TELEVISION

Friday

3 a.m. -- Tennis, Australian Open, third round, ESPN2.

4 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, Abu Dhabi Championship, TGC.

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Humana Challenge, TGC.

7 p.m. -- NBA, Chicago at Boston, ESPN.

7 p.m. -- NBA, Toronto at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Stony Brook at Vermont, ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Wrestling, Wisconsin at Penn State, BTN.

7:30 p.m. -- Men's College Ice Hockey, Harvard at Yale, NBC Sports Network.

7:30 p.m. -- Golf, Champions Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Championship, TGC.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Fairfield at Iona, ESPNU.

9 p.m. -- Tennis, Australian Open, third round, ESPN2.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Ice Hockey, Miami of Ohio at Wisconsin, BTN.

9 p.m. -- NBA, Washington at Denver, CSN-MA.

9:30 p.m. -- NBA, Oklahoma City at Dallas, ESPN.

10:30 p.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey, Juniors Level, WHL, Seattle at Everett, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

Saturday

3 a.m. -- Tennis, Australian Open, third round, ESPN2.

4 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, Abu Dhabi Championship, TGC.

9:30 a.m. -- Soccer, English Premier League, Fulham at Manchester City, ESPN2.

10 a.m. -- Soccer, English Premier League, Liverpool vs. Norwich, Fox Soccer Channel.


Advertisement

11 a.m. -- Men's College Basketball, VMI at Coastal Carolina, ESPNU.

Noon -- Men's College Basketball, Maryland at North Carolina, ESPN.

Noon -- Men's College Basketball, UConn at Pittsburgh, ESPN2.

Noon -- Men's College Basketball, St. John's at DePaul, MASN.

12:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Harvard at Memphis, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

12:30 p.m. -- Soccer, English Premier League, West Brom vs. Aston Villa, Fox Soccer Channel.

1 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Nebraska at Penn State, ESPNU.

2 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, West Virginia at Purdue, 21.

2 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Missouri at Florida, ESPN.

2 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Texas Tech at Oklahoma State, ESPN2.

2 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Drexel at William & Mary, TCN/23, CSN-MA.

2 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Seton Hall at Georgetown, MASN, TCN/24.

2:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Arizona at Arizona State, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

3 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Akron at Kent State, ESPNU.

3 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Columbia at Cornell, NBC Sports Network.

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Humana Challenge, TGC.

3 p.m. -- NHL, Pittsburgh at Philadelphia, 8, 11.

4 p.m. -- College Gymnastics, Illinois at Michigan, BTN.

4 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Oregon at UCLA, 21.

4 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Syracuse at Louisville, ESPN.

4 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Creighton at Wichita State, ESPN2.

4 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Villanova at Providence, MASN.

4 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, SMU at UTEP, CSN-MA, CSN-Phil.

4:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, California at Stanford, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, St. Joseph's at Pennsylvania, ESPNU.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Hofstra at George Mason, NBC Sports Network.

6 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Ohio State at Michigan State, ESPN.

6 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Georgetown at South Florida, MASN.

6:30 p.m. -- High School Wrestling, Boiling Springs at Bermudian Springs, ABC 27.2 RTV, 246.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, UNLV at Colorado State, NBC Sports Network.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Marquette at Cincinnati, ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- NHL, N.Y. Rangers at Boston, NHL TV.

7 p.m. -- NHL, Washington at Tampa Bay, CSN-MA.

7 p.m. -- Professional Lacrosse, MLL, Philadelphia at Toronto, CSN-Phil.

7:30 p.m. -- Golf, Champions Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Championship, TGC.

7:30 p.m. -- Men's College Ice Hockey, Penn State vs. Vermont, TCN/23, 24.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Wisconsin at Iowa, BTN.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Rutgers at Notre Dame, MASN.

8 p.m. -- NBA, Memphis at Chicago, WGN, NBA TV.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Gonzaga at Butler, ESPN.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Kentucky at Auburn, ESPNU.

9 p.m. -- Tennis, Australian Open, fourth round, ESPN2.

9 p.m. -- Boxing, Middleweights, Elvin Ayala (26-5-1) vs. Curtis Stevens (21-4-1); light heavyweights, Gabriel Campillo (21-4-1) vs. Sergey Kovalev (19-0-1), NBC Sports Network.

9:30 p.m. -- Boxing, Champion Roman Martinez (26-1-1) vs. Juan Carlos Burgos (30-1-0), for WBO junior lightweight title; champion Gennady Golovkin (24-0-0) vs. Gabriel Rosado (21-5-0), for WBA middleweight title; champion Orlando Salido (39-11-2) vs. Mikey Garcia (30-0-0), for WBO featherweight title, HBO.

10:30 p.m. -- NBA, Washington at L.A. Clippers, CSN-MA.

11 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Utah at Washington, ESPNU.

RADIO

Friday

7 p.m. -- Boys' High School Basketball, Red Lion at Northeastern, 1350 WOYK, Gametimepa.com.

Saturday

1 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Nebraska at Penn State, 1440 Sports Radio.

1 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Mary Washington at York College, 1350 WOYK, YCPSpartans.com.

3 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Mary Washington at York College, 1350 WOYK, YCPSpartans.com.