The following students at Northeastern High School have been named to the honor rolls for the 2nd marking period of the 2013-14 year.

DISTINGUISHED

SENIORS:

Kristy Albright, Samantha Albright, Casey Anderson, Matthew Beck, Matthew Bentz, Lauren Billet, Stephanie Brandon, Samantha Christine, Abagayle Copp, Kaiylah Dodson, Meghan Dolan, Christian Eyster, Gabrielle Fishel, Emily Gibbs, Dalton Gilchrist, Austin Gruver, Shastah Horn, Sara Housseal, Tristan Irvine, Aaron Johnson, Lauren Kane, Jessica Keezel, Jamie Kern, Lindsey Kessler, Laurel Lindt, Samantha LoGiudice, Shay Mathison, Tahreem Muhammad, Logan Neiman, Julia Prebula, Nicole Price, Valerie Quickel, Amanda Reeder, Madison Reichard, Shanna Reigart, Michaela Resser, Rosemary Riccardo, Kearstin Shaffer, Destiny Shaw, Steven Shimkus, Holly Shoemaker, Jeffrey Speed, Emilee Stoner, Erik Stroup, Tyler Trimmer, Zachary Valentine, Rebecca Weir, Bobby Winter, Brieana Wise, Veronica Witt.

JUNIORS:

Elizabeth Bentz, Alexis Brewer, Chandler Clouser, Nathan Darrah, Brandi Dieter, Alaina Einsig, Logan Fries, Deion Hall, Payton Hauck, Katie Himes, Coryn Hubbert, Kayla Jordan, Kirstin Josey, Austin Kifer, Reilly Kobus, Kathleen Leary, Jacob McKenzie, Coulson Miller, Coryn Moyer, Kiet Ngu, Rachel Orndorf, Catherine Oscsodal, Katlyn Rode, Hailey Rose, Macie Schantz, Gregory Sipe, Emma Strausbaugh, Kelsey Strausbaugh, Kiara Sweitzer.

SOPHOMORES:

David Ankney, Brandon Arentz, Kaylee Childress, Reese Devilbiss, Brady Dolan, Destiny Eisenhour, Joshua Freeze, Ashli Glatfelter, Katherine Haley, Nolan Hamilton, Sierra King, Jonah Latshaw, Christopher Lee, Eden McFarland, Emily Myers, Sierra Newcomer, Abigayle Noaker, Derek Oaster, Sawyer Patrick, Sirintha Pattanee, Kirklyn Rutland, Melissa Saint Cloud, Matthew Schaeffer, Morgan Senft, Leah Shaffer, Jordan Sowers, Kalie Stroup, Autumn Wilhide, Shyenne Winter, Drew Wolfgang, Laura Zielinski.

FRESHMEN:

Devin Bartrom, Lauren Bass, Courtney Beck, Liam Bishop, Ciara Coombes, Kyler Cotroneo, Nicholas Craft, Kendal Cullen, Sarah Cutshall, Savanna Doyle, Cristal Flores, Megan Garland, Caitlyn Grimes, Kelsie Hartranft, Christina Herman, Megan Hlodash, Alexandra Holler, Brian Hollingsworth, Jasmin Johnson, Jordan A. Jones, Aida Kalkan, Mason Kling, Piper Kobus, Joseph Krueger, Deja Lee, Brody McElwain, Rachel McJunkins, Nathan McKenzie, Kendra Meyer, Mitchell Millis, Lindsay Myers, Charles Oberdick, Mansi Patel, Yifan Qiu, Alex Raymond, Emily Sechrist, Devin Sevret, Erica Shearer, Ryan Spangler, Ona Sutton, Graceann Temple, Juanye Thomas, Kali Trimmer, Dylan Wagner, Kendra Weiser, Collin Wunsch.

HONOR

SENIORS:

Emily Ahrens, Kamree Alexander, Joshua Altland, Erica Anderson, Malori Bloss-Senft, Christopher Boyer, Kaitlin Brinker, Faith Brown, Drew Buffington, Laken Buffington, Corinne Burnham, Anthony Caraballo, Emily Carr, Shane Chambers, Te'Andra Chase, Michael Cheuvront, Allyson Cook, Kylie Cotroneo, Viktoria DeVeny, Brendon Dieter, Rachel Edwards, Melanie Ely, Dustyn Erb, Colin Gladfelter, Lane Gross, Ian Hawkins, David Henry, Abraham Holmes, Kiana Jackson-Brown, Devin Jones, Kyle Kesecker, Tiffany Kifer, Savannah Kopp, Kirsten Kozen, Riccardo LaMattina, Kyrstin Lawyer, Rebecca Leicht, Jason Lesnak, Jowan Lewis-Kearse, Nicholas Manuel, Steven Marmelejos, Lindsey McCaffery, Courtney Miller, Patrick Mitchell, Lia Morisson, Grant Myers, Rachel Nagel, Maia Neidig, Nathan Oberdick, Anna Podgorodnyaya, Alysha Pritz, Ethan Qualters, Kayla Raffensberger, Madyson Renard, Matthew Renfrew, Abigail Rodriguez, Tianna Rodriguez, Lauren Saylor, Katie Schweitzer, Sakib Sejmenovic, Joseph Shaffer, Kristen Shue, Hannah Sowers, Brett Spangler, Zachary Springer, Amber Stoner, Jesse Strickhouser, Kayla Tome, Carmine Tufano, Shi'Deek Turner, Kendall Umberger, Luis Urresta, Jeremy Weibley, Elizabeth Wiley, Leah Wiley, Justin Williamson, Holli Wilt, Casey Winand, Adam Zeigler.

JUNIORS:

Jonathan Altland, Alana Amsler, Siara Ankney, Albulena Bajrami, Katie-Lynn Baldwin, Jason Bass, Madison Becker, Trae Beyer, Rachel Bowers, Makala Breighner, Carly Brenner, Kirstien Brown, Alexis Caputo, Kelsey Carroll, Amber Cousins, Lada DeVeny, Alyssa Demangone, Taysha Diaz-Velez, Storm Diehl, Bryan Duncker, Mary Evans, Katelyn Fager, Ty Faulkner, Veronica Firkin, Kennedy Gearhart, Austin Gentzler, Jocelyn Gray, Emily Gross, Brittany Haines, Ariana Hall, Ciera Harris, Ayriana Harry, Nathan Hays, Houston Hoffman, Jocelyn Hoffmaster, Andrew Hogue, Conner Johnson, Jessmin Kinstler, Sadirah Kirouac, Kyle Kitching, Jeffrey Klinedinst, Morgan Kohr, Shaye Landis, Patrick Lee, Anastacia Leonard-Robbins, Benjamin Linne, Hannah McCowan, Sarah Michalak, Emily Miller, Kayla Miller, David Mosel, Bryanna Muhammad, Caleb Nauman, Haley Neiman, Destiny Norfolk, Lauren Pace, Evelyn Potts, Hunter Rambeau, Katelynn Reed, Jordan Reeser, Caitlyn Reinoehl, Madison Rhinehart, Tanner Riddle, Robert Ryan, Colin Shearer, David Sirera, Bayleana Sowers, Nicholas Sprenkle, Emily Springer, Allison Sweitzer, Matthew Thornton, Cody Toomey, Zachary Vogelsong, Alicia Waltemyer, Ed Walther, Alissa Wertz, Christopher Wickline, Brent Williams, Morgan Wolfgang, Logan Wunsch, Brianna Young, Haley Zimmer.

SOPHOMORES:

Hayven Adams, Draven Amspacher, Cameron Artman, Samantha Bainbridge, Luke Bistline, Tyler Blankenship, Katlyn Breen, Heather Brinker, Andrew Cafego, Alexandra Christine, Skyler Cook, Alivia Crerand, Christopher Doyle, Shelley Dugan, Kristina Dutton, Hali Eckenrode, Rosannamarie Elways, Shauntelle Fitzkee, Megane Frion, Jordan Gault, Gavin Gilchrist, Emily Good, Kaitlyn Graf, Chelsie Hartranft, Elizabeth Heiland, Griffin Johnson, Catherine Kann, Jordyn Kloster, William Kopp, Sierra Ludwig, Bailey MacDonald, Ashley Masucci, Donovian Maxfield, Sarah McCarty, Chad Michael, Steven Miller, Shermeen Muhammad, Kyle Murry, Christianna Myers, Jacob Myers, Kobi Nwandu, Sarah Posey, Devon Ream, Kody Reeser, Kayli Rentzel, Jeffrey Reynolds, Brandon Ritter, Adolfo Salinas, Jordan Sanderson, Brenna Schroter, Kaylee Senseney, Kelvin Sharp, Patience Shreffler, Jordyn Smeltzer, Kyleigh Smeltzer, Brad Stover, Olivia Thornton, Bradley Tomczyk, Hanna Warner, Damira Warta, Esther Weidemann, Elizabeth Weir, Dezmend Wigginton, Destiny Williams, Zachary Williams, Eugene Wright, Jordan Zirkle.

FRESHMEN:

Alexis Alexander, Bryor Apple, Jahn Arias, Paige Batdorf, Lauren Bitting, Rachael Blaine, Ariana Brown, Kiara Brown, Cortez Buelto, Rachel Carroll, Michael Cooper, Kiara Cornish, Leanys Dell Valle-Archilla, Hayley Demangone, Shayna Dozier, Sterling Dozier, Blake Einsig, Caelyn Emmel, Alexis Feeser, Kaitlyn Fetzner, Greta Garman, Matthew Gauker, Pierce Gearhart, Andrew George, Alexis Godden, Adaliz Gonzalez-Ramos, Mandy Graham, Jaquasisa Gray, Marcus Hall, Melanie Hall, Parkes Harman, Kirsten Harrison, Michaela Harvey, Dakota Hilbert, Abbey Hughes, Brianne Johnson, Emily Kennedy, Cordell Kline, Leah Latshaw, Anthony Lawrence, Destiny Lehman, Taryn Leiphart, Jonathan Lindsey, Emily Lopez, Samantha Lowe, Dazonay Lyons, Sara Mardis, John Mazuera, Thomas McAdams, Haley McKeever, Kaylee Miller, Taylor Miller, Alexanderya Mosel, Dylan O'Connor, Kyle O'Keefe, Michael Primus, Victor Pruitt, Kelsey Renoll, Callista Resto, Mitchell Rhinehart, Jayna Rhoads, Taeya Richardson, Destinee Robinson, Lexus Rohrbaugh, Nicole Rohrbaugh, Hunter Roof, Delijah Rosario, Tamera Sanchez, Kyra Sanchez-Oden, Alec Schroter, Hayden Seifert, Austin Shenberger, Nicholas Smith, Alexis Snyder, Braxton Sowers, Kayla Spagnola, Tiffany Spangler, Jesse Stagg, Brooke Strickhouser, Skylar Sweitzer, James Toomey, Emily Trembly, Samantha Umstead, Shanbrea Wade, John Wadkins, Hunter Wagner, Kaiya Weaver, Christopher Whack, Rehn Williams, Shaquan Williams, Jade Willis, Carli Wilt, Heidi Wood, Kai Worrell, Blaine Yinger, Robert Yoka, Elyzabeth Zerbe.