TELEVISION

Friday

10:30 a.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Puerto Rico Tip-Off, winner's bracket game, Oklahoma State vs. Tennessee, ESPNU.

12:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Charleston Classic, winner's bracket game, Colorado vs. Baylor, ESPNU.

1:30 p.m. -- LPGA Tour, Titleholders Tournament, TGC.

2:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Charleston Classic, loser's bracket game, Dayton vs. Boston College, ESPNU.

4:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, pole qualifying for Ford EcoBoost 200, SPEED.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Puerto Rico Tip-Off, winner's bracket game, Penn State-N.C. State (winner) vs. Providence-UMass (winner), ESPN2.

5 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, 2K Sports Classic, Consolation Game, Alabama-Oregon State (loser) vs. Villanova-Purdue (loser), ESPNU.

5 p.m. -- Girls' High School Soccer, PIAA Tournament, Class A, Championship Match, Greensburg Central Catholic vs. Conwell-Egan, PCN.

6 p.m. -- NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, pole qualifying for Ford EcoBoost 400, SPEED.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Jacksonville at Miami, CSN-MA.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, 2K Sports Classic, Championship Game, Alabama-Oregon State (winner) vs. Villanova-Purdue (winner), ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament, first round, BYU vs. Florida State, TRU TV.


Advertisement

7 p.m. -- NBA, Utah at Philadelphia, ESPN, TCN/23.

7:30 p.m. -- Men's College Ice Hockey, Harvard at Cornell, NBC Sports Network.

7:30 p.m. -- High School Football, WPIAL Playoffs, Woodland Hills vs. Upper St. Clair, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7:30 p.m. -- Boys' High School Soccer, PIAA Tournament, Class A, Championship Match, Mountain View vs. Sewickley Academy, PCN.

8 p.m. -- NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Ford EcoBoost 200, SPEED.

8 p.m. -- College Football, Florida International at Florida Atlantic, ESPNU.

8 p.m. -- Women's College Volleyball, Nebraska at Minnesota, BTN.

8:30 p.m. -- PGA Tour Australasia, Australian Masters, TGC.

9:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament, Notre Dame vs. St. Joseph's, TRU TV.

9:30 p.m. -- College Football, Hawaii at Air Force, ESPN2.

9:30 p.m. -- NBA, New York at Memphis, ESPN.

11 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, North Carolina at Long Beach State, ESPNU.

Saturday

7:30 a.m. -- Soccer, English Premier League, Arsenal vs. Tottenham, ESPN2.

10 a.m. -- Soccer, English Premier League, West Brom vs. Chelsea, Fox Soccer Channel.

11:30 a.m. -- NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for Ford EcoBoost 300, SPEED.

Noon -- College Football, Florida State at Maryland, ESPNU.

Noon -- College Football, Northwestern at Michigan State, ESPN2.

Noon -- College Football, Iowa at Michigan, ESPN.

Noon -- College Football, Rutgers at Cincinnati, MASN, 15.

Noon -- College Football, Indiana at Penn State, BTN.

Noon -- College Football, UCF at Tulsa, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

Noon -- College Football, Yale at Harvard, NBC Sports Network.

Noon -- College Football, Towson at New Hampshire, CSN-MA, CSN-Phil.

Noon -- College Football, Houston at Marshall, TCN/23.

1:30 p.m. -- Boys' High School Soccer, PIAA Tournament, Class AA, Championship Match, Pequea Valley vs. Lancaster Mennonite, PCN.

12:30 p.m. -- Soccer, English Premier League, Norwich vs. Manchester United, Fox Soccer Channel.

1 p.m. -- Racing, Formula One Series, qualifying for Grand Prix of the United States, SPEED.

1 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, George Washington at Boston University, CSN-MA+, TCN/24.

1:30 p.m. -- LPGA Tour, Titleholders Tournament, TGC.

1:30 p.m. -- College Football, Washington at Colorado, FX.

1:30 p.m. -- College Football, Lafayette vs. Lehigh, MASN2.

2 p.m. -- College Football, Florida A&M vs. Bethune-Cookman, ESPN Classic.

3 p.m. -- College Football, USC at UCLA, 43.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Wake Forest at Notre Dame, 8, 11.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Colorado State at Boise State, NBC Sports Network.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Texas Tech at Oklahoma State, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Mississippi at LSU, 21.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Ohio State at Wisconsin, 27.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, N.C. State at Clemson, ESPN2.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Duke at Georgia Tech, ESPNU.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Purdue at Illinois, BTN.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, SMU at Rice, CSN-MA+, TCN/24.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Charleston Southern at Coastal Carolina, MASN.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Villanova at Delaware, TCN/23.

4 p.m. -- Girls' High School Soccer, PIAA Tournament, Class AAA, Cumberland Valley vs. Peters Township, PCN.

4:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Ford EcoBoost 300, ESPN.

6:30 p.m. -- Boys' High School Soccer, PIAA Tournament, Class AAA, Wilson vs. Upper St. Clair, PCN.

7 p.m. -- College Football, Tennessee at Vanderbilt, ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- College Football, Oklahoma at West Virginia, 43.

7 p.m. -- College Football, Iowa State at Kansas, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. -- College Football, Syracuse at Missouri, ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- College Football, Old Dominion at James Madison, NBC Sports Network.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament, consolation game, BYU-Florida State (loser) vs. Notre Dame-St. Joseph's (loser), TRU TV.

7 p.m. -- NBA, Utah at Washington, CSN-MA.

7:30 p.m. -- College Football, Samford at Kentucky, CSN-MA+, TCN/24.

8 p.m. -- College Football, Kansas State at Baylor, ESPN.

8 p.m. -- College Football, Stanford at Oregon, 27.

8:30 p.m. -- PGA Tour Australian, Australian Masters, TGC.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Ice Hockey, Wisconsin at Minnesota, BTN.

9:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament, Championship Game, BYU-Florida State (winner) vs. Notre Dame-St. Joseph's (winner), TRU TV.

10 p.m. -- College Football, Arizona at Utah, ESPNU.

10 p.m. -- Boxing, Heavyweights, Seth Mitchell (25-0-1) vs. Johnathon Banks (28-1-1); Champion Antonio DeMarco (28-2-1) vs. Adrien Broner (24-0-0), for WBC lightweight title, HBO.

10:30 p.m. -- College Football, BYU at San Jose State, ESPN2.

10:30 p.m. -- Soccer, MLS, Playoffs, Western Conference Championship, Leg 2, NBC Sports Network.

RADIO

Friday

5:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Scranton Tournament, first round, York College vs. Baruch, YCPSpartans.com (Only).

6:30 p.m. -- High School Football, District 3 Tournament, Class AAA, quarterfinals, Spring Grove at West York, 1350 WOYK, Gametimepa.com.

7 p.m. -- High School Football, District 3 Tournament, Class AA, semifinals, Biglerville at Bermudian Springs, 1320 WGET.

Saturday

Noon -- College Football, Indiana at Penn State, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR, 1320 WGET.

Noon -- College Football, Iowa at Michigan, 1440 ESPN.

2 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Scranton Tournament, consolation game, York College vs. Scranton-Oneonta (loser), 1350 WOYK, YCPSpartans.com (Only on if York College loses to Baruch).

3 p.m. -- College Football, USC at UCLA, 1440 ESPN.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Wake Forest at Notre Dame, 1600 WPDC.

4 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Scranton Tournament, Championship Game, York College vs. Scranton-Oneonta (winner), 1350 WOYK, YCPSpartans.com (Only on if York College wins against Baruch).