TELEVISION

Friday

1:30 a.m. -- Golf, Asian Tour, Thailand Championship, TGC.

6:30 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, Nelson Mandela Championship, TGC.

1 p.m. -- Golf, Franklin Templeton Shootout, TGC.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Soccer, NCAA Division I Tournament, semifinals, Maryland vs. Georgetown, ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Ice Hockey, Michigan State at Notre Dame, NBC Sports Network.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Harvard at UConn, MASN.

7 p.m. -- NBA, Boston at Philadelphia, ESPN, CSN-Phil.

7:30 p.m. -- NBA, Washington at Atlanta, CSN-MA.

7:30 p.m. -- Men's College Soccer, NCAA Division I Tournament, semifinals, Creighton vs. Indiana, ESPNU.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Iowa State at Iowa, BTN.

8 p.m. -- PGA Tour Australasia, Australian Open, TGC.

8 p.m. -- College Football, NCAA, FSC, Playoffs, quarterfinals, Sam Houston State at Montana State, ESPN2.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, VCU at Old Dominion, NBC Sports Network.

9:30 p.m. -- NBA, L.A. Lakers at Oklahoma City, ESPN.

Saturday

1 a.m. -- Golf, Asian Tour, Thailand Championship, TGC.

5:30 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, Nelson Mandela Championship, TGC.


Advertisement

10 a.m. -- Soccer, English Premier League, Arsenal vs. West Brom, Fox Soccer Channel.

Noon -- College Football, NCAA, FSC, Playoffs, quarterfinals, Georgia Southern at Old Dominion, ESPN.

Noon -- Men's College Basketball, Arkansas at Michigan, 21.

Noon -- Men's College Basketball, Portland at Kentucky, ESPN2.

Noon -- Men's College Basketball, Towson at Georgetown, MASN.

Noon -- Men's College Basketball, Long Beach State at Ohio State, BTN.

Noon -- High School Football, Virginia High School League Championships, Division 5, Stone Bridge vs. Lake Taylor, CSN-MA+, TCN/24.

1 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, TCU at Tulsa, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

1 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Cleveland State at NC State, CSN-MA.

1 p.m. -- College Football, NCAA, FSC, SWAC Championship Game, Jackson State vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff, ESPNU.

2 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Colorado at Kansas, ESPN2.

2 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Loyola-Chicago at Michigan State, BTN.

2 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Maryland-Eastern Shore at Cincinnati, MASN.

3 p.m. -- College Football, Army vs. Navy, 21.

3 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Temple vs. Duke, ESPN.

4 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Virginia Tech at West Virginia, ESPN2.

4 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Army at Penn State, BTN.

4 p.m. -- Golf, Franklin Templeton Shootout, TGC.

4 p.m. -- Women's College Volleyball, NCAA Division I Tournament, Regional Final, Penn State-Kentucky (winner) vs. Purdue-Minnesota (winner), ESPNU.

4 p.m. -- High School Football, Virginia High School League Championships, Division 6, Ocean Lakes vs. L.C. Bird, CSN-MA+, TCN/24.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, UCLA vs. Texas, ESPN.

6 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Wisconsin at Marquette, ESPN2.

6 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Northern Iowa at George Mason, NBC Sports Network.

6 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Central Connecticut State at Indiana, BTN.

6:30 p.m. -- Women's College Volleyball, NCAA Division I Tournament, Regional Final, Oregon-BYU (winner) vs. Washington-Nebraska (winner), ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- NBA, Golden State at Washington, CSN-MA.

7:30 p.m. -- NBA, Philadelphia at Boston, CSN-Phil.

7:30 p.m. -- NBA, New Orleans at Miami, NBA TV.

8 p.m. -- College Football, NCAA Division I, Heisman Trophy Presentation, ESPN.

8 p.m. -- PGA Tour Australasia, Australian Open, TGC.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Arizona at Clemson, ESPN2.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Villanova at Pennsylvania, NBC Sports Network.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Butler at Northwestern, BTN.

8 p.m. -- NBA, New York at Chicago, WGN.

8 p.m. -- Mixed Martial Arts, UFC, welterweights, Mike Swick (15-4-0) vs. Matt Brown (17-11-0); welterweights, B.J. Penn (16-8-2) vs. Rory MacDonald (13-1-0); light heavyweights, Mauricio Rua (21-6-0) vs. Alexander Gustafsson (14-1-0); Champion Benson Henderson (16-2-0) vs. Nate Diaz (16-7-0), for lightweight title, 43.

9 p.m. -- Women's College Volleyball, NCAA Division I Tournament, Regional Final, Texas-Florida (winner) vs. Wichita State-USC (winner), ESPNU.

10 p.m. -- Boxing, Junior lightweights, Teon Kennedy (17-2-2) vs. Jerry Belmontes (17-0-0); heavyweights, Bryant Jennings (15-0-0) vs. Bowie Tupou (22-2-0), NBC Sports Network.

10 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Illinois at Gonzaga, ESPN2.

10 p.m. -- NBA, Sacramento at Portland, NBA TV.

11:30 p.m. -- Women's College Volleyball, NCAA Division I Tournament, Regional Final, Michigan-Michigan State (winner) vs. Iowa State-Stanford (winner), ESPNU.

RADIO

Friday

No live events scheduled.

Saturday

1 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, York College at Wesley, 1350 WOYK, YCPSpartans.com.

3 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, York College at Wesley, 1350 WOYK, YCPSpartans.com.

4 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Army at Penn State, 1440 ESPN, 1320 WGET.