YORK ROADRUNNERS CLUB

WINTER SERIES

Dover 10 Miler

Results

(Top 25 Listed)

Individual: 1. Patrick Reilly, 57:39.13; 2. Andrew Friesema, 57:52.76; 3. Brian Waters, 58:06.18; 4. Joe Klinedinst, 1:01:29.63; 5. Joshua Jamison, 1:02:42.67; 6. Matt Neff, 1:04:09.04; 7. Daniel Starr, 1:04:21.93; 8. Andrew Schorr, 1:06:18.58; 9. Jim Roche, 1:06:52.99; 10. Eric Miller, 1:07:18.22; 11. Peter Wagner, 1:07:20.87; 12. Charlene Smith, 1:07:25.20; 13. Tom Kieffer, 1:08:18.12; 14. Evan Himes, 1:08:25.00; 15. Chad Smith, 1:08:33.57; 16. Gabriel Lloyd, 1:08:42.97; 17. Andrew Strittmatter, 1:08:53.30; 18. David Lynch, 1:09:03.73; 19. Jonathan Gable, 1:09:06.19; 20. Brian Friedland, 1:09:09.25; 21. Gregory Howell, 1:09:44.96; 22. Dave Haight, 1:09:50.86; 23. James Rayburn, 1:10:13.02; 24. Jamie Rittenhouse, 1:10:24.31; 25. Taylour Mauro, 1:10:35.88.

Age Group and Division Winners

(First Place Listed Only)


Advertisement

Overall Male -- Patrick Reilly, 57:39.13; Overall Female -- Charlene Smith, 1:07:25.20; 1-13 Sub. Junior Men -- Peter Wagner, 1:07:20.87; 14-18 Junior Men -- Gabriel Lloyd, 1:08:42.97; 14-18 Junior Women -- Taylour Mauro, 1:10:35.88; 19-24 Open Women A -- Tuesday Wilson, 1:11:34.63; 19-24 Open Men A -- Andrew Friesema, 57:52.76; 25-29 Open Women B -- Katelynn Strittmatter, 1:18.16.73; 25-29 Open Men B -- Brian Waters, 58:06.18; 30-34 Sub. Master Women A -- Terrie Myers, 1:15:51.62; 30-34 Sub. Master Men A -- Joshua Jamison, 1:02.42.67; 35-39 Sub. Master Men B -- Joe Klinedinst, 1:01:29.63; 35-39 Sub. Master Women B -- Jenny Motway, 1:14:16.02; 40-44 Master Men A -- Tom Kieffer, 1:08:18.12; 40-44 Master Women A -- Brenda Hodge, 1:18:40.47; 45-49 Master Men B -- Brian Friedland, 1:09:09.25; 45-49 Master Women B -- Kimberly Anderson, 1:18:50.09; 50-54 Senior Men A -- Jim Roche, 1:06:52.99; 50-54 Senior Women A -- Suk Geesey, 1:21:23.12; 55-59 Senior Women B -- Pamela Goodling, 1:31:21.94; 55-59 Senior Men B -- Dave Ballaban, 1:12:42.27; 60-64 Senior Women C -- Linda Arvey, 2:03:04.95; 60-64 Senior Men C -- Michael Schmotzer, 1:23:54.42; 65-59 Senior Men D -- Steve Farrah, 1:23:53.83; 70 Plus Senior Men E -- Milton Bushey, 1:35:22.72.

Dover 1 Miler

Results

(Top 5 Listed)

Overall: 1. Jonathon Hodge, 6:25.13; 2. Quentin Schorr, 6:26.30; 3. Shawn Neff, 6:28.84; 4. James Sipe, 6:33.73; 5. Taylour Mauro, 7:12.40.

Age Group and Division Winners

(First Place Listed Only)

Overall Male -- Jonathon Hodge, 6:25.13; Overall Female -- Taylour Mauro, 7:12.40; 1-13 Sub. Junior Women -- Makayla Letner, 8:47.79; 1-13 Sub. Junior Men -- Shawn Neff, 6:28.84; 14-18 Junior Men -- Quentin Schorr, 6:26.30; 25-29 Open Women B -- Andrea Wesner, 10:21.85; 30-34 Sub. Master Women A -- Dawn Letner, 9:47.90; 30-34 Sub. Master Men A -- Byron Wolf, 8:13.17; 35-39 Sub. Master Men B -- James Sipe, 6:33.73; 35-39 Sub. Master Women B -- Amy Sipe, 7:32.50; 40-44 Master Men A -- Bart Stump, 7:44.30; 45-49 Master Women B -- Brooke Kabakjian, 10:03.05; 50-54 Senior Men A -- Kevin Kabakjian, 9:01.66; 55-59 Senior Men B -- Thomas Leckrone, 7:48.69; 60-64 Senior Women C -- Gail Eisenhart, 18:02.93.

Winter Series Point Standings

Road Races

(Top Three Listed for each Division)

1-13 Sub. Junior Men -- 1. Peter Wagner, 10; 2. Isaiah Marsteller, 9; 14-18 Junior Men -- 1. Patrick Reilly, 10; 2. Gabriel Lloyd, 9; 3. Gregory Howell, 8; 14-18 Junior Women -- 1. Taylour Mauro, 10; 2. Darby Anderson, 9; 3. Ashley Wilt, 8; 19-24 Open Women A -- 1. Tuesday Wilson, 10; 19-24 Open Men A -- 1. Andrew Friesema, 10; 2. Daniel Starr, 9; 3. Eric Miller, 8; 25-29 Open Women B -- 1. Charlene Smith, 10; 2. Katelynn Strittmatter, 9; 3. Nicole Blascovich, 8; 25-29 Open Men B -- 1. Brian Waters, 10; 2. Evan Himes, 9; 3. Andrew Strittmatter, 8; 30-34 Sub. Master Women A -- 1. Terrie Myers, 10; 2. Kate Lacks, 9; 3. Amy McCullough, 8; 30-34 Sub. Master Men A -- 1. Joshua Jamison, 10; 2. Chad Smith, 9; 3. David Lynch, 8; 35-39 Sub. Master Men B -- 1. Joe Klinedinst, 10; 2. Matt Neff, 9; 3. Andrew Schorr, 8; 35-39 Sub. Master Women B -- 1. Jenny Motway, 10; 2. Natalie Billings, 9; 3. Brady Crone, 8; 40-44 Master Men A -- 1. Tom Kieffer, 10; 2. Andrew Coffman, 9; 3. Matthew Lamberti, 8; 40-44 Master Women A -- 1. Brenda Hodge, 10; 2. Diana Griffiths, 9; 3. Michelle Peters, 8; 45-49 Master Men B -- 1. Brian Friedland, 10; 2. Dave Haight, 9; 3. Kevin Lint, 8; 45-49 Master Women B -- 1. Kimberly Anderson, 10; 2. Brooke Kabakjian, 9; 3. Jacqueline Evans, 8; 50-54 Senior Men A -- 1. Jim Roche, 10; 2. James Rayburn, 9; 3. Scott Ott, 8; 50-54 Senior Women A -- 1. Suk Geesey, 10; 2. Anita Hartman, 9; 3. Sue Wright, 8; 55-59 Senior Women B -- 1. Pamela Goodling, 10; 2. Leslie Eby, 9; 55-59 Senior Men B -- 1. Dave Ballaban, 10; 2. Michael Ball, 9; 3. Keith Hassler, 8; 60-64 Senior Women C -- 1. Linda Arvey, 10; 60-64 Senior Men C -- 1. Michael Schmotzer, 10; 2. John Lefko, 9; 3. Hal Darr, 8; 65-69 Senior Men D -- 1. Steve Farrah, 10; 2. Russell McKnight, 9; 3. Al Arvey, 8; 70 Plus Senior Men E -- 1. Milton Bushey, 10.

1 Mile Point Standings

(Top Three Listed for each Division)

13 Plus Male -- 1. Jonathon Hodge, 10; 2. Quentin Schorr, 9; 3. James Sipe, 8; 13 Plus Female -- 1. Taylour Mauro, 10; 2. Amy Sipe, 9; 3. Alaina White, 8; 1-12 Male -- 1. Shawn Neff, 10; 2. Ethan Hodge, 9; 3. Kody Mundis, 8; 1-12 Female -- 1. Makayla Letner, 10; 2. Karly Kabakjian, 9; 3. Jenna Davis, 8.