Vallati 0 0-0 0, Leach 0 0-0 0, P. Fetrow 5 0-1 13, Williams 8 1-2 22, Andreas 1 0-1 2, D. Fetrow 5 1-2 12, Shuster 4 0-0 8. Totals: 24 2-6 59. Three-point field goals: Williams (5), P. Fetrow (3), D. Fetrow.

Delone Catholic (69)

Smith 8 0-3 19, Moore 3 0-0 6, Wiles 7 0-0 20, Austin 6 1-1 13, Orndorff 2 6-6 10, Kilkelly 0 0-0 0, Altland 0 1-2 1. Totals: 26 8-12 69. Three- point field goals: Wiles (6), Smith (3).

Camp Hill 16  15  16  12 -- 59 Delone Catholic 17  18  17  17 -- 69