YORK-ADAMS CHAMPIONSHIPS

(Following are the top-five-seeded swimmers in individual events and the top-three-seeded teams in relays for the 2013 York-Adams League Swimming Championships. The event is scheduled for Friday and Saturday at Central York High School).

Boys

200 medley relay -- 1. Dallastown (Brockway, Tate, Hine, Stauffer), 1:40.25; 2. Central (Peckmann, Wilson, Tate, Johnson), 1:43.77; 3. Red Lion (North, Moritz, Brandt, Aggen), 1:43.84.

200 free -- 1. Stauffer (Dt), 1:48.90; 2. Boyer (Dt), 1:51.06; 3. Paine (Dt), 1:51.18; 4. Foery (WY), 1:53.5. Posenau (YS), 1:53.61.

200 IM -- Hine (Dt), 1:57.68; 2. North (RL), 2:01.78; 3. Tate (Dt), 2:04.94; 4. Tate (C), 2:05.95; 5. Grim (SW), 2:05.98.

50 free -- 1. Peckmann (C), 22.40; 2. Brax Erne (Dt), 22.56; 3. Hensel (Dt), 22.72; 4. O'Conor (Dt), 23.01; 5. Mart (SW), 23.27.

100 fly -- 1. Tate (C), 55.75; 2. Brockway (Dt), 55.93; Hill (Dt), 56.05; 4. Brandt (RL), 56.60; 5. Massey (YS), 56.91.

200 free relay -- Dallastown (Brax Erne, Hensel, Paine, Stauffer), 1:29.38; 2. Spring Grove (Trettel, Kling, Liberatore, Jenkins), 1:35.02; 3. York Suburban (Fridman, Thomas, Holsinger, M Spinello), 1:35.74.

100 free -- 1. Stauffer (Dt), 48.45; 2. Brax Erne (Dt), 50.03; 3. O'Conor (Dt), 50.52; 4. Mart (SW), 50.71; 5. Peckmann (C), 51.68.

500 free -- 1. Hine (Dt), 4:41.77; 2. North (RL), 4:53.11; 3. Boyer (Dt), 4:57.88; 4. Posenau (YS), 5:06.67; 5. French (WY), 5:08.09.

100 back -- Tate (Dt), 54.66; Trettel (SG), 56.00; Brockway (Dt), 56.08; 4. Paine (Dt), 56.84; 5. Massey (YS), 58.46/

100 breast -- 1. Koehler (SW), 1:03.53; 2. Walker (YS), 1:03.65; 3. Grim (SW), 1:03.67; 4. Defelice (Dt), 1:04.35; 5. Jenkins (SG), 1:05.77.

400 free relay -- 1. Dallastown (Hine, Paine, O'Conor, Brockway), 3:17.15; 2. Dallastown (Boyer, Hill, Brax Erne, Tate), 3:26.92; 3. Spring Grove (Myers, Kling, Liberatore, Smith), 3:30.42.

Girls

200 medley relay -- 1. Dover (Dacheux, Link, Janosky, Smith), 1:55.85; 2. Northeastern (Hoffmaster, Kobus, Rode, Almoney), 1:56.81; 3. Central (Sopko, Michaels, Vaughn, Arganbright), 1:57.26.

200 free -- 1. Smith (Do), 1:57.71; 2. Arganbright (C), 1:59.39; 3. Spaulding (Do), 2:00.51; 4. Thornley (Dt), 2:02.13; 5. North (RL), 2:02.33.

200 IM -- 1. Schaefer (RL), 2:11.00; 2. Hoover (WY), 2:13.61; 3. Vaughn (C), 2:19.62; 4. Hess (Dt), 2:20.77; 5. Link (Do), 2:21.19.

50 free -- 1. Wise (Dt), 25.06; 2. Gross (YS), 25.40; Miller (SG), 26.18; 4. Cable (SG), 26.29; 5. Luckenbaugh (NE), 26.30.

100 fly -- 1. Janosky (Do), 58.29; 2. Merkle (YS), 58.80; North (RL), 1:00.54; 4. Chalk (NO), 1:01.59; 5. E Schmittle (YS), 1:03.80.

200 free relay -- 1. Dover (Spaudling, Staub, Bierschmitt, Becker), 1:41.90; 2. Dallastown (Bixler, Casolo, Thornley, Wise), 1:42.24; 3. York Suburban (Day, Gross, Gunn, Merkle), 1:42.34.

100 free -- 1. Bixler (Dt), 53.20; 2. Arganbright (C), 54.24; 3. Schaefer (RL), 54.29; 4. Smith (Do), 54.67; 5. Janosky (Do), 55.46.

500 free -- 1. Merkle (YS), 5:06.33; 2. Kling (SG), 5:19.09; 3. Hoover (WY), 5:19.67; 4. Gross (YS), 5:20.79; 5. Spaulding (Do), 5:23.27.

100 back -- 1. Bixler (Dt), 59.74; 2. Dacheux (Do), 1:01.07; 3. Chalk (NO), 1:02.84; 4. Hess (Dt), 1:03.39; 5. Gunn (YS), 1:05.03.

100 breast -- 1. Link (Do), 1:12.55; 2. Sell (SW), 1:12.65; 3. Michaels (C), 1:15.02; Reed (SG), 1:15.32; 5. Reed (C), 1:16.29.

400 free relay -- 1. Dover (Spaulding, Dacheux, Smith, Janosky), 3:41.31; 2. Dallastown (Casolo, Wise, Thornley, Bixler), 3:45.07; 3. York Suburban (Day, Gross, Merkle, Gunn), 3:45.23.