TELEVISION

Wednesday

Noon -- Soccer, UEFA Champions League, Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Malaga, Fox Soccer Channel.

2:30 p.m. -- Soccer, UEFA Champions League, Anderlecht vs. AC Milan, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

2:30 p.m. -- Soccer, UEFA Champions League, Real Madrid vs. Manchester City, Fox Soccer Channel.

2:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Maui Invitational, seventh place game, Mississippi State vs. Texas, ESPNU.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Maui Invitational, fifth place game, Marquette vs. USC, ESPN2.

5 p.m. -- Women's College Volleyball, WAC Championship Game, University Texas-San Antonio/Idaho (winner) vs. New Mexico State-Utah State (winner), ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Miami of Ohio at William & Mary, NBC Sports Network.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, North Florida at Florida State, CSN-MA+, TCN/24.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, NIT Tip-Off Tournament, semifinal, Delaware vs. Kansas State, ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- NBA, Philadelphia at Cleveland, TCN/23.

7:30 p.m. -- NBA, Washington at Atlanta, CSN-MA.

7:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Maui Invitational, third place game, Butler-North Carolina (loser) vs. Illinois-Chaminade (loser), ESPN2.

7:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Holy Cross at St. John's, MASN.

7:30 p.m. -- NBA, L.A. Clippers at Oklahoma City, ESPN.


Advertisement

8 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, UNC-Wilmington at Purdue, BTN.

9 p.m. -- Women's College Volleyball, Arkansas at LSU, ESPNU.

9:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, NIT Tip-Off Tournament, semifinal, Pittsburgh vs. Michigan, ESPN2.

10 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Maui Invitational, Championship Game, Butler-North Carolina (winner) vs. Illinois-Chaminade (winner), ESPN.

Thursday

3 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, DP World Tour Championship, TGC.

10 a.m. -- High School Football, Central at Northeast, TCN/23, 24.

Noon -- Men's College Basketball, Old Spice Classic, first round, West Virginia vs. Marist, ESPN2.

12:30 p.m. -- Soccer, Europa League, Tottenham vs. Lazio, Fox Soccer Channel.

12:30 p.m. -- NFL, Houston at Detroit, 21.

2 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, DirecTV Classic, first round, Pacific vs. Xavier, ESPNU.

2 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Old Spice Classic, first round, Vanderbilt vs. Davidson, ESPN2.

3 p.m. -- Soccer, Europa League, Liverpool vs. BSC Young Boys, Fox Soccer Channel.

4 p.m. -- NFL, Washington at Dallas, 43.

4 p.m. -- College Football, Tuskegee at Alabama State, ESPNU.

4:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, DirecTV Classic, first round, Drexel vs. Saint Mary's (Calif.), ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Old Spice Classic, first round, UTEP vs. Oklahoma, ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Battle 4 Atlantis, first round, Memphis vs. VCU, NBC Sports Network.

7:30 p.m. -- College Football, TCU at Texas, ESPN.

8:30 p.m. -- NFL, New England at N.Y. Jets, 8, 11.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Old Spice Classic, first round, Clemson vs. Gonzaga, ESPN2.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, DirecTV Classic, first round, Georgia Tech vs. Rice, ESPNU.

9:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Battle 4 Atlantis, first round, Louisville vs. Northern Iowa, NBC Sports Network.

11:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, DirecTV Classic, first round, Drake vs. California, ESPN2.

RADIO

Wednesday

No Live Events

Thursday

12:30 p.m. -- NFL, Houston at Detroit, 1350 WOYK, 1600 WPDC.

4 p.m. -- NFL, Washington at Dallas, 1350 WOYK, 1600 WPDC.

8:30 p.m. -- NFL, New England at N.Y. Jets, 1350 WOYK, 1600 WPDC.