TELEVISION

Thursday

1 p.m. -- MLB, Exhibition, Spring Training, Philadelphia vs. Atlanta, TCN/23, MLB Network.

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, The Honda Classic, TGC.

4:30 p.m. -- Girls' High School Basketball, District 3 Tournament, Class-A, Championship Game, Steel-High vs. Halifax, Comcast 246, RTV 27.2

6 p.m. -- MLB, Exhibition, Spring Training, Washington vs. N.Y. Mets, MASN, MLB Network.

6:15 p.m. -- Girls' High School Basketball, District 3 Tournament, Class-AA, Championship Game, York Catholic vs. Delone Catholic, Comcast 246, RTV 27.2.

7 p.m. -- NHL, Pittsburgh at Carolina, Root Sports Pittsburgh, NHL TV.

7 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Texas A&M at Tennessee, CSN-MA.

7 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Michigan State at Purdue, BTN.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, North Carolina at Clemson, ESPN.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Ohio State at Northwestern, ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Drexel at Old Dominion, NBC Sports Network.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Morehead State at Tennessee State, ESPNU.

8 p.m. -- Boys' High School Basketball, District 3 Tournament, Class-AAA, Championship Game, Palmyra vs. Berks Catholic, Comcast 246, RTV 27.2.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Utah State at Louisiana Tech, MASN2.

8 p.m. -- NBA, Philadelphia at Chicago, TNT.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Duke at Virginia, ESPN.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Utah at California, ESPNU.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Missouri at South Carolina, ESPN2.

9 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Auburn at Vanderbilt, TCN/23, TCN/24.

9 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Penn State at Minnesota, BTN.

10:30 p.m. -- NBA, Minnesota at L.A. Lakers, TNT.

11 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Gonzaga at BYU, ESPN2.

11 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Oregon State at Oregon, ESPNU.

Friday

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, The Honda Classic, TGC.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Lacrosse, Princeton at Johns Hopkins, ESPNU.

5 p.m. -- Boys' High School Basketball, District 3 Tournament, Class-A, Championship Game, Lebanon Catholic vs. Greenwood, Comcast 246, RTV 27.2.

6 p.m. -- NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Subway Fresh Fit 500, SPEED.

6:45 p.m. -- Boys' High School Basketball, District 3 Tournament, Class-AA, Championship Game, Delone Catholic vs. Trinity, Comcast 246, RTV 27.2.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Loyola (Md.) at Iona, ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Harvard at Princeton, ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, CIAA Conference Tournament, semifinal, MASN.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Exhibition, Spring Training, Pittsburgh vs. Boston, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. -- NBA, New York at Washington, CSN-MA.

7:30 p.m. -- Men's College Ice Hockey, Wisconsin at Nebraska-Omaha, NBC Sports Network.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Ice Hockey, Denver at Minnesota, BTN.

8 p.m. -- NBA, Memphis at Miami, ESPN.

8:30 p.m. -- NHL, Columbus at Chicago, NHL TV.

8:30 p.m. -- Girls' High School Basketball, District 3 Tournament, Class-AAAA, Championship Game, Central Dauphin vs. Wilson, Comcast 246, RTV 27.2.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Fairfield at Manhattan, ESPNU.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, CIAA Conference Tournament, semifinal, MASN.

9 p.m. -- Boxing, Champion Billy Dib (35-1-0) vs. Evgeny Gradovich (15-0-0), for IBF featherweight title, ESPN2.

10:30 p.m. -- NBA, Oklahoma City at Denver, ESPN.

RADIO

Thursday

6 p.m. -- Girls' High School Basketball, District 3 Tournament, Class-AA, Championship Game, York Catholic vs. Delone Catholic, 1350 WOYK.

Friday

No live events scheduled.