TELEVISION

Friday

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Northern Trust Open, TGC.

5 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Niagara at Marist, ESPNU.

6:30 p.m. -- Men's College Ice Hockey, Northern Michigan at Michigan State, BTN.

7 p.m. -- NHL, Philadelphia at New Jersey, CSN-Phil.

7 p.m. -- NHL, Pittsburgh at Winnipeg, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Iona at Manhattan, ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- NBA, Exhibition, All-Star Celebrity Game, ESPN.

7:30 p.m. -- Men's College Ice Hockey, Boston University at Maine, NBC Sports Network.

7:30 p.m. -- NHL, Anaheim at Detroit, NHL TV.

7:30 p.m. -- Professional Lacrosse, NLL, Calgary at Toronto, TCN/24.

8 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Northeastern at William & Mary, CSN-MA, TCN/23.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Georgetown at Cincinnati, ESPN.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Wisconsin (Green Bay) at Cleveland State, ESPNU.

9 p.m. -- Boxing, Junior middleweights, Delvin Rodriguez (26-6-3) vs. George Tahdooahnippah (31-0-1), ESPN2.

9 p.m. -- NBA, Exhibition, Rising Stars Challenge, TNT.

Saturday

10 a.m. -- Winter Sports, U.S. Curling Championships, Women's Finals, NBC Sports Network.

10 a.m. -- Soccer, FA Cup, Arsenal vs. Blackburn, Fox Soccer Channel.


Advertisement

11 a.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Kent State at Ohio, ESPNU.

11:30 a.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Central Connecticut State at Mount St. Mary's, MASN2.

Noon -- Men's College Basketball, Notre Dame at Providence, MASN.

Noon -- Men's College Basketball, Villanova at UConn, ESPN.

Noon -- Men's College Basketball, Xavier at Dayton, ESPN2.

Noon -- Men's College Basketball, William & Mary at Old Dominion, CSN-MA, CSN-Phil.

Noon -- Women's College Basketball, Michigan State at Michigan, BTN.

1 p.m. -- Soccer, FA Cup, Oldham vs. Everton, Fox Soccer Channel.

1 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Regional Coverage, Pittsburgh at Marquette, 21.

1 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Saint Joseph's at LaSalle, NBC Sports Network.

1 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Rutgers at DePaul, ESPNU.

1 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Northern Trust Open, TGC.

2 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Pittsburgh at Syracuse, TCN/23, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

2 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Virginia Tech at N.C. State, ESPN2.

2 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, VMI at Campbell, MASN.

2 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Purdue at Indiana, ESPN.

2 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Georgia Tech at Wake Forest, CSN-MA.

2:30 p.m. -- Men's College Gymnastics, Michigan at Ohio State, BTN.

3 p.m. -- Professional Basketball, NBDL, Exhibition, All-Star Game, NBA TV.

3 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Creighton at Evansville, ESPNU.

3 p.m. -- NHL, Tampa Bay at Florida, NHL TV.

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Northern Trust Open, 21.

4 p.m. -- Winter Sports, U.S. Curling Championships, Men's Finals, NBC Sports Network.

4 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Missouri at Arkansas, ESPN2.

4 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Texas Tech at West Virginia, MASN.

4 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, UCLA at Stanford, ESPN.

4 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Georgia State at George Mason, CSN-MA, CSN-Phil.

4 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, West Liberty at Fairmont State, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

4:30 p.m. -- Racing, ARCA Series, Lucas Oil 200, SPEED.

5 p.m. -- Women's College Gymnastics, Ohio State at Michigan State, BTN.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Mississippi State at LSU, ESPNU.

6 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Duke at Maryland, ESPN.

6 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Detroit at Valparaiso, ESPN2.

6 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, High Point at Liberty, MASN.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Princeton at Harvard, NBC Sports Network.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Baylor at Kansas State, ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- NHL, Philadelphia at Montreal, CSN-Phil, NHL TV.

7:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, George Washington at VCU, CSN-MA.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Georgia at Mississippi, ESPN2.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Michigan State at Nebraska, BTN.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Syracuse at Seton Hall, MASN.

8 p.m. -- NASCAR, Sprint Cup, The Sprint Unlimited, 43.

8:30 p.m. -- Motorsports, Supercross at Arlington, SPEED.

8:30 p.m. -- NBA, Exhibition, Shooting Stars Skills Challenge, Three-Point Contest, and Slam Dunk Competition, TNT.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Texas at Kansas, ESPN.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, San Diego State at UNLV, NBC Sports Network.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Arizona State at Colorado, ESPNU.

10:30 p.m. -- Boxing, Heavyweights, Johnathon Banks (29-1-1) vs. Seth Mitchell (25-1-1); Champion Adrien Broner (25-0-0) vs. Gavin Rees (37-1-1) for WBC lightweight title, HBO.

11 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, New Mexico State at Utah State, ESPNU.

11 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Oregon State at Washington, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

RADIO

Friday

6:30 p.m. -- Boys' High School Basketball, York-Adams League Tournament, Championship Game, South Western vs. York High, 1350 WOYK, Gametimepa.com.

Saturday

1 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Frostburg State at York College, 1350 WOYK, YCPSpartans.com.

3 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Frostburg State at York College, 1350 WOYK, YCPSpartans.com.