TELEVISION

Thursday

11:30 a.m. -- Soccer, Europa League, Anzhi Makhachkala vs. Liverpool, Fox Soccer Channel.

1 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Children's Miracle Network Hospitals Classic, TGC.

3 p.m. -- Soccer, Europa League, Tottenham vs. Maribor, Fox Soccer Channel.

7 p.m. -- College Football, Louisiana (Monroe) at Arkansas State, ESPNU.

7:30 p.m. -- College Football, Florida State at Virginia Tech, ESPN.

8 p.m. -- NBA, Oklahoma City at Chicago, TNT.

8 p.m. -- NFL, Indianapolis at Jacksonville, NFL Network.

8 p.m. -- Women's College Volleyball, Illinois at Penn State, BTN.

9:30 p.m. -- Soccer, MLS, Playoffs, Western Conference Semifinal, Leg 2, Seattle at Salt Lake, ESPN2.

10:30 p.m. -- NBA, L.A. Clippers at Portland, TNT.

Mid-Night -- European PGA Tour, Singapore Open, TGC.

Friday

1 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Children's Miracle Network Hospitals Classic, TGC.

1 p.m. -- Men's College Soccer, BIG Ten Tournament, semifinal, Penn State vs. Michigan State, BTN.

3:30 p.m. -- Men's College Soccer, BIG Ten Tournament, semifinal, Michigan-Wisconsin (winner) vs. Northwestern-Ohio State (winner), BTN.

4 p.m. -- Women's College Basketball, Notre Dame vs. Ohio State, NBC Sports Network.


Advertisement

4:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, pole qualifying for Lucas Oil 150, SPEED.

5:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Michigan State vs. UConn, ESPN.

6 p.m. -- NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, pole qualifying for AdvoCare 500, SPEED.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Ohio State vs. Marquette, NBC Sports Network.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Virginia at George Mason, MASN.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Gardner-Webb at North Carolina, CSN-MA+, TCN/24.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Georgia State at Duke, ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- High School Football, West Deptford at Haddonfield, TCN/23.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Soccer, Brown at Dartmouth, Fox Soccer Channel.

7 p.m. -- NBA, Milwaukee at Washington, CSN-MA.

7:30 p.m. -- NBA, Philadelphia at Boston, CSN-Phil.

7:30 p.m. -- High School Football, WPIAL, Playoffs, Quarterfinals, Mt. Lebanon vs. Seneca Valley, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

8 p.m. -- NBA, Houston at Memphis, NBA TV.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Syracuse at San Diego State, MASN2.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Bryant at Indiana, BTN.

8 p.m. -- College Football, Pittsburgh at Uconn, ESPN2.

8 p.m. -- NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Lucas Oil 150, SPEED.

8:30 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Maryland vs. Kentucky, ESPN.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, South Dakota State at Alabama, ESPNU.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Georgetown vs. Florida, NBC Sports Network.

10 p.m. -- European PGA Tour, Singapore Open, TGC.

10 p.m. -- Boxing, Heavyweights, Dominick Breazeale (0-0-0) vs. Curtis Tate (4-3-0); junior middleweights, Errol Spencer Jr. (0-0-0) vs. Jonathan Garcia (3-3-0), Showtime.

10:30 p.m. -- NBA, Utah at Denver, ESPN.

11 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Indiana State at UCLA, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

RADIO

Thursday

7:30 p.m. -- College Football, Florida State at Virginia Tech, 1440 ESPN.

8 p.m. -- NFL, Indianapolis at Jacksonville, 1350 WOYK, 1600 WPDC.

Friday

6:30 p.m. -- High School Football, Playoffs, District 3 Tournament, Class AAAA, Chambersburg at Central, 1350 WOYK, Gametimepa.com.

7 p.m. -- High School Football, Playoffs, District 3 Tournament, Class AA, Susquenita at Bermudian Springs, 1320 WGET.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, St. Francis of Pa. at Penn State, 1440 ESPN.