YORK ROADRUNNERS CLUB

Winter Series

Springettsbury 12K

Results

Overall

Top 25 Leaders Listed

1. Stephen Lobianco, 41:38.88; 2. Patrick Reilly, 41:56.14; 3. Justin Krebs, 43:05.03; 4. Eric Wolfgang, 43:45.90; 5. Evan Sandt, 44:01.20; 6. Mark Oles, 44:27.87; 7. Tyler White, 45:04.53; 8. Ryan Myers, 45:36.88; 9. Aimee Taylor, 45:41.03; 10. Joshua Jamison, 47:10.25; 11. Jim Sponangle, 47:15.79; 12. Daniel Starr, 47:40.55; 13. Peter Wagner, 47:54.09; 14. Gregory Howell, 47:57.00; 15. Andrew Schorr, 48:27.33; 16. John Goodling, 48:35.09; 17. Jim Roche, 48:48.84; 18. Charlene Smith, 48:51.38; 19. Chad Smith, 49:28.03; 20. Zachary Schucker, 50:35.95; 21. Donald Emig, 50:40.96; 22. Laura Latchford, 50:42.96; 23. Dave Haight, 50:52.34; 24. John Crosset, 50:54.17; 25. Mark Landis, 51:25.14.

Age Group and Division Winners

Top Leader Only Listed


Advertisement

1-13 Sub. Junior Women -- Jordan Schucker, 1:17:18.48. 1-13 Junior Men -- Peter Wagner, 47:54.09. 14-18 Junior Men -- Patrick Reilly, 41:56.14. 14-18 Junior Women -- Brooke Buzynski, 52:10.88. 19-24 Open Women A -- Tuesday Wilson, 52:43.13. 19-24 Open Men A -- Daniel Starr, 47:40.55. 25-29 Open Women B -- Charlene Smith, 48:51.38. 25-29 Open Men B -- Stephen Lobianco, 41:38.88. 30-34 Sub. Master Women A -- Katie Lacks, 56:18.43. 30-34 Sub. Master Men A -- Eric Wolfgang, 43:45.90. 35-39 Sub. Master Men B -- Justin Krebs, 43:05.03. 35-39 Sub. Master Women B -- Aimee Taylor, 45:41.03. 40-44 Master Men A -- Evan Sandt, 44:01.20. 40-44 Master Women A -- Laura Latchford, 50:42.96. 45-49 Master Men B -- Dave Haight, 50:52.34. 45-49 Master Women B -- Kimberly Anderson, 57:09.09. 50-54 Senior Men A -- John Goodling, 48:35.09. 50-54 Senior Women A -- Suk Geesey, 57.24.43. 55-59 Senior Women B -- Pamela Goodling, 1:08:41.78. 55-59 Senior Men B -- John Crosset, 50:54.17. 60-64 Senior Men C -- Armand Meyer, 56:06.78. 65-69 Senior Men D -- Bill Doherty, 54:56.58. 70 Plus Senior Women E -- Heide Moebius, 1:06:53.43. 70 Plus Senior Men E -- Milton Bushey, 1:12:02.11.

Winter Series Point Standings

Top Three Leaders Listed

1-13 Sub. Junior Women -- Emily Neff, 36; Jordan Schucker, 26; Paxton Becker, 16. 1-13 Sub. Junior Men -- Peter Wagner, 68; Isaiah Marsteller, 53; Misha Kakoulin, 40. 14-18 Junior Women -- Brooke Buzynski, 56;Taylour Mauro, 54; Ashley Wilt, 40. 14-18 Junior Men -- Patrick Reilly, 60; Gabriel Lloyd, 34; Tyler White, 31. 19-24 Open Women A -- Tuesday Wilson, 50; Whitney Timcheck, 23; Lindsey King, 19; Rachel Frey, 19. 19-24 Open Men A -- Daniel Starr, 64; Eric Miller, 46; James Rackson, 23. 25-29 Open Women B -- Charlene Smith, 70; Nicole Blascovich, 56; Carolyn Oleyar, 34. 25-29 Open Men B -- Brian Waters, 59; Jeffrey Heim, 47; John Frey, 44. 30-34 Sub. Master Women A -- Katie Lacks, 69; Heather Roe, 45; Robin Vincent, 36. 30-34 Sub. Master Men A -- Joshua Jamison, 65; Chad Smith, 54; Eric Wolfgang, 50. 35-39 Sub. Master Women B -- Amy Sipe, 50; Brady Crone, 42; Aimee Taylor, 40. 35-39 Sub. Master Men B -- Matt Neff, 47; Andrew Schorr, 43; Ryan Myers, 40. 40-44 Master Women A -- Michaele Rayburn, 37; Theresa Kwayi, 27; Claudia Thune, 26. 40-44 Master Men A -- Adam Coffman, 56; Jim Pfieger, 44; Evan Sandt, 40. 45-49 Master Women B -- Kimberly Anderson, 70; Brooke Kabakjian, 58; Chris Snyder, 40. 45-49 Master Men B -- Dave Haight, 67; Cary Walton, 52; Brian Friedland, 30. 50-54 Senior Women A -- Suk Geesey, 67; Sue Wright, 43; Lauren Strausbaugh, 38. 50-54 Senior Men A -- Jim Roche, 65; John Goodling, 57; Mark Ward, 27; James Rayburn, 27. 55-59 Senior Women B -- Pamela Goodling, 59; Kim Lentz, 35; Joy Biser, 17. 55-59 Senior Men B -- John Crosset, 60; Keith Hassler, 44; Dave McSherry, 30. 60-64 Senior Women C -- Linda Arvey, 55; Rose Ward, 50. 60-64 Senior Men C -- Hal Darr, 49; Sam Neff, 42; Tim Couch, 39. 65-69 Senior Men D -- Bill Doherty, 59; Russell McKnight, 50; Edward Lecates, 50; Les Bell, 36. 70 Plus Senior Women E -- Heide Moebius, 10. 70 Plus Senior Men E -- Milton Bushey, 60.

Winter Series

Springettsbury 1M

Top 10 Listed

1. Gregory Howell, 5:45.25; 2. John Frey, 5:53.21; 3. Casey Kemp, 6:33.22; 4. Amy Sipe, 6:38.73; 5. Taylour Mauro, 6:58.34; 6. Stephanie Fulton, 7:51.81; 7. Makayla Letner, 8:20.75; 8. Kyle Letner, 8:21.76; 9. Kevin Kabakjian, 8:22.85; 10. Kaleb Kabakjian, 8:24.47.

Division and Age Group Winners

Top Leader Listed Only

13 Plus Male -- Gregory Howell, 5:45.25. 13 Plus Female -- Casey Kemp, 6:33.22. 1-12 Male -- Kaleb Kabakjian, 8:24.47. 1-12 Female -- Makayla Letner, 8:20.75.

Winter Series Point Standings

Top Three Leaders Listed

1-12 Female -- Makayla Letner, 56; Madeline Myers, 49; Karly Kabakjian, 45. 1-12 Male -- Kaleb Kabakjian, 53; Ted Crosset, 34; Joseph Rizzuto, 32. 13 Plus Female -- Amy Sipe, 62; Taylour Mauro, 54; Stephanie Fulton, 30; Casey Kemp, 30. 13 Plus Male -- Kevin Kabakjian, 44; Gregory Howell, 39; John Frey, 36.