Following are the seeds for the District 3 Swimming Championships, which are scheduled for Friday and Saturday at Cumberland Valley High School. The top seed in each event is listed along with any other York-Adams swimmers who qualified for the meet.

Boys' Class AAA

200 medley relay -- 1. Hershey, 1:35.28; 2. Dallastown, 1:38.16; 7. South Western, 1:42.82; 10. Central, 1:43.12.

200 free -- 1. Ross, Manheim Township. 1:42.99; 13. Paine, Dallastown, 1:49.09; 14. Boyer, Dallastown, 1:49.20; 22. Good, South Western, 1:52.45.

200 IM -- 1. Hine, Dallastown, 1:55.38; 0.42; 4. M Tate, Dallastown, 2:00.47; 7. North, Red Lion, 2:01.78; 8. Grim, South Western, 2:02.64; 17. Sing, Dallastown, 2:04.76; 18. J Tate, Central, 2:04.76; 22. Jenkins, Spring Grove, 2:06.05; 32. Myers, Spring Grove, 2:08.15.

50 free -- 1. Tafuto, Hershey, 20.39; 5. Hensel, Dallastown, 22.08; 10. Peckmann, Central, 22.34; 11. O'Conor, Dallastown, 22.48; 15. Brax Erne, Dallastown, 22.53; 21. Smith, Spring Grove, 23.01; 24. Attig, Dallastown, 23.06; 25. Koehler, South Western, 23.07; Mart, South Western, 23.24.

100 fly -- 1. Doss, Hershey, 51.51; 6. King, Red Lion, 54.29; 14. Hill, Dallastown, 54.82; 17. Brockway, Dallastown, 55.40; 25. Brandt, Red Lion, 56.13; 27. Levejac, Dallastown, 56.32.

200 free relay -- 1. Hershey, 1:26.64; Dallastown, 1:27.08.

100 free -- 1. Tafuto, Hershey, 45.95; 5. Stauffer, Dallastown, 48.45; 10. O'Conor, Dallastown, 49.37; 13. Brax Erne, Dallastown, 49.67; 16. Hensel, Dallastown, 49.90; 23. Peckmann, Central, 59.65; 24. Mart, South Western, 50.71; 28. Smith, Spring Grove, 50.97.

500 free -- 1. Hine, Dallastown, 4:41.77; 11. North, Red Lion, 4:53.11; 14. Boyer, Dallastown, 4:57.40; 20. J Tate, Central, 5:02.81; 29. Seymour, Central, 5:08.21.

100 back -- 1. Doss, Hershey, 51.49; 3. M Tate, Dallastown, 53.90; 8. Brockway, Dallastown, 54.71; 10. Paine, Dallastown, 54.93; 12. King, Red Lion, 55.78; 15. Trettel, Spring Grove, 56.00; 24. Chu, Central, 58.53; 25. Brae Erne, Dallastown, 58.63; 28. Hartzell, Central, 58.92; 29. Kerestes, Central, 59.03.

100 breast -- 1. Nakano, Hershey, 58.52; 2. Koehler, South Western, 1:01.03; 3. Grim, South Western, 1:01.24; 16. Defelice, Dallastown, 1:04.35; 22. Sing, Dallastown, 1:05.39; 25. Green, South Western, 1:05.56; 26. Jenkins, Spring Grove, 1:05.77; 32. Wilson, Central, 1:0639.

400 free relay -- 1. Hershey, 3:07.08; 3. Dallastown, 3:14.40; 13. Red Lion, 3:26.80; 15. South Western, 3:27.23; 16. Spring Grove, 3;27.63,

Girls' Class AAA

200 medley relay -- 1. Hershey, 1:47.62; 3. Dover, 1:50.29; 10. Dallastown, 1:54.79; 13. Central, 1:56.34; 15. Northeastern, 1:56.81; Red Lion, 1:56.82.

200 free -- 1. Raab, Hershey, 1:51.91; 6. Arganbright, Central, 1:55.81; 8. North, Red Lion, 1:56.40; 10. Spaulding, Dover, 1:57.37; 16. Thornley, Dallastown, 1:59.92; 19. Kling, Spring Grove, 2:00.37; 32. Staub, Dover, 2:03.90.

200 IM -- 1. Camerson, Warwick, 2:05.22; 3. Schaefer, Red Lion, 2:07.22; 13. Hess, Dallastown, 2:15.42; 21. Vaughn, Central, 2:17.34; 22. Link, Dover, 2:17.42; 28. Sopko, Central, 2:20.12; 29. Randolph, Dallastown, 2:20.72; 32. Sell, South Western, 2:21.51.

50 free -- 1. Veith, Hershey, 23.70; 9. E Wise, Dallastown, 24.84; 19. Luckenbaugh, Northeastern, 25.70; 22. K Miller, Spring Grove, 25.90; 23. Cable, Spring Grove, 25.93; 26. Washington-Myers, Red Lion, 25.99; 27. Heinbaugh, Northeastern, 26.01; 28, Becker, Dover, 26.02.

100 fly -- 1. Price, Northestern, 56.23; 3. Janosky, Dover, 58.29; 6. North, Red Lion, 58.88; 11. Chalk, New Oxford, 1:00.06; 16. Gonzalez, Dallastown, 1:01.86; 17. Casolo, Dallastown, 1:02.33; 22. Hoffnagle, Spring Grove, 1:02.71; 29. Vaughn, Central, 1:03.25; 30. Dacheux, Dover, 1:03.29.

200 free relay -- 1. Hershey, 1:36.48; 3. Dallastown, 1:38.41; 7. Dover, 1:41.90; 12. Northeastern, 1:43.81; 13. Central, 1:45.09; 15. Spring Grove, 1:45.35.

100 free -- 1. Veith, Hershey, 51.67; 3. Bixler, Dallastown, 52.12; 7. Schaefer, Red Lion, 53.40; 8. Arganbright, Central, 53.44; 9. Smith, Dover, 53.51; 22. K Miller, Spring Grove, 55.84; 26. Casolo, Dallastown, 56.27; 29. E Wise, Dallastown, 56.52.

500 free -- 1. Mortell, Cumberland Valley, 5:05.47; 8. Spaulding, Dover, 5:15.28; 9. Kling, Spring Grove, 5:17.04; 17. Thornley, Dallastown, 5:27.66; 27. Sopko, Central, 5:35.81; 29. Staub, Dover, 5:36.03; 30. Burgess, Central, 5:36.28.

100 back -- 1. Rockett, Wilson, 55.98; 2. Bixler, Dallastown, 57.24; 5. Dacheux, Dover, 1:00.07; 7. Hess, Dallastown, 1:00.34; 11. Chalk, New Oxford, 1:01.69; 17. Braswell, Northeastern, 1:02.68; 21. Luckenbaugh, Northeastern, 1:03.77; 24. R Miller, Spring Grove, 1:04.31; 31. Weeks, Central, 1:04.90.

100 breast -- 1. Tafuto, Hershey, 1:05.13; 4. Price, Northeastern, 1:07.51; 15. Sell, South Western, 1:10.23; 20. Link, Dover, 1:10.50.

400 free relay -- 1. Hershey, 3:31.25; 2. Dover, 3:36.40; 6. Dallastown, 3:41.68; 10. Red Lion, 3:46.06; 15. Spring Grove, 3:51.68.

Boys' Class AA

200 medley relay -- 1. York Suburban, 1:43.66; 10. Dover, 1:49.05; 11. West York, 1:52.24; 12. Northeastern, 1:53.41; 15. Susquehannock, 1:54.35.

200 free -- 1. DeCarlo, Trinity, 1:46.30; 6. Foery, West York, 1:52.25; 11. Marshall, Dover, 1:56.77; 12. Soop, Northeastern, 1:56.88; 14. Linne, Northeastern, 1:57.46; 17. Burns, York Catholic, 1:59.67; 20. Kaliszak, Susquehannock, 2:00.70; 22. Irvine, Northeastern, 2:01.37.

200 IM -- 1. Albert, Lancaster Catholic, 1:55.03; 8. Becket, Kennard-Dale, 2:09.31; 10. French, West York, 2;13.18; 11. Link, Dover, 2:14.09; 12. Spangler, West York, 2:14.56; 17. Strickhouser, Northeastern, 2:18.10; 19. Freidhoff, Susquehannock, 2:20.91; 22. Landis, West York, 2:24.71.

50 free -- 1. Smith, Susquehanna Township, 21.58; 3. Lytle, Hanover, 22.83; 6. Shaffer, Susquehannock, 23.38; 17. Miller, Hanover, 23.79; 20. J Spinello, York Suburban, 24.05; 23. Fridman, York Suburban, 24.21.

100 fly -- 1. Davis, Millersburg, 53.52; 11. Brindle, West York, 58.66; 13. Link, Dover, 58.86; 16. Freidhoff, Susquehannock, 1;00.75; 19. M Spinello, York Suburban, 1:02.02; 23. Bollinger, Dover, 1:04.11.

200 free relay -- 1. James Buchanan, 1:31.78; 8. York Suburban, 1:35.10; 9. Susquehannock, 1:36.05; 11. Northeastern, 1:36.98; 12. West York, 1:37.64.

100 free -- 1. Smith, Susquehanna Township, 47.61; 5. Lytle, Hanover, 51.17; 7. Foery, West York, 51.60; 17. Soop, Northeastern, 52.60; 19. Fridman, York Suburban, 52.81; Miller, Hanover, 53.21.

500 free -- 1. Leenhouts, Fleetwood, 4:47.98; 8. Posenau, York Suburban, 5:03.78; 9. French, West York, 5:05.61; 12. Linne, Northeastern, 5:16.65; 16. Irvine, Northeastern, 5:28.59.

100 back -- 1. Gehenio, Northern Lebanon, 53.36; 5. Marshall, Dover, 57.72; 6. Massey, York Suburban, 58.25; 7. Becket, Kennard-Dale, 59.08; 19. Kaliszak, Susquehannock, 1:02.33; 20. Burns, York Catholic, 1:02.09; 22. Gloeckner, Susquehannock, 1:04.96; 23. Landis, West York, 1:04.97.

100 breast -- 1. Hallett, Boiling Springs, 1:01.22; 3. Walker, York Suburban, 1:02.93; 6. Shaffer, Susquehannock, 1:06.43; 11. Spangler, West York, 1:08.03; 12. Gilchrist, Northeastern, 1:08.45; 14. Harman, Dover, 1;08.58; 17. J Spinello, York Suburban, 1:10.57; 21. M Spinello, York Suburban, 1;11.84.

400 free relay -- 1. Lancaster Catholic, 3:23.23; 3. York Suburban, 3;25.52; 8. West York, 3;34.08; 11. Northeastern, 3:36.52; 14. Susquehannock, 3:42.40; 16. Dover, 3;45.47.

Girls' Class AA

200 medley relay -- 1. Palmyra, 1;52.24; 10. York Suburban, 2:00.43; 15. West York, 2:09.80; 16. Susquehannock, 2:12.80.

200 free -- 1. Griffin, Delone Catholic, 1:53.02; 2. Gross, York Suburban, 1:59.51; 6. Day, York Suburban, 2:03.17; 8. A Schmittle, York Suburban, 2:06.18; 10. Mowrey, Delone Catholic, 2:07.47; 17. Stine, York Suburban, 2:09.43.

200 IM -- 1. Hoover, West York, 2:07.68; 12. H Gunn, York Suburban, 2;22.09; 22. A Gunn, York Suburban, 2:30.00.

50 free -- 1. Clancy, Susquehanna Township, 23.88; 2. Gross, York Suburban, 24.91; 14. A Griffin, Delone Catholic, 26.28; 19. Herman, Susquehannock, 26.69; Devaney, York Suburban, 26.70.

100 fly -- 1. Merkle, York Suburban, 58.79; 10. E Schmittle, York Suburban, 1:03.80; 16. Ream, York Catholic, 1:06.29; 18. Buchanan, York Suburban, 1:06.66; 22. Wolfenberger, York Suburban, 1:07.30; 200 free relay -- 1. York Suburban, 1:40.79; 13. Susquehannock, 1:51.29; 15. West York, 1:54.19.

200 free relay -- 1. York Suburban, 1:40.79; 13. Susquehannock, 1:51.29; 15. West York, 1:54.19.

100 free -- 1. V Griffin, Delone Catholic, 52.44; 11. Day, York Suburban, 56.54; 14. A Griffin, Delone Catholic, 57.32; E Schmittle, York Suburban, 57.67; 16. A Schmittle, York Suburban, 57.71; 24. Mitts, York Suburban, 1:01.13.

500 free -- 1. Hoover, West York, 5:05.42; 2. Merkle, York Suburban, 5:06.05; 9. Mowrey, Delone Catholic, 5:40.43; 11. Stine, York Suburban, 5:43.64; 14. Buchanan, York Suburban, 5:44.19; 15. Ream, York Catholic, 5:45.21.

100 back -- 1. Lyons, Palmyra, 1:00.95; 12. H Gunn, York Suburban, 1:04.65; 16. A Gunn, York Suburban, 1:07.04; Smith, York Suburban, 1:07.87; Lyons, Littlestown, 1:08.17.

100 breast -- 1. Webber, Boiling Springs, 1:08.14; 17. Devaney, York Suburban, 1:15.28; 400 free relay -- 1. York Suburban, 3:42.13; 12. West York, 4:12.78; 14. Susquehannock, 4:24.96.

400 free relay -- 1. York Suburban, 3:42.13; 12. West York, 4:12.78; 14. Susquehannock, 4:24.96.