TELEVISION

Friday

11 a.m. -- College Football, Syracuse at Temple, ESPN2.

11 a.m. -- College Football, Ohio at Kent State, ESPNU.

11 a.m. -- High School Football, WPIAL Championships, Class A, Clairton vs. Sto-Rox, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

Noon -- College Football, Nebraska at Iowa, 27.

12:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Old Spice Classic, semifinal, West Virginia vs. Davidson, ESPN.

2 p.m. -- High School Football, WPIAL Championships, Class AAAA, North Allegheny vs. Woodland Hills, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

2:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, NIT Tip-Off Tournament, third place game, Delaware vs. Pittsburgh, ESPN.

2:30 p.m. -- College Football, LSU at Arkansas, 21.

3 p.m. -- College Football, Utah at Colorado, FX.

3 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Old Spice Classic, consolation round, Marist vs. Vanderbilt, ESPNU.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, West Virginia at Iowa State, 27.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Washington at Washington State, 43.

3:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, DirecTV Classic, semifinal, Pacific vs. Drexel-Saint Mary's (Calif.) (winner), ESPN2.

5 p.m. -- High School Football, WPIAL Championships, Class AA, Aliquippa vs. Washington, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, NIT Tip-Off Tournament, Championship Game, Kansas vs. Michigan, ESPN.


Advertisement

5:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Old Spice Classic, consolation round, UTEP-Oklahoma (loser) vs. Clemson-Gonzaga (loser), ESPN2.

6 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Missouri-Kansas City at Ohio State, BTN.

6 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, DirecTV Classic, consolation round, Xavier vs. Drexel-Saint Mary's (Calif.) (loser), ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Battle 4 Atlantis, semifinal, Memphis-VCU (winner) vs. Duke-Minnesota (winner), NBC Sports Network.

7 p.m. -- College Football, South Florida at Cincinnati, ESPN.

7:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Old Spice Classic, semifinal, UTEP-Oklahoma (winner) vs. Clemson-Gonzaga (winner), ESPN2.

7:30 p.m. -- NBA, Oklahoma City at Boston, NBA TV.

8 p.m. -- High School Football, WPIAL Championships, Class AAA, West Allegheny vs. West Mifflin, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Oakland at Michigan State, BTN.

9:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, DirecTV Classic, consolation round, Rice-Georgia Tech (loser) vs. Drake-California (loser), ESPNU.

9:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Battle 4 Atlantis, semifinal, Louisville-Northern Iowa (winner) vs. Missouri, NBC Sports Network.

10 p.m. -- College Football, Arizona State at Arizona, ESPN.

10 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Las Vegas Invitational, first round, Creighton vs. Wisconsin, ESPN2.

Mid-night -- Men's College Basketball, DirecTV Classic, semifinal, Rice-Georgia Tech (winner) vs. Drake-California (winner), ESPN2.

Saturday

3 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, DP World Tour Championship, TGC.

7:30 a.m. -- Soccer, English Premier League, Southerland vs. West Brom, Fox Soccer Channel.

9:30 a.m. -- Soccer, English Premier League, Manchester United vs. QPR, Fox Soccer Channel.

11 a.m. -- Racing, Formula One Series, qualifying for Grand Prix of Brazil, SPEED.

Noon -- College Football, Michigan at Ohio State, 27.

Noon -- College Football, Georgia Tech at Georgia, ESPN.

Noon -- College Football, Rutgers at Pittsburgh, ESPN2.

Noon -- College Football, Illinois at Northwestern, BTN.

Noon -- College Football, Virginia at Virginia Tech, ESPNU.

Noon -- College Football, Tulsa at SMU, FX.

Noon -- College Football, Connecticut at Louisville, 15, MASN.

Noon -- College Football, UAB at UCF, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

12:30 p.m. -- Soccer, English Premier League, Aston Villa vs. Arsenal, Fox Soccer Channel.

2:30 p.m. -- College Football, Baylor vs. Texas Tech, 43.

3 p.m. -- College Football, Boston College at North Carolina State, CSN-MA.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Florida at Florida State, 27.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Auburn at Alabama, 21.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Oklahoma State at Oklahoma, ESPN.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Wisconsin at Penn State, ESPN2.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Michigan State at Minnesota, BTN.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Vanderbilt at Wake Forest, ESPNU.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Air Force at Fresno State, NBC Sports Network.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, FCS, Grambling vs. Southern, 8, 11.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Tulane at Houston, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Idaho at Utah State (In Progress), MASN.

4:30 p.m. -- College Football, Southern Mississippi at Memphis, TCN/23, 24.

5 p.m. -- Boxing, Welterweights, Ricky Hatton (45-2-0) vs. Vyacheslav Senchenko (32-1-0), Showtime.

6:30 p.m. -- College Football, Stanford at UCLA, 43.

7 p.m. -- College Football, South Carolina at Clemson, ESPN.

7 p.m. -- College Football, Missouri at Texas A&M, ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- College Football, Mississippi State at Mississippi, ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Battle 4 Atlantis, third place game, NBC Sports Network.

7 p.m. -- NBA, Charlotte at Washington, CSN-MA.

7 p.m. -- NBA, Oklahoma City at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

8 p.m. -- College Football, Notre Dame at USC, 27.

9 p.m. -- NBA, Chicago at Milwaukee, WGN.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Kent State at Nebraska, BTN.

9:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Battle 4 Atlantis, Championship Game, NBC Sports Network.

10 p.m. -- Boxing, Junior middleweights, Keith Thurman (18-0-0) vs. Carlos Quintana (29-3-0); Champion Roberto Guerrero (30-1-1) vs. Andre Berto (28-1-0), for WBC interim welterweight title, HBO.

10 p.m. -- NBA, Utah at Sacramento, NBA TV.

10:30 p.m. -- College Football, Louisiana Tech at San Jose State, ESPN2.

11 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Las Vegas Invitational, Championship Game, ESPN2.

RADIO

Friday

1 p.m. -- High School Football, District 3 Tournament, Class A, Championship Game, Delone Catholic vs. Steel-High, 1320 WGET.

2:30 p.m. -- College Football, LSU at Arkansas, 1440 ESPN.

4:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Bucknell at Penn State, 1440 ESPN, 1320 WGET.

6:30 p.m. -- High School Football, Susquehanna Township at West York, 1350 WOYK, Gametimepa.com.

7 p.m. -- High School Football, District 3 Tournament, Class AA, Championship Game, Bermudian Springs vs. Wyomissing, 1320 WGET.

Saturday

Noon -- College Football, Rutgers at Pittsburgh, 1350 WOYK.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Wisconsin at Penn State, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR, 1320 WGET.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Oklahoma State at Oklahoma, 1440 ESPN.

8 p.m. -- College Football, Notre Dame at USC, 1600 WPDC, 1440 ESPN.