The following students at Eastern York High School have been named to the distinguished honor rolls for the 3rd marking period of the 2013-14 year.

SUPERIOR

SENIORS:

Heather Andrews, Adam Bardo, Jeffrey Barshinger, Lauren Beaver, Lindsey Bletz, Brittney Brunner, Abigail Caldwell, Monica Caldwell, Brady Dailey, Sydney Deitzel, Hunter Dietz, Savannah Dietz, Devin Donaghy, Michael Dunn, Brooke Englehart, Sean Frey, Sierra Fry, Kiersten Fullem, Nichole Fuscoletti, Giulia Gatti, Carli Gohn, Kelcie Gordon, Colton Groff, Heather Habecker, Calvin Haggerty, Eric Heilman, Abigail Hevener, Zackary Ilgenfritz, Erin Kalke, Justin Keller, Blade Kline, Leah Kuhn, Tawney Lehman, Allyson Lentz, Mariah Miller, Sean Moore, Nathan Myers, Whitney Nafziger, Dylan Neff, Oluyemisi Ogunleye, Heather Peters, Ryan Pizzirusso, Dalton Renn, Rebekah Richardson, Asia Rivera, Kathrin Scheidhammer, Alanna Schweers, Deanna Shaw, Keely Skroly, Racheal Smuck, Kaitlynn Sollenberger, Devin Strickler, Zachary Stump, Thomas Taylor, Andrew Wells, Austin Willett.

JUNIORS:

Kenneth Aiello, Karen Alejandres, Sherri Barr, Adrienne Beck, Albert Blouse, Kaitlin Bompiani, Tara Brown, Bryce Buckwalter, Jacob Burns, Kerri Carbaugh, Nicole Cooke, Allison Crumling, James Davis, Jordyn DuBois, Brianna Elicker, Allison Eveler, Allie Evans, Tara Fowler, Katie Grim, Chatney Grimm, Danielle Hammersley, Kyle Haran, Robert Hedrick, Alexis Krug, Jacob Lake, Sean McMaster, Brady Myer, Haley Nalls, Brandon Oppong-Antwi, Brianna Oppong-Antwi, Olivia Painter, Dulce Rankin, Lauren Reichard, Nicholas Rexroth, Tawnee Rohler, Lauren Snyder, Hannah Trimmer, Benjamin Weaver, Emily Weitkamp, Tiffany Yordy, Haley Young.

SOPHOMORES:

Sarah Andrews, Kiersten Barr, Amanda Baylor, Kyrie Boemio, Emily Brumgard, Shane Carberry, Andrew Davis, T.J. Dellinger, Rachel Deppen, Aidan Druck, Jessica Duke, Ashton Evans, Trevor Figdore, Savannah Fry, Damien Gilbert, Brianna Goodling, Alexis Graham, Christopher Hayden, Ryan Herbst, Chyenne Holeman, Casey Hyser, Conan Judy, Ryan Kalke, Katie Keller, Isaiah King, Derick Kober, Robet LeCates, Keaton Mathena, Mariah Matthews, Brittany Mego, Bryce Miller, Shannon Pizzirusso, Katelyn Plymire, Samuel Pollock, Maya Rankin, Elizabeth Richardson, Beth Rineholt, Chelsea Roberts, Colby Shimmel, Stephanie Shirk, Tanner Shore, Bridget Smeltzer, Ryan Staats, Samantha Staub, Joseph Stickler, Kirston Stover, Sarah Tarbert, Alyssa Tassia, Anna Thacker, Samantha Thomason, Jacob Touchton, Christopher Ulrich, Jordan Weaver, Zachary Weire, Evyn Witman, David Wooditch, Gabrielle Zepp.

FRESHMEN:

Travis Allen, Sara Amspacher, Julia Atwater, Talen Benes, Kieran Buser, Holly Caldwell, Keegan Corwell, Lisa Eberly, Jordan Fureman, Brady Glatfelter, Jacob Gottloeb, Natalie Grim, Shane Groff, Kierstin Grove, Lindsey Grube, Erin Habecker, Lauren Hess, Gregory Houck, Janelle Housman, Sarah Hoyer, Emily Hyser, Sydney Kelly, Reed Kennell, Luke Kessler, Kaylee Kline, Adrianna Kowalski, Nicole Krueger, James Kurnik, Benjamin Leaman, Shane Leiphart, Madison Miller, Kylie Nikolaus, Dominick Particelli, Dawson Prowell, Elizabeth Pyles, Tyeisha Ramirez, Drake Renn, Katelynn Robinson, Chasity Rodriguez, William Roe, Melanie Schaefer, Luke Shoff, Michael Shoff, Lexi Shultz, Willow Silbaugh, Wyatt Smith, Brandon Sprenkle, Haley Spyker, Troy Staats, Sarah Stickler, Alyssa Tascione, William Tebay, Allison Trebilcock, Nathan Trowell-Lopez, Kailey White, Tanner Williams, Amanda Wilson, Adam Wolnikowski.

DISTINGUISHED

SENIORS:

Benjamin Adinolfi, Christian Buser, Christina Dalaperas, Megan Fahnestock, Cheyenne Fisher, Kiersten Fisher, Shane Fry, Daniel Gladfelter, Rebecca Hamme, Corey Hauck, Matthew Leibhart, Austin Mellinger, Austin Nobile, Kori Reachard, Megan Reidel, Christopher Sangiamo, Aaron Scritchfield, Amber Shumate, Tanner Snell, Jacob Wildasin, Jon Witman.

JUNIORS:

Sierra Arnold, Anna Arnsberger, Alana Bair, Ryan Bortner, Lee Dice, Scott Elliott, Samantha Garver, Richard Hershner, Samantha Himes, Melissa Ingersoll, Joshua Kilhefner, Taylor Lease, Andrew Leiphart, Kayla Marks, Kaci Minnich, Hannah Reichard, Abigail Reichert, Conrad Rhein, Allison Schaefer, Chase Shetter, Olivia Sollenberger, Kyle Trebilcock, Taten Tyson, Jocelyn Vaughn, Corey Weferling, Aryeanna Wert, Tyler White, Kylie Zoller.

SOPHOMORES:

Kody Ahrens, Mason Bair, Megan Bowers, Mason DeRemer, Austin Dettinger, Riley Duraski, Michael Filmore, Allison Gall, Sydney Gladfelter, Taylor Gockley, Dennis Godfrey, Maddison Hamaker, Codey Hammer, Cristopher Hetter, Rachel Hevener, Jenna Himes, Tristyn Keller, Alecia Lewis, Aaron Lorenz, Dakota Mackley, Ryan Manganello, Simone Martin, Ethan Moyer, Nathan Newcomer, Carmyn Oritz, Sawyer Richardson, Damien Smeltzer, Jacob Sowers, Kaitlind Snouffer, Arielle Stigelman, Brandon Swartz, Matthew Taylor, Mitchel Winter, Tyler Winter.

FRESHMEN:

Jared Achterberg, Lyssa Artman, Isaiah Bailey, Samantha Berndt, Morgan Buckwalter, Nicholas Diggins, Jonathan Fenwick, Koury Green, Kearstein Johnson, Danica Kline, Kayla Leiphart, Kristian Long, Emiliy Mack, Cassidy McGillvray, Kierstin Moulden, Alexis Rostad, Allissa Rush, Liam Skroly.