The following students at Red Land High School have been named to the distinguished honor rolls for the 3rd marking period of the 2013-14 year.

DISTINGUISHED

SENIORS:

Logan Acri, Joshua Arvey, Elena Bailoni, Max Bair, Sean Brame, Matthew Brenneman, Cory Cizauskas, Rey Colon, David Dietz, Kaitlyn Evans, Makena Felts, Joseph Fylstra, Trent Geissinger, Bridgette Gill, Brandon Glass, Hannah Groft, Rachel Hepp, Jeremy Hileman, Kiera Jeschke, Danielle Jordan, Hannah Keefer, Erin Keller, Lindsey Kelly, Naphatsorn Kijmongkoltham, David Kopp, Aaron Lauer, Emilee Maugans, Taylor McCahan, Sara Myers, Kaytelyn Naglich, Tyler Newcomer, Emily Olds, Emily Pentz, Kelly Piscotty, Teresa Plummer, Marina Radanovic, Audrey Ramming, Codi Rigg, Emilia Santoleri, Emily Seiger, Nicole Seitz, Sydney Shade, Madoc Smith, Chase Souder, William Staz, Alexandra Vaccaro, Maria Villafane Perez, Corrine Walsh, Marisa Yeager.

JUNIORS:

Eric Albers, Sydney Alderman, Alexander Arnold, Morgan Baker, Bryan Berguson, Devin Brown, Samantha Brown, Amber Burd, Brianna Burkey, Cassidy Camplese, Ashley Carroll, Brittany Carroll, Nathaniel Chambers, Kylie Chubb, Dalton Clouser, Colleen Concannon, Bryce Conner, Nicholas Cramer, Jarod Daws, Kodi Endres, Mark Florig, Chelsea Flower, Rachel Fronko, Reaghan Gettys, Emily Gilhooly, Victoria Gillespie, Erin Heffelfinger, Hope Hertzog, Isabel Hetrick, Kaitlyn Hicks, Tyler Hodges, Cory Kuhns, Jenna McGuinness, Allison Moody, Erin Mulhearn, Alyssa Munns, Rebecca Olcese, Philip Overton, Carmine Parascandola, Zachary Rollman, Brandon Schreffler, Ryan Shaw, Aaron Slusser, Katie Smith, Taylor Spalla, Hannah Thomas, Sadie Todd, Bryce Watts, Afton Weaver, Kyle Whale, Andrew Wilinson, Zachary Yingling, Miranda Zehring, Samantha Zeigler.

SOPHOMORES:

Zachary Acevedo, Vincent Acri, Sara Allison, Madyson Baer, Megan Bell, Kellianne Boyer, Weston Brantner, Erin Brenneman, Andrew Britton, Danielle Brumbaugh, Skye Christian, Madison Christiansen, Jillian Cizauskas, Brittney Dayton, Wesley DeHaven, Rileigh Devine, Sabrina Eisele, Jordan Fiut, Andrew Foster, Brooke Gaumer, Taren Gingerich, Emma Habermehl, Connor Harkins, Eugene Henninger-Voss, Sammantha Jackson, Richard Kell, Kiernan Kelly, Samantha Kunkel, Marley Lamb, Sarah Landis, Rachel Ledebohm, Brittany Lee, Cory Lightfoot, Quincy Loss, Erica Love, Delaney McCracken, Kyle McKiernan, Peyton Miller, Payton Mitten, Cassidy Moyer, Johnathan Newcomer, Abigayle Noble, Aimee Porter, Courtney Punchur, Eric Ramming, Ashley Rohrer, Jacob Rollman, Reese Rupp, Madison Sheibley, Corrine Silvio, Anna Smith, Sarah Smithmyer, Cody Snelbaker, Katilyn Snelbaker, Jenna Snyder, Quinten Spangler, Paige Stiely, Taylor Stone, Tara Tezik, Shianna Thompson, Paden Tranter, Ryan Underwood, Matthew Walter, Sydney Williamson, Sarina Zeigler, Julia Zharichenko, Melissa Zuro.

FRESHMEN:

Daniel Belanger, Anna Ben Ezra, Blake Benway, Luke Bransom, Daniel Cardona, Austin Cassatt, Nathan Chapman, Jessica Cox, Joshua Cramer, Alexandria Creamer, Molly Curtis, Josiah Espinosa, Samantha Freese, Luke Gardner, Richard Gary, Makaylia Gerver, Benjamin Green, Nicolas Greer, Rhyannon Hayes, Hannah Hetrick, Magdalyn Hughes, Justin Johnson, Julia Lersch, Catherine Loch, Ryan Martin, Elizabeth McCullough, Samantha McCutcheon, Luke Midock, Hunter Mixell, Carson Mumma, Moriah Noaker, Carina Potteiger, Jacob Radic, Ryan Ressler, Jordan Reynolds, Palmer Rodenhaber, Nathan Romberger, Jacob Saar, Alyssa Selander, Allison Sibbach, Brandon Smith, Joshua Snyder, Elena Spadaccino, Rachel Speranza, Chad Stout, Aaron Ulsh, Avery Van Etten, Crysta Waller, Christopher Walter, Falon Weaver, Nicholas Wentzel, David Wieseman, Kali Wingle, Megan Woodworth, Emalee Wrightstone, Ryan Yeager, McKenna Yohe.

HONOR

SENIORS:

Bret Adkins, Ashley Albright, Logan Auxer, Heather Barrick, Courtney Bechtel, Marie Binot, Tiffany Black, Jessica Brady, Madeline Brenner, Zachary Brezovec, Wesley Buhr, Jessica Charles, Anne Copp, Zachary Corle, Courtney Cotto, Jacob Craley, Brianna Crumlich, Josephine Dare, Matt Dieffenbach, Marissa Dodd, Samantha Eisele, Justine Ellenberger, Devin Farrar, MaKayla Fedor, Michael Fenicle, Logan Gardner, Luc Godwin, Carly Gomez, Allison Graybill, Bailey Guinn, Brett Gummo, Kyle Hamilton, Morgan Harman, Kiersten Heffelfinger, Tess Henderson, Joshua Hixon, Logan Hollis, Kayla Holtzapple, Alicia Hurliman, Audrey Innerst, Bryan Jackson, Chelsea Janes, Gabrielle Jensen, Allison Johnson, Heath Keefer, Chad Klinedinst, Halie Klinger, Joshua Lafferty, David Lauffer, Breanna Lee, Kiana Lenker, Matthew Loch, Andrew Mannon, Sarah McVey, Heather Medellin, Noah Melhorn, Ksenia Mertz, Alyssa Micheals, Kevin Mock, Michelle Nash, Zachary Newmyer, Evan Novacek, Samuel Owen, Nathan Payne, Carly Perez, Desiree Peterson, Derek Potteiger, James Powell, Morgan Radic, Carly Rieker, Laura Rogers, Alisha Romero, Joshua Rupley, Josiah Russell, Evan Ryder, Ceara Savard, Jessica Schlesiger, Abagale Shope, Matthew Shope, Scott Shreiber, Colleen Shuller, Sharon Smith, Adam Smolensky, Alex Snyder, Benjamin Snyder, Meredith Staats, Stephen Stahl, Alexa Staley, Brandon Stoll, Courtney Stone, Chase Stout, Rebecca Sweeney, Jessica Thomas, Ty Updegraff, Anett Velasquez, Janelle Wallick, Macy Warnick, Matthew Woodworth, Christopher Wrightstone, Maria Wulfers, Kyle Young.

JUNIORS:

Michael Aleman, Rochelle Armes, Max Barton, Madyson Bertolette, Megan Biddle, Christopher Bigger, Winston Bliss, Alyssa Boisvert, Brayden Bonsall, Rebekah Bowser, McKayla Buhr, Cameron Burns, Julianna Cardona, Conor Cataldi, Dejha Clugh, Anastasia Coles, Rebecca Cook, Sarah Crabtree, Alexandra Curtis, Shawn Dewalt, Eric Dressler, Kaylin Dunmire, Kerri Ellis, Claire Falvo, Sarah Fetrow, Natalia Fickel, Brianna Fink, Elijah Flurie, Makala Fogle, Devon Foutz, Rachel Fox, Bryce Glenn, Heather Good, Kellie Hahn, Taylor Harris, Gregory Hartman, Paul Hedin, Joselynn Higa, Nathan Huggins, Alexander Juris, Rebecca Keifer, Sydney Kemrer, Carly Lafferty, Peter Landis, Jacob Leaman, Jessica Lehr, Natalie Litten, Haley Lundvall, Bennett Lutz, Harrison Mann, Zachary Mantz, Nichole McBride, Megan McKinney, Abigail McQuown, Haley Mehalko, Austin Metz, Austin Miller, Courtney Miller, Shayne Milletics, Tyler Minahan, Amber Mirra, Alexis Murray, Cameron Murray, Jocelyn Ort, Andrew Otto, Amy Robertson, Cassidy Rodgers, Abigail Romberger, Nina Sariano, Andrew Schuck, Garrett Scott, Joanna Shin, Bradley Slagle, Arrion Sorrell, Brandon Spaulding, Darren Specht, Andrew Speicher, Madison STarner, Hunter Stuyvesant, Zachary Thompson, Amanda Tran, Jessica Updegraff, Brock Viering, Bethany Walter, Carley Weaver, Zachary Werner, Atlanta Wilt, Samantha Wolff, Austin Wright, Taylor Zeiders, Rachael Zindren, Zoe Zogby.

SOPHOMORES:

Ariana Acosta, Taylor Artley, Steven Bailoni, Tler Bielawa, Emily Black, Kai Wei Blakeslee, Sara Bloor, Alyssa Boyd, Erin Branch, Joshua Burrier, Courtney Carroll, Tristan Chibante, Antonio Ciavarella, Max Crumlich, Brendan Curtis, Robert Darby, Clayton Duncan, Joseph Durham, Brodie Englert, Bailey Faesel, Cortnney Faulkner, Jaci Fetrow, Zachary Fetrow, Alexis Fickes, Alexandra Fink, Dylan Fousnought, Kierstan Gatten, Alyssa Geckle, Madison Given, Madison Goodling, Emily Groft, Bailee Grunstra, Katilyn Hamsher, Cole Harris, Emily Hartman, Lexy Hawkes, Charlotte Henninger-Voss, Jonathan Henry, Cole Hess, Mackenzie Hettinger, Katelynne Hoover, Kari Hummer, Zoe Hurst, Jarrett Kask, Christopher Keefer, Hayden Keefer, Madeline Kehler, Bailey Ketterer, Ryan Klein, Ian Kline, Jonathan Klinedinst, Jacob Knarr, Emily Kopp, Samantha Martson, Erica McBride, Samantha McBride, Reilly Meanor, Nikolas Militano, Nicholas Miller, Regan Minskey, Grant Moore, Collin Mossburg, Michael Mumper, Abigail Murphy, Sara Pagze, Malia Peterson, Katie Piscotty, Emily Powell, Jacob Puliti, William Quigley, Allison Reams, Bella Ricci, Nicole Rizio, Alena Ross, Kyle Roy, Rachel Russell, Carleigh Schneider, Emily Segrist, Katharine Seiger, Zachary Seiger, Indigo Shafer, Andrew Sharga, Adam Shope, Tanner Stambaugh, Abigail Stoner, Annabelle Stoner, Dakota Stover, Maryuksy Sucuzhanay, Samantha Updegraff, Branson Walsh, Kyle Winebrenner, Tucker Wintermyer, Makenzie Wrightstone, Jacob Yentzer, Sierra Zehring, Gabriel Zeigler, Michael Zuikoski.

FRESHMEN:

Sydney Ayala, Hunter Basso, Corey Beers, David Bellesfield, Evan Bingaman, Alvadee Boyer, Taliah Brantner, Hunter Briner, Samantha Brubaker, Kyla Burkey, Taylor Carr, Brayden Coe, Christian Cole, Lindsay Cramer, Kaylie Derrickson, Jacob DesRoches, Dustin Dicely, Lisa Dickow, Jacob Eckley, Gregory Falvo, Olivia Foland, Kayla Fox, Gabriel Franco, Dylan Gettys, Austin Haas, Marlee Hatterer, Xavier Hess, Alexandria Hoffman, Cassandra Holtzapple, Nicholas Huggins, Travis James, Kyle Jordan, Camille Kilmore, Katelyn Kosovac, David Krebs, Quavion Logan, Tyler Long, Kaylee Lopez, Aaron Lucas, Evan Lyter, Sydney McQuown, William Megonnell, Lyndsey Michelsen, Kory Miller, Madison Miller, Justin Mock, Hailey Mohn, Spencer Mulhearn, Hannah Nixon, Josef Novacek, Kevin Olcese, Tyler Pace, Carissa Parson, Noah Parsons, Kailee Patterson, Hannah Peeling, Jordan Potter, Amber Potts, Kyranna Radanovic, Mahnoor Rahat, Kane Rasmussen, Allan Romanov, Benjamin Sedlak, Corbin Shaffer, Angela Simokat, Kendall Smith, Jessica Socko, Cole Souders, Jacob Speicher, Nathan Stahl, Michael Stewart, Joshua Stover, Brittany Strawser, Matthew Stroup, Ashleigh Stum, Abigail Sullivan, Hunter Szymczyk, Dillon Taylor, Tyler Wampler, Summer Wargo, Elisabeth Wienken, Elizabeth Wintermyer, Hannah Wood, Paige Worley, Dillin Wright.