FRIDAY

High School Boys' Basketball

Fairfield at Bermudian Springs, 7:30 p.m.

Biglerville at Susquehannock, 7:30 p.m.

Dover at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Dallastown at New Oxford, 7:30 p.m.

York Suburban at Delone Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Eastern at York Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Hanover at Bible Baptist, 7:30 p.m.

York Tech at Littlestown, 7:30 p.m.

Northeastern at Spring Grove, 7:30 p.m.

South Western at West York, 7:30 p.m.

High School Girls' Basketball

York Country Day at Harford Tech, 5:30 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Biglerville, 7:30 p.m.

Central at Dover, 7:30 p.m.

Spring Grove at Dallastown, 7:30 p.m.

Delone Catholic at York High, 7:30 p.m.

York Catholic at Eastern, 7:30 p.m.

Bible Baptist at Hanover, 7:30 p.m.

New Oxford at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

Susquehannock at Red Lion, 7:30 p.m.

York Suburban at South Western, 7:30 p.m.

High School Wrestling

South Western, Biglerville at Central Mountain Tournament, 8 a.m.

Northeastern, Fairfield, Bermudian Springs at Carlisle Tournament, 3:30 p.m.

Spring Grove, Hanover, Central at Penn Manor Tournament, 5 p.m.

Dallastown at Indian River (Del.) Tournament

High School Bowling

Antietam at York Tech (Suburban Bowlerama), 3:30 p.m.


Advertisement

High School Ice Hockey

CPIHL

Wilson vs. Dallastown at York City Ice Rink, 6:45 p.m.

York Suburban/Irish vs. Susquehannock/Kennard-Dale at York City Ice Rink, 8:30 p.m.

West York vs. Penn Manor at Lancaster Ice Rink, 8:45 p.m.

College Men's Basketball

Penn State Harrisburg at Penn State York, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY

High School Wrestling

South Western, Biglerville at Central Mountain Tournament, 8 a.m.

Red Lion at Exeter Tournament, 8 a.m.

Northeastern, Fairfield, Bermudian Springs at Carlisle Tournament, 9 a.m.

Spring Grove, Hanover, Central at Penn Manor Tournament, 9 a.m.

York Tech, Delone Catholic at York Suburban Tournament, 9 a.m.

Dover at Conrad Weiser Tournament, 9 a.m.

Dallastown at Indian River (Del.) Tournament

High School Boys' Basketball

York Catholic at Berks Catholic, 1:15 p.m.

Mastery Charter at New Hope Academy, 2:30 p.m.

Central at Cumberland Valley, 2:30 p.m.

Red Land at Dallastown, 7:30 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Greencastle-Antrim, 7:30 p.m.

Columbia at Eastern, 7:30 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Red Lion, 7:30 p.m.

York High at Harrisburg, 7:30 p.m.

High School Girls' Basketball

Mastery Charter at New Hope Academy, 1 p.m.

New Covenant Christian at Christian School of York, 2 p.m.

Columbia at Eastern, 6 p.m.

Gettysburg at Delone Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Cedar Cliff at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

High School Swimming

South Western, Dallastown at Bucknell Invitational, 11 a.m.