Following is Friday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Scores will be posted when they become available.

FRIDAY

High School Boys' Basketball

Ephrata Tournament

Consolation: Dallastown 62, Spring Grove 34. F

West York Tournament

Consolation: West York 66, Manheim Twp 51. F

Robert Griffith Tournament (York Tech)

Consolation: South Western 66, York Suburban 47. F

Championship: Bethlehem Catholic 68, York Catholic 38. F

Christian School of York Tournament

Consolation: Fairfield 44, Christian School of York 33. F

Championship: Hanover 71, Dayspring Christian 34. F

McCaskey Tournament

Championship: McCaskey 79, York High 65. F

Gettysburg Tournament

Consolation: Gettysburg 64, Northeastern 41. F

Championship: Chambersburg 60, Delone Catholic 54. F

Susquehannock Tournament

Consolation: Middletown 75, Kennard-Dale 55. F

Championship: Cedar Cliff 58, Susquehannock 46. F

Non-Tournament Game

Red Lion 56, Penn Manor 43. F

Central 70, West Chester Rustin 60. F

High School Girls' Basketball

Bermudian Springs Tournament

Consolation: Bermudian Springs 59, Greenwood 41. F

Wrightsville Rotary Club Tournament at Eastern

Consolation: Kennard-Dale 46, Cedar Crest 37. F

Championship: Eastern 51, Susquehannock 39. F

Central York Tournament

Consolation: Central York 42, Solanco 40. F

Championship: York Catholic 62, Berks Catholic 55. F-OT

Christian School of York Tournament

Championship: Fairfield 46, Christian School of York 31. F

York Suburban Tournament

Championship: West York 59, York Suburban 30. F

State College Tournament

Consolation: Red Lion 66, Kittanning 32. F

Hanover Tournament

Consolation: York Country Day 38, Bible Baptist 26. F

Championship: Hanover 49, Red Land 47. F-OT

Cumberland Valley Tournament

Cumberland Valley 59, Dallastown 41. F

Bishop Guilfoyle Tournament

Delone Catholic 68, Bishop Walsh 8. F

Lancaster County Christian Tournament

Biglerville 42, Harrisburg Christian 29. F

Northeastern Tournament

Harrisburg 58, New Oxford 34. F

Northeastern 59, Elizabethtown 54. F

Non-Tournament Games

East Pennsboro 54, York High 19. F

Dover 47, West Perry 27. F

Spring Grove 62, Cedar Cliff 48. F

High School Wrestling

York Suburban, Eastern at Upper Dauphin Tournament, 8 a.m.

Kennard-Dale at Powerade Tournament, 8:30 a.m.

West York, Northeastern, Dover at Governor Mifflin Tournament, 9 a.m.

Spring Grove, Red Lion, New Oxford at Conestoga Valley Tournament, 11 a.m.

Dallastown at Mount Mat Madness (UMBC), 12:30 p.m.

College Men's Basketball

Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament at York

Opening Round

Grove City 65, York 60. F