FRIDAY

High School Boys' Basketball

New Hope Academy at Gillingham Charter, 6 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Littlestown, 7:30 p.m.

York Catholic at Biglerville, 7:30 p.m.

Central at Dallastown, 7:30 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Hanover, 7:30 p.m.

Dover at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

Eastern at York Suburban, 7:30 p.m.

Fairfield at York Tech, 7:30 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at West York, 7:30 p.m.

Red Lion at South Western, 7:30 p.m.

Spring Grove at York High, 7:30 p.m.

Christian School of York at Harrisburg Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Red Lion Christian Tournament

Adams County Christian vs. Red Lion Christian, 5 p.m.

Twin Valley Bible Academy vs. Towle Institute, 8 p.m.

High School Girls' Basketball

Christian School of York at Harrisburg Christian, 6 p.m.

Northeastern at Dover, 6:30 p.m.

Littlestown at Bermudian Springs, 7:30 p.m.

Biglerville at York Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Dallastown at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Hanover at Delone Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

York High at Eastern, 7:30 p.m.

West York at New Oxford, 7:30 p.m.

Gettysburg at Spring Grove, 7:30 p.m.

York Suburban at Susquehannock, 7:30 p.m.

Red Lion Christian Tournament

Adams County Christian vs. Red Lion Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Twin Valley Bible Academy vs. Towle Institute, 6:30 p.m.


Advertisement

High School Ice Hockey

West York vs. Red Land at Twin Ponds East, 9 p.m.

College Track and Field

York at Susquehanna Crusader Classic, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY

High School Boys' Basketball

York Suburban at Middletown, 1:30 p.m.

Dallastown at Spring Grove, 1:30 p.m.

Biglerville at Newport, 1:30 p.m.

New Hope Academy at Berks Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

Mount Calvary Christian at Christian School of York, 4:30 p.m.

West York at New Oxford, 5:30 p.m.

Lancaster Catholic at Eastern, 7:30 p.m.

Northeastern at Susquehannock, 7:30 p.m.

York Catholic at Bishop McDevitt, 7:30 p.m.

Red Lion Christian Tournament

Championship and third-place games

High School Girls' Basketball

Northern at Biglerville, 2:30 p.m.

New Oxford at Dallastown, 3:30 p.m.

Mount Calvary Christian at Christian School of York, 6 p.m.

South Western at Red Lion, 6:30 p.m.

West York at Central Dauphin, 6:30 p.m.

Eastern at Lancaster Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop McDevitt at York Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Red Lion Christian Tournament

Championship and third-place games

High School Wrestling

District 3 Team Tournament

Class AAA Third-Place Match

Spring Grove vs. Wilson at Milton Hershey, 1:30 p.m.

Class AA Championship Match

Boiling Springs vs. Bermudian Springs at Milton Hershey, 11 a.m.

Other Tournaments

Eastern York Tournament, 8 a.m.

York Suburban at Coatesville Tournament, 9 a.m.

York Tech at Kennard-Dale Tournament, 9 a.m.

High School Ice Hockey

Dallastown vs. Hempfield at Lancaster Ice Rink, 8:30 p.m.

York Suburban/Irish vs. Susquehanna Township/McDevitt at Twin Ponds East, 8:45 p.m.

College Women's Basketball

Penn State York at Penn State Wilkes-Barre, 1 p.m.

York at Salisbury, 2 p.m.

College Men's Basketball

Penn State York at Penn State Wilkes-Barre, 3 p.m.

York at Salisbury, 4 p.m.

College Wrestling

PSU-Mont Alto at York, noon.

Cortland State at York, 2 p.m.

Thaddeus Stevens at York, 4 p.m.